?

Log in

No account? Create an account
TODAY'S ROCK [entries|friends|calendar]
Today's rock

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Aug 2006|11:45pm]

isavetheday123
Lostprophets U.S. tour this fall!
love rock?

[13 Mar 2005|10:24pm]
_revolution9
[ mood | full ]

title or description

love rock?

Lostprophets Contest @ Soundnova.com Ending [12 Oct 2004|02:21pm]
soundnova
The Lostprophets contest brought to you by Soundnova.com and Columbia Records is ending soon.

If you haven't entered yet, visit us @ Soundnova.com

[22 Sep 2004|08:57pm]

dbguitar
Hey everyone,
I found this cool site that plays music videos from alternative bands. It's another option than the yahoo launch videos I usually watch. The video's play well on a decent computer. It depends if what you define you computer as though.
Well, here's the site.

www.punkrockvids.com

Not only do they have the music videos they have live perfomances too. It's all taped off of TV and DL'd on the Internet so you're destined to se a few TV channel logos.
Yeah, well that's all I got for now. Laterz.
3 rockers | love rock?

[16 Sep 2004|01:20pm]

insanerocker
[ mood | tired ]

hey i wanna thank all the new members for joining. we really appreciate it :)
oh and sorry for the confusion with my delteted journal and everything...i had to erase all the entries and now its friends only.
but yeah, add me if you want.

keep rocking!

-cat


ps: R.I.P. Johnny Ramone

3 rockers | love rock?

[13 Sep 2004|04:37pm]

crazed_rae_311
[ mood | hopeful ]

ahh! insanerocker deleted her journal. i'm not sure if she's creating a new one or what. i'm the co-mod..well i guess the only mod for now. i thought you all should know.

love rock?

[11 Sep 2004|10:53am]

xstarb0rnx389
[ mood | alright ]

i'm gonna have to start promoting much very much more!

1 rocker | love rock?

and here is my lamo intro post lol..i hope its not too boring lol [29 Aug 2004|02:46pm]

yellowcardbabe5
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey everybody. my names tory and i'm 14..just joined.
i <3 rock music and punk rock and this community seems totally rad so i decided to join. i also play guitar and drums and i'm starting a band with my friends.
ok i'm done..sorry if this was extremely boring haha hope its cool i joined..lates
<3
.t.o.r.y.

4 rockers | love rock?

Rock and/or Roll [28 Aug 2004|09:44pm]

dbguitar
Hello everybody. I was bored with life so I started playing music that I have on my computer, then I got into a Green Day community and say this community ad. Well, a little bit about me now (after that lame story of how I got here). My name is Jimmy and Ima music freak. I listen to pretty much everything. I play both electric and acustic guitar. I've been playing for about a year or so. I looked around this community and thought I'd give it a shot. I can see that the community is still growing so I'll wait a while to see how this turns out. But yeah, I love music, including anything that rocks so yeah, here I am. Yeah, I'll leave this entry at that and try to promote this community in the not to far future. Laterz.
4 rockers | love rock?

[28 Aug 2004|06:10pm]

crazed_rae_311
[ mood | discontent ]

yay! i added a pic of a drumset. i have to position it right because i'm a perfectionist when it comes to things i care about..hmm..well i'm off to fix it up prettier

-Yrae

love rock?

? [26 Aug 2004|04:52pm]

insanerocker
[ mood | crazy ]

Has anyone here seen Napolean Dynamite?

love rock?

[25 Aug 2004|08:02pm]

insanerocker
[ mood | frustrated ]

HEY check out pyropeople

 

 

gracias.

love rock?

[24 Aug 2004|07:39pm]

insanerocker
[ mood | happy ]

This community has really gotten far in the past few days!! I'm really impressed, you all rock!

<3, cat

1 rocker | love rock?

promo banner AND ICON [23 Aug 2004|09:12pm]

coldest_fear
[ mood | artistic ]

umm... heres a promo!!!Collapse )
just a promo banner... use it. abuse it... just kidding about that last part... umm! yeah!
<3JeNnA

2 rockers | love rock?

Prettyful.. [23 Aug 2004|07:41pm]

crazed_rae_311
[ mood | content ]

prettyful new layout. looking for a picture to make the journal almost complete. we also need donations of banners from the members and maybe fans..thx people

-rae

ps-do you like what the comment says? tell us what you'd like if you don't=D

love rock?

new+layout [23 Aug 2004|05:30pm]

coldest_fear
[ mood | happy ]

hey, im new here and this seems like a pretty cool community but i was wondering who the mod was because i have a really cool layout idea that i could do if you wanted me to so yeah thats all from me! bye!
<3JeN

3 rockers | love rock?

[22 Aug 2004|10:06pm]

crazed_rae_311
[ mood | blah ]

i'm gonna join with my other user name too..

xstarb0rnx389

1 rocker | love rock?

wo0t [22 Aug 2004|09:46pm]

xdead_americanx
[ mood | hiya ]

Well how do you do I feel honored to be the 3rd member of this community

tip: if you want more people to join get a cool picture as the backround and put way more bands in the interest and make it all jazzy like that

4 rockers | love rock?

[22 Aug 2004|09:25pm]

crazed_rae_311
[ mood | tired ]

i feel honored to be the second member and the second post. uhh since this should relate to music i think i'll say a little about myself and how it relates to music

i am rae. i hate avril lavigne (avril the evil, avril lawhore, etc.). ppl say i look like fefe dobson (haha never). billie joe armstrong is my husband..he just doesn't know it yet. i love greenday, the offspring, evanescence, linkin park. yeah, i like new rock (mostly), but older rock is good too. and that's all i can really think of right now.

31 rockers | love rock?

[22 Aug 2004|09:18pm]

insanerocker
We need members.

So join.
love rock?

test title [21 Aug 2004|06:02pm]

insanerocker
[ mood | test mood ]

test entry

1 rocker | love rock?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]