?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The "cool" kids [entries|friends|calendar]
The coolest kids on the planet.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(Make me cool!)

hi!no delete please [20 Apr 2012|02:57am]
leninsbrain
Originally posted by nikitagretzky at что вы вы видите на этой картинке?
Originally posted by diak_kuraev at Как делаются сенсации
... Получилось, будто митрополит согласен с нацистской символикой...
Получилось что "митрополит согласен с нацистами" ?
На самом деле получилось что
1)нацисты согласны с митрополитами
2)Митрополитам похуй кого они ведут за собой

(1 //Make me cool!)

Promo [03 Apr 2005|07:39pm]
mai4tifydh2o
promoCollapse )

(Make me cool!)

[26 Mar 2005|09:31pm]

pokemeimapickle
applicationCollapse )

(Make me cool!)

[25 Dec 2004|11:25am]

systems
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

havent updated here for a while...its good to be back ! well, i broke both my wrists and its hard 2 type :( anyways, good to be back.

(Make me cool!)

.... [23 Dec 2004|02:14pm]

newpareofshoes9
[ mood | busy ]


join <3_screamxcore

(9 //Make me cool!)

pishoooo [06 Dec 2004|08:35pm]

wall_flour
[ mood | cold ]

Read more...Collapse )???Collapse )

(Make me cool!)

The Matches on Oven Fresh 12.6 - 12.10!!!! and my claims. [06 Dec 2004|12:58am]
hollywoodriot
The Matches are going to be on Fuse TV’s OVEN FRESH on Monday Dec. 6 – Friday Dec. 10…remember to go vote for their video “Chain Me Free”! Show ‘em all that power-infused pop, with punk roots (uhh..yeah, The Matches!!) is definitely where its at on www.fuse.tv next week! Check out www.epitaph.com and www.thematches.com for more information.

(3 //Make me cool!)

[27 Nov 2004|12:31pm]

maloney_pantz90
[ mood | calm ]

Read more...Collapse )

(Make me cool!)

[26 Nov 2004|11:16pm]

soco_line
all you non-draft peoples click here and sign the map thing.

sorry if this isnt allowed, i just wanted to get the word out.

(2 //Make me cool!)

[24 Nov 2004|02:52pm]

newpareofshoes9
[ mood | cold ]

Read more...Collapse )

(Make me cool!)

im back :) [18 Nov 2004|08:06pm]

soco_line
my computer went crazy, so we had to buy a new one. therefore im back, finally :).

anyways, im gonna compress the last months thoughts into one post:
-yay for the red sox <33333
-boo for bush...(i still am a lil pissed he won)
-boo for super conservative ice cream men

and oh my jewizz, i actually got honor roll. Strange, for some reason every year this school gets EASIER.

oh well, i gots to jet. byes!

(7 //Make me cool!)

application [14 Nov 2004|09:59pm]
mai4tifydh2o
Read more...Collapse )

(7 //Make me cool!)

meeeeeeeee [13 Nov 2004|09:39am]

lexi_is_vroomin

application!!!Collapse )

(Make me cool!)

[12 Nov 2004|05:25pm]
_wetdreamz
I dunno how many beatles fans there are out there, but I made a beatles mixtape which is basically a collection of my fav beatles songs.

24 tracks, 78 minutes, 44mb.

Click here

Check it out, I was very selective.

(2 //Make me cool!)

[21 Oct 2004|09:24pm]

pianodude34
Wowwww why do I still go to this community? lol, it's sooo slow. No entry for a MONTH? Jeez, come on mods! Kick in your magic! ;)

(Make me cool!)

[22 Sep 2004|09:45am]

ambivalent_me86
since there hasn't been an update for a while i just wanted to post and say im seeing switchfoot, collective soul, and jewel this weekend and it makes me happy.

Who says Alabama can't rock out in its own way?

www.bigspringjam.org

(1 //Make me cool!)

[05 Sep 2004|10:56pm]

pianodude34
You wouldn't belliiieieeeeeve how slow this community is now. No entries for 5 days? C'mon now...

(Make me cool!)

[30 Aug 2004|09:08pm]
nshay61131
http://img3.photobucket.com/albums/v32/itsjennie/livejournal%20stuff/_non_ugly_.gif

(Make me cool!)

[21 Aug 2004|12:02pm]
_wetdreamz
[ mood | yeaaah ]

Yesterday I was writing and uh... I hope ya like it. This is my fav part.


I had dreams, of us livin in a house in the urbs
Bathrooms with two mirrors
Labeled "his" and 'hers"
I'd cherish you,  give you all the things I think you deserve
Love your mind, also lovin all your ways and curves
Fat rock on your finger
With the blings and blurs
Don't even get me started on the minks and furs
Mercedes parked out front, but its all "yurs"
I would drive a civic happily
Cuz i'm all hers

(1 //Make me cool!)

[21 Aug 2004|02:42pm]

soco_line
i might, just might be able to go to see bright eyes in philly.
my mom said shell think about it, cause thier with bruce springsteen, and shes in love with bruce.
anyways, wish me luck in trying to prusade my mom to say a definate yes.

<333

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]