?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2008 @ 10:18 am
Wallpaper - RPS - J2 - Crush  
Wallpaper
Is It Just Another Crush?
Pairing: Jensen/Jared
Lyrics from "Crush" by David Archuleta
Notes: My first J2 wall and it's with a little bit of a different style than I normally use. (Cause I'm sick of my old style.) Please please let me know what you think, especially if you like my old stuff. I mean, it's not drastically different, but I've backed off on the blending images thing quite a bit. I also love that's it's not as dark as some of my other walls. But then, Supernatural's a very dark show, so, yeah. Anyway. Lemmie know what you think! Also, omg, this song is so J2 and I can't stop listening to it. Srsly, does anyone else think this?? If you haven't heard it, LISTEN HERE






1280 | 1024 | 800


- Please DO NOT repost anywhere; for personal use only
- Please DO NOT edit
- Comments are always nice

ETA: March 09, 2009
Someone informed me that my wallpapers have been posted on other sites without my permission. I repeat, please DO NOT REPOST MY WALLPAPERS. They are for personal use on your desktop ONLY.

Resources


More Supernatural wallpapers
 
 
neyne on December 13th, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
Seriously, if I didn't know them at all, I'd be SO sure they were together! :D
Katemulanreflection on December 13th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Lol, yes.
ckllckll on December 13th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
J2 love foreva!
Kate: J2 - Yesterdaymulanreflection on December 13th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Yes! J2 forever~
(Deleted comment)
Kate: J2 - Yesterdaymulanreflection on December 13th, 2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you~
(Deleted comment)
Kate: J2 - Yesterdaymulanreflection on December 13th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!
wiccaqueen: Holidays - Kisswiccaqueen on December 13th, 2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! Love it so much, thanks!
Katemulanreflection on December 14th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =)
YWyellowwolf5 on December 13th, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)
awww, boys *sighs happily*
Great wallpaper! As a matter of fact, I'm going to use it as my wallpaper now. Been waiting for something good of the boys ^^ Thanks!

xoxo
Katemulanreflection on December 14th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Yay~ Thank you!! =)
Vicki: J2 | kissesvickibot on December 15th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
This is adorable!
& I love that you used Archie ♥