baby you're all i need<3 (brokensmile_119) wrote in sweet_journals_,
baby you're all i need<3
brokensmile_119
sweet_journals_

well..pimp my shit..although im already accepted..

something went wrong with my livejournal..
and its aggrivating me..
so im asking for help im not picky right now..


i would like tiffani_nicole to please do my layout and if possible make me an icon if not just the lay-out ill find an icon to match..i would like it kind of like your layout but in like love colors idk be creative..and these lyrics somehow cute along the top por favor..

Somethin' in your eyes, makes me wanna lose myself
Makes me wanna lose myself, in your arms
There's somethin' in your voice, makes my heart beat fast
Hope this feeling lasts, the rest of my life

If you knew how lonely my life has been
And how long I've been so alone
And if you knew how I wanted someone to come along
And change my life the way you've done

It feels like home to me, it feels like home to me
It feels like I'm all the way back where I come from
It feels like home to me, it feels like home to me
It feels like I'm all the way back where I belong

A window breaks, down a long, dark street
And a siren wails in the night
But I'm alright, 'cause I have you here with me
And I can almost see, through the dark there is light

Well, if you knew how much this moment means to me
And how long I've waited for your touch
And if you knew how happy you are making me
I never thought that I'd love anyone so much

and for my comment thing have it say "love me" and when someone comments have the number and "think they" and the heart is the little seperater thingy..thank you so much! and oh yeah one last thing im sorry..but ya know how your updates scroll up and cover the top..is there a way it could possibly not go that far so it doesnt ever cover that up..thanks..i really appreciate it..and take your time!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment