?

Log in

No account? Create an account
"Welcome to the O.C. Bitch!" [entries|friends|calendar]
The Poolhouse

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

guess what? [24 Jan 2004|05:38pm]
marissacooper
did you all forget that today's Mischa barton's Eighteenth birthday. HORRAY!!!
2 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

[23 Jan 2004|10:45am]

hellocouture
[ mood | confused ]

does anyone know where i could find the shirt summer is wearing when she's in the hotel room with anna and seth. it says ps i love you.. i cant seem to find it anywhere!!

6 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

[21 Jan 2004|10:42pm]

lookintomyeye89
[ mood | artistic ]

I HATE YOU OLIVER!

1 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

Disney Dork [19 Jan 2004|01:59pm]

rainbowjimmies
[ mood | crazy ]

I was looking on disneychannel.com because i am a loser (hehe) and I noticed the Oliver was in Phantom of the Megaplex and Marissa was in A RIng of Endless Light.

5 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

[19 Jan 2004|08:30am]

leialicious
[ mood | giddy ]

hey hey, im leia and im 17. and dude oliver is sooo bugging me. i mean he is hot and all, but he is soooo insanely psycho, i can't wait to see what happens this week.

i can't believe that marissa is totally blowing ryan off just because oliver has a few more issues that he does at the moment. doesnt she see that he is PSYCHO!?

adam brody is uber hot, and soo adorably funny. summer is bugging me, she just needs to leave seth and anna alone for now. they are cute together...

2 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

oc baby [18 Jan 2004|04:55pm]

lookintomyeye89
[ mood | calm ]

i love love love the O.C.! it's my favorite show, right now. i've seen every episode! it's so cool.last weeks episode was so great. summer cracked me up. i totally know what it feels like to be in that posision. i jsut got back from a trip like that. i was with my friends and we where down @ my beach house and all of my friends invited their boy friends. and i never really have boy friends b/c i never want ot get in too serious of a relation ship so i just date around. but any ways. it was totally a big make out fest and i was not part of it. i spent most of my time watching T.V... aahahah. oh well later

♥ you're so white mom

Oi [14 Jan 2004|07:33pm]

queentut88
[ mood | restless ]

'Lo all! My name is Meg, I'm a high schooler too. New episode tonight! *Screams with excitement* I'm really excitied for Oliver-gone-insane, as well as Anna-Seth with Summer squeezing in.

On the subject of the last episode: did anyone else find Luke extremely amusing besides myself?

2 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

[13 Jan 2004|12:48pm]

lovexadamxbrody
[ mood | excited ]

hey guys :) im jane and i'm sixteen. <3 adam brody! So episode in TWO DAYS! yay. apparently luke hits on a summer a bit. I personally am excited for oliver's "fit" and watching summer being hilarious tagging along with seth.

ps. does anyone wonder why anna was in BED with seth?
they are both in pjs...

hmm...virginity lost?

well we'll find out ::GASP:: tomorrow night. ahh pissing in my pants with excitement.

2 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

[06 Jan 2004|11:53pm]

juicy_lucy
[ mood | chipper ]

hey i'm lucy, 16, and i live in dc. im an oc fanatic...yay, and its on tomorrow as u all know. i saw some previews for tomorrows show on ET on MTV and in the show, summer wears these glittery heart earrings i've seen her wear before. she must love this look, i found two pics of her sporting them. In one they aren't glittery, and the other, they are.

i know, random, but take a look

are you mocking me? because I can't tell.Collapse )

2 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

[06 Jan 2004|02:13pm]

knock_3_times
testing this community
which is currently under construction
but feel free to join :)
4 went to tijuana| ♥ you're so white mom

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | later ]