カルラ (carla) (girls_are_weird) wrote in wakizashi_,
カルラ (carla)
girls_are_weird
wakizashi_

  • Mood:
  • Music:

FF VIII guys

[x-posted] @ _fficons

you guys will think i'm the stupidest person in the universe... XD (and i probably am, lol ^^;;;) but with the last batch i also made some final fantasy 8 icons and completely forgot to post them ^^U in my defense, they were the very first icons i made out of the batch, so by the time i posted them, it had been quite a long while. so yeah, here you have them. mostly squall, cuz he's soooooo pwetty ^.^ also seifer and irvy-- zell & laguna coming soon, i promise ^_^

_5 final fantasy 8 (squall, irvine, seifer)

credits/resources here (hasn't been updated in a while, but i will soon! do not worry!).

RULES!_

_don't direct link
_comment/credit
_check out wakizashi_
_suggestions?/request a tutorial


1_


1_ 2_ 3_
4_ 5_


still plugging!: good_animeicons
and!: hagaren_awards
aaand!: _quote_claims_
aaaaaand!: nerima_rating
aaaaaand of course: wakizashi_.
Tags: final fantasy viii
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 23 comments