?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Is your journal Sweet?!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Is your journal Sweet?!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Dec 2004|09:12pm]

x__finding_emo
Is my journal sweeet?!
1 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[08 Dec 2004|07:50pm]

sentfromheav3n
[ mood | gosh. i hate my journal ]

ugh. my journal is boring again! i would hate to ask again, but could someone pimp my stuff? AGAIN? lol

4 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[08 Dec 2004|12:36am]
tifferney16
[ mood | creative ]

hey everyone- .. well i have been journal crazy, and have done lots of journals. i thought i would give everyone in here a chirstmas girl.. here gose

 

 

(* Aww *)Collapse )

2 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

JOIN! [06 Dec 2004|07:10pm]

sentfromheav3n
[ mood | ahh, sleepy, lazy. just join! ]

join~!~!~ just do it. i have already posted in a lot of ppl's eljay's, so everyone in here just join! u will probably get in, because im not too strict/mean/rude, like other MODs at other rating communites :-) ok so

all_eyez_on_u<~~ my new community. JOIN IT.
www.livejournal.com/community/all_eyez_on_u
^^in case u needed the exact link ;-)

3 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

do do do [05 Dec 2004|10:29am]

crunklilangel
[ mood | wow ]

Well after all the commotion I just wanted to post something positive and nice...

despite what anyone says we are all here because we like layouts and think each others are nice....we are here to help and here to add friendly critisism...I think everyone is doing a great job of that...

Lets not get down and out stay cool I mean who cares what anyone else thinks right its about what we think and about layouts...

have a good rest of the weekend everyone...the layouts look awesome!

1 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[05 Dec 2004|11:40am]

rebeccapaige_x3
Hey Ok, I loveee my journal but Im wantin something more for Christmastime.. Pimp my shit please? :)
3 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[04 Dec 2004|07:31pm]

sentfromheav3n
3 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[04 Dec 2004|06:43pm]

sentfromheav3n
umm why is everyone turning to the dark side?!!? come onnn please no one else leave, we need our members!!

..<33<33

PS~ i mean, u could just be in this community AND the other one, if u really wanted to be in her's...just plz stay!!
10 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[04 Dec 2004|06:25pm]
xohectorsug
yah im leaving this community also, cuz uhm i dont think you know what your doing and im glad someone took me off the MODs list cuz u make me look bad.
2 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[04 Dec 2004|05:28pm]
loser_monkie
you guys are terrible mods to get an attitude like that with a member of this community.
when someone gets an attitude you dont encourage them or others to keep going.
your journals do suck. almost everyones is some lame genterator code.


OH and yes, to add to everything;
PEOPLE offering help to those who dont need it instead of those who do,IS WRONG. NO. Bad idea kids. PEOPLE WHO KNOW HTML and actually can make layouts hate that, or you know I DO.


i am leaving this community, its not even worth my time.




JOIN
sweeter journals
14 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[04 Dec 2004|05:14pm]

sentfromheav3n
[ mood | its freezing cold in here. ]

hey every1 umm i just made my 1ST community called all_eyez_on_u!! EVERYBODY HERE JOIN! if u wana be a MOD, its a rating community, and u wont have to fill out an app. i need like 3 more MODs and i need some members. if ne of u r interested, pleaseeee help me make a layout for the community and an icon to match it please!! thanks!!

..<33<33

Sweet Journal?

[04 Dec 2004|01:16pm]
tifferney16
[ mood | creative ]

i made the new lay-out for this. ahh do you like it.? i still gotta fix somethings, but for now i cant really be on and do that. it needs a new icon. n e one up for makeing on? jest comment. but i did my journal again, wow im gay lol. but later kids <33


Tiffany *

2 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

MOD / New journal [04 Dec 2004|09:51am]
tiffani_nicole
[ mood | sleepy ]

I re-did my journal.. tell my what you guys think.. i was feelin like i needed a black and white journal.. and i also fixed my userinfo.. so let me knoe what you think.. thanks =]


tiffAni / MOD

2 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[03 Dec 2004|04:33pm]
tifferney16
[ mood | pissed off ]

- yea guys, i re-did my journal. but its ganna stay like this for a while, cuze i think its really cute. comment. do you love my journal still? i sure hope so, and if not tell me what i should change! <33 Tiffany PS!!! i was wondering if i should change the lay out for the community.. who thinks so?

3 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

new layout [03 Dec 2004|07:10pm]

sentfromheav3n
[ mood | its cold. as i said lol ]

hey i got a new layout for my greatjournal, even though i dont think it really matters. but i still want ur guys' opinions on it. its at: www.greatestjournal.com/users/sentfromheav3n


.<3

4 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

this is to EVERYONE [03 Dec 2004|03:05pm]

so_alone14
[ mood | blah ]

ok, im not trying to be rude, but this isnt a very big community so everyone needs to premote ALOT more than they have been. Even if someones journal SUCKS we even have banners that you could comment and put in.

ex: "Need help with your journal" <~~ you could use this banner for someone with a suckey journal.

sorry about that, but we need more people in this communtiy.

<3 ya StephAnie
Comment and tell me what you think.<3

2 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[02 Dec 2004|06:21pm]

sentfromheav3n
[ mood | boreded out ]

ok, i got my journal redone by tifferney.

do you love my journal?

7 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[02 Dec 2004|06:11pm]
tifferney16
- i re-did my journal.. do you love it.. or should i change it?
6 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

[02 Dec 2004|05:03pm]

x__finding_emo
do you love my journal or should i change it back??
9 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

hayy again! [01 Dec 2004|04:52pm]

pinksmurf00
[ mood | sleepy ]

i re-did my layout...again...so lemme know what yall think of it!


remember...on my computer...my scroll bar colors dont change so i cant see how things look & what not...so please dont judge me on that! :-P

btw...i'd like to help as a mod/maker if yall need any help! ♥

9 Do I Got A Sweet Journal?

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]