?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2005 @ 11:36 pm
Suckerlove Placebo Slash MoodTheme  
The mood theme is now available to download, Right Click Save TARGET As.

DOWNLOAD MOOD THEME

EXAMPLES:
cranky    okay      loved


There are 53 images in the zip file, to preview them click here. You will notice that some graphics labelled one emotion can be used to convey several. Upload the images from the zip file to your own photohost!

Not required but if you'd like to credit suckerlove_ in your LJ info, that'd be great!

This entry has been added to the suckerlove memories if you decide to use it later on, and the theme will soon be on the website
 
 
I Feel: accomplishedaccomplished
Gay-Dancing To: Marilyn Manson - Great Big White World
 
 
 
muse_in_my_head on September 13th, 2005 02:08 pm (UTC)
Priddy.

I may have to use that one day. :D
running far from this: Rufus and Melissarougevelvet on September 13th, 2005 02:12 pm (UTC)
lol, me too!

I have a paid account and a pleb mood theme...silly
The Leerie: Dark Markjulius12 on September 13th, 2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
I may use that at some point when I have a paid account again. It's lovely.
running far from this: MR - kiss oceanrougevelvet on September 13th, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
Cool beans, well, like I said, tis in the memories and will be on the site waiting for ya when you're ready!! ♥
The Daytime...of the Nightuno_marsch on September 13th, 2005 02:32 pm (UTC)
Ah! I downloaded it and I don't even have a paid account!
*stamps foot* It's so awesome, I think this is going to push me to get a paid account!
running far from this: Placebo - harder fasterrougevelvet on September 13th, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
lol!!

always good to have around for a rainy day ;)

*pushes you a lil more*

If I had money I'd buy everyone an account!!
(no subject) - uno_marsch on September 14th, 2005 09:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uno_marsch on September 16th, 2005 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - original_evalia on September 13th, 2005 09:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
aurora borealispealingthunder on September 13th, 2005 02:48 pm (UTC)
it's a shame i don't have a paid account.
running far from this: Placebo - short of stefrougevelvet on September 13th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC)
well it's there if you do one day!

or if LJ gets generous lik GJ and lets you use a personalised theme on free accounts ;)
(no subject) - pealingthunder on September 14th, 2005 12:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Leia: Brian Look at the Sky: ?worldoflooloo on September 13th, 2005 03:19 pm (UTC)
I love you!!!
So checking this out tommorow, when I've had more sleep.

♥!!!
running far from this: Placebo - Feel Like Homerougevelvet on September 13th, 2005 03:47 pm (UTC)
lol aww *blush*

hope you get it all sorted out :D

The mood theme page was a pain in the arse the first time I tried loading it in, but wasn't too bad after I figured it out a bit
heartbreaker: Nothing's wrong with this picturefalling_into_hb on September 13th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Ooooh!! Someone certainly deserves a lot of love and thank yous for that mood theme!! =D

Where can I find this person worthy of worship? *looks around*
running far from this: Placebo - Brian Burns Chestrougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 05:51 am (UTC)
lol *blush*

I'm just glad it's gonna get used and appreciated, that's enough :D
dry_your_eyes on September 13th, 2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
go you for making it! I know what a hard work it is!
running far from this: BrokebackM - touch yourougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 05:52 am (UTC)
It's strange, all my other mood themes have been insufferable, but this one was find, I did it so fast and yeah, a real breeze.... I think the subject matter must have helped a lot ;)
Slashedribbonsslashedribbons on September 13th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC)
Will be using that... (on GJ lol)
Ta, that just got me started back on my old journal...
original_evaliaoriginal_evalia on September 13th, 2005 09:56 pm (UTC)
Thankyou rougevelvet :)
running far from this: Placebo - Feel Like Homerougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 05:53 am (UTC)
no problem

good to see you round the place again
Sebastian: dracomrs_spork on September 13th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! *runs to steal money from her mom's purse* PAID ACCOUNT NOW!!!!!ONE!!ONE~~~~~

Hahaha I was only joking, but one day.. one day.
running far from this: Ewan - adorkablerougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 05:55 am (UTC)
lol, yes one day m'girl! :)

for some reason I assumed you had a paid account, I'm teh silly
pollimaria: prone to clingsylverling on September 14th, 2005 06:19 am (UTC)
it's fabulous. you rock.
running far from this: Ab Fab - tadaarougevelvet on September 14th, 2005 06:39 am (UTC)
hehe, cheers

glad you like it
mc: brewitt LURVE-thnx so_pseudogoth!mizrychik62 on September 15th, 2005 12:38 am (UTC)
Can't use, but *glomps* anyway ♥♥♥♥♥ I mean, is there anything better than a slashy moodtheme? Slash goes with all moods!

*walks off into the horizon, ranting about the wonder that is slash*
running far from this: Christian Bale - loverboyrougevelvet on September 15th, 2005 03:28 am (UTC)
lol, yes suitibale for every mood, every day of the week!

I'm glad we decided to briefly get a paid account for the community, I think it is puuurdy
placebo_kisses on September 15th, 2005 11:11 pm (UTC)
oooo so cute^^
*downloads even tho she doesnt have a paid account^^*
running far from this: Asia - Visually Stimulatingrougevelvet on September 16th, 2005 06:59 am (UTC)
hee, lol okay, so I guess you understand how it's used now? :D