Rules.
Comment
Credit
No Hotlinking
Do Not Modify
Textless Are NOT Bases
Do Not Claim
Do Not Redistribute

Affiliates
Scrollover For Names

entrata icons; brightside icons; mykindofcrack; bloodyicons; valient icons; desiderio icons; popcorn bites; smudgedgraphics; icons by ashley; dig my icons; italian jewels; prominent art; tinycanvas icons; shamrock icons; lumineuses icons; molly icons; circulatory icons; thepleiades icons; tanned graphics; ah layouts; pointless blank; faux icons; angell iicons; in triguing; aardent;

Fearkills
Name: Jessica; Jess
Age: 14
Loves: Tv; BtVS; Tyler Hilton; Bethany Joy Lenz; Music; Movies; Iconing; Webdesign; Blends; Wallpapers; Moodthemes;
Is: Accident prone; Klutz; Artistic; Crazy; Nice; Smart; Helpful; Busy; Stressed; Anxious; Paranoid; Panicy; Funny; Laughs Alot; Example Icons:

_Trendi
Name: Freddan
Age: 16
Loves: Tv; BtVS; Harry Potter; Drawing; Singing; Reading; Poetry; Webdesign; Sports; Shopping; Sarah Michelle Gellar;
Is: Artistic; Talented; Nice; Awsome; Cool; Creative; Inspirational;
Example Icons:

Neon_Lights_X
Name: Kate
Age: 15
Loves: TV; LOST; House M.D.; CSI; Paintshop Pro; icons; reading; my iPOD; The Spill Canvas; lyrics; fanfiction; shopping;
Is: Artistic; Nice; Cool; Unique; Creative; Inspirational;
Example Icons:

Credit
Everything here is copyrighted to fearkills, _trendi and neon_lights_x unless otherwise stated.

Code by halffling
Images from spy caps
Texture from here and here

Jess
40 Season3 Icons + Older Icons + Newer Icons

Ok I have some older icons I never posted for ya'll and some newer ones.
I also have 40 BtVS icons from Season 3 they go from Anne to Lovers Walk.. i'll do another set of 40 soon for the second half of Season 3 :]

SHES BACK BABY! lol im back with the making of the icons yay me.

BTW: Alot of these icons have variations and blanks k? k. :]

[285]Icon All Together Including Variations & Blanks


01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52.
53. 54. 55. 56.
57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64.
65. 66. 67. 68.
69. 70. 71. 72.
73. 74. 75. 76.
77. 78. 79. 80.
81. 82. 83. 84.

Friends only banners.




[22] Whoa!Icons Layout Icons [gilmore girls lunch]
[14] High School Musical
[20] Jake Gyllenhaal
[01] Angel
[31] Buffy the Vampire Slayer + Variations
[08] Candies Ads
[14] Charmed + Variations
[06] Cinderella Story Variations
[05] Hilary Duff Variations
[04] House Variations
[06] Michelle Trachtenberg
[20] Summerland Animations
[08] Veronica Mars


85. 86. 87. 88.
89. 90. 91. 92.
93. 94. 95. 96.
97. 98. 99. 100.
101. 102. 103. 104.
105. 106. 107. 108.
109. 110. 111. 112.
113. 114. 115. 116.
117. 118. 119. 120.
121. 122. 123. 124.
125. 126. 127. 128.
129. 130. 131. 132.
133. 134. 135. 136.
137. 138. 139. 140.
141. 142. 143. 144.
145. 146. 147. 148.
149. 150. 151. 152.
153. 154. 155. 156.
157. 158. 159. 160.
161. 162. 163. 164.
165. 166. 167. 168.
169. 170. 171. 172.
173. 174. 175. 176.
177. 178. 179. 180.
181. 182. 183. 184.
185. 186. 187. 189.
190. 191. 192. 193.
194. 195. 196. 197.
198. 199. 200. 201.
202. 203. 204. 205.
206. 207. 208. 209.
210. 211. 212. 213.
214. 215. 216. 217.
218. 219. 220. 221.
222. 223. 224. 225.
226. 227. 228. 229.
230. 231. 232. 233.
234. 235. 236. 237.
238. 239. 240. 241.
242. 243. 244. 245.
246. 247. 248. 249.
250. 251. 252. 253.
254. 255. 256. 257.
258. 259. 260. 261.
262. 263. 264. 265.
266. 267. 268. 269.
270. 271. 272. 273.
274. 275. 276. 277.
278. 279. 280. 281.
282. 283. 284.
feeling: accomplished accomplished
listening to: idk some weird dance music

Comments

Ooh so pretty! The coloring is gorgeous. I especially love the yearbook pics of the gang ;)
And duuude, Highschool Musical and Summerland icons..don't see many awesome ones of those!

#175,176,178,182,184, are my favs, awesome coloring..

And oooh, you know what? Since I just got my userpics back, I'm definitely snagging some. Mwuaha, I shall credit!

Pretty! I especially love 8,13,67, 154.

35, 61, 79. Love ya!

saved a bunch of charmed icons. these are awesome!! =D

hotness.

grabbing 3. 53. 150. 151. 178. and one of the friends only banners

how's my angel moodtheme coming along?

Downloaded some of these that contained Piper, will credit when using :)

Thanks


Those are plain gorgeous ♥ Love, love, LOVE the BtVS ones, so.freakin' pretty! :) Saved too many to count, will credit when used, thanks!

Love these! I snagged some buffy ones--38, 72, 76 and 80, as well as 123, 124 and 180. Also one of the yearbook-snaps friends only banners, though I have no use for it actually. It's just so damn good that I want to make my journal friends only, just so I can use it!

Okay, snagging 9, 30, 34, 40, and 73. Thank you much.

Taking #28 and a FO banner. :D

(Anonymous)

The last one looks exactly like the ones in this tutorial:
http://community.livejournal.com/_sinelinea/43241.html#cutid1
only darkened a bit.

wow.. it does. im sorry i didnt see that tutorial maybe its the way the icon was and my coloring technique that it came out that way. I took it down :]

btw you dont have to comment annonymous im not going to eat you.

very pretty! taking a few. will credit when i use! :P

Noming a few in jossverseawards. These are great!

WOWW i love all your buffy icons especially the buffy and angel ones