MISS COUTURE
?
MISS COUTURE [entries|friends|calendar]
MISS COUTURE

[ website | misscouture ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

if this isn't aloud i'll delete :] [21 Jun 2006|01:18pm]

juicy_daisy

fashionxlovefashionxlove
1 comment|post comment

hey [05 Jun 2006|08:54pm]

lisapoolovesyou
♥JOiN CLUB BLONDE
post comment

hey [05 Jun 2006|07:30pm]

lisapoolovesyou






JOIN p_i_n_k_i_c_e NOW!

post comment

[27 Jan 2006|07:31pm]
itstheblonde1
post comment

here's my survey girlies!!! [20 Dec 2005|02:33pm]

pinkpolkadotz
[ mood | bouncy ]

♥ name Kristin
♥ age 19
♥ country USA
♥ sex (just in case!) Girly Girl (female)

favorite:
♥ movie Legally Blonde, Notebook
♥ tv show Laguna Beach, newlyweds
♥ item of clothing polos and tank tops
♥ fashion brands bcbg, bebe, juicy couture, abercrombie and fitch, american eagle, hollister
♥ color Barbie PINK
♥ song Boyfriend by Ashlee Simpson

♥ fashion trend you can't stand Goth
♥ my style is (in three words) Girly, preppy, Glamourous
♥ my fashion icons are Barbie, Paris Hilton, Olsen twins
♥ photos (optional)
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

post comment

JOIN THIS AWSOME COMMUNITY [10 Dec 2005|09:01pm]

vanillamomo
-delete-
post comment

community. [10 Dec 2005|08:43pm]

vanillamomo
-delete-
post comment

spiffeh.net [15 Nov 2005|09:08pm]

princessjess22
I'm not sure if this post will be accepted, but it is worth a try!

I have just come across this really, really, really awesome website! it has everything i need to know about makeup, beauty, even pampers! It has some things that i found useful like how to ace exams and how to host a great party. It also has some stuff about astrology! it has just started, but it is getting better every week! and i would know... because i am the owner!



http://www.spiffeh.net
7 comments|post comment

survey a la moi! -the french is seriously lagging, please forgive me all!- [05 Oct 2005|05:16pm]

diornotwar_
[ mood | my 15th is tomorow!! ♥♥Hurrah! ]

survey ♥

♥ name: becks hunter
♥ age: 15 on the 6th October 2005 =)
♥ country: new zealand
♥ sex (just in case!): i am a small part of the 'female persuasion' haha! girl through and through. ♥

favorite:
♥ movie: school of rock lols!
♥ tv show: laguna beach!!=love, life, obsession haha!
ALSO: - the o.c
- clone high
- veronica mars
- the day - BRING IT BACK!!
- full house
- bro'town - one of n.z own's best and brightest takes on well, living in...NZ!
- gilmore girls - i wanna get ME a Logan ♥♥!
- one tree hill
- the mountain

♥ item of clothing: my lee jeans and my peppermint green lady-coat
♥ fashion brands: for everyday casual sorta when 'je vais en ville' hehe (in town): elwood, lee, aztec rose. and for dressy/feeling special/girly? well that calls for something from the Petro Zillia range {golly gee whiz!in my dreams!}, also dior, marc jacobs {duh!}...and a whole heap of other designers as i have a FULLY-fleged obsession with fashion! ask anyone who knows me! haha!

♥ color: green & pink. i also ♥ charcoal grey.
♥ song: well, i have two very schitziphrenic(sp?) sides to me - rock chick & tres chic haha! so my 'tres chic' side says:- 'In the Waiting Line' by Zero Seven---'tis musical perfection at it's most 'chillout'-ed haha! and my 'rock chick' side says 'bat country' & 'the wicked end' by my fav band Avenged Sevenfold - guitar solos = ♥ haha!

♥ fashion trend you can't stand: TRUCKER CAPS! and CHINESE MESH SLIPPERS!!grrr!!cant you afford REAL shoes??!! *pants in exasperation!!*
♥ my style is (in three words): sometimes stylishly punky, but also casual chic!
♥ my fashion icons are: riley keough, ashley olsen, ashlee simpson(is what i dress like when im feeling 'punky' hehe!), nicole ritchie, mary-kate olsen, kate moss, daria werbowy (sp? god!i can never spell her name right!!)
♥ photos (optional):...don't have any uploaded or on this comp as i just got this comp and i love it (its a mac g5 ♥!!eep!) but all my photos are on the old PC. =(
love and kisses to all,
becks.
xoxo

6 comments|post comment

new to miss couture [14 Sep 2005|01:24pm]

princessjess22
[ mood | bouncy ]

hey everyone i'm new so i thought i would do this survey
Survey of Jess <33Collapse )

Also i'm looking for some friends that might want to help me get right into fashion, or just to talk to lol. add me to msn cuteopian_jess@hotmail.com <33

10 comments|post comment

BEYOND icons [13 Sep 2005|09:03pm]

prettyplease_
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

beyondicons

please join :) i'm a maintainer there and it's just starting!
1 comment|post comment

[06 Sep 2005|10:31pm]

light4theworld
[ mood | tired ]

*.:SuRvEy:.*Collapse )

post comment

New member *^^* [04 Sep 2005|07:20pm]

peppermintpeach
[ mood | contemplative ]

♥ name: Victoria ♥ age: 15
♥ country: from Korea but currently in the US
♥ sex (just in case!): Female (lol)

favorite:
♥ movie: My Sassy Girl
♥ tv show: My Name is Kim Sam Soon
♥ item of clothing: skirts <33333 and track jackets.
♥ fashion brands: none really. as long as it's my taste.
♥ color: purple
♥ song: i think i love you -byul

♥ fashion trend you can't stand: punk/goth/rock whatever
♥ my style is (in three words): feminine, sporty, elegant
♥ my fashion icons are: Lee Hyolee, ImDa Hye, and Song Hye Kyo.

now a photo of me on a cold day.. i was outside a mall.

11 comments|post comment

hey;; [30 Aug 2005|05:54pm]

loveblindbeauty
[ mood | crazy ]

Hey everyone! I haven't talked to you in forever!

I'm trying to get my parents to get me this Rooney shirt in the Alloy magazine. I love it, and it's only $10!

Anyway, here's an add. Sorry!



Come join, it's awesome!

post comment

[12 Aug 2005|09:33am]

oh_yeahxx
Hey everyone, I'm new to this community so... here's my survey thingy! :) one last shot at redemptionCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

[10 Aug 2005|12:14pm]

itunes

_______siixteen
post comment

[09 Aug 2005|03:57pm]
x_abercrombie
LOOOKKKIIIIEEEE!Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

Hey I'm new. [07 Aug 2005|10:23pm]

blacklitcanopy5
SurveyCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

[06 Aug 2005|12:06pm]

walkawayx
[ mood | content ]

Survey AnswersCollapse )

7 comments|post comment

wasch owt [25 Jul 2005|03:27pm]
x_abercrombie
"A died in 1933 by a homicide er. He buried her in the ground when she was still alive. The ed chanted, "Toma sota balcu" as he buried her. Now that you have read the chant, you will meet this little . In the middle of the night she will be on your ceiling. She will suffocate you like she was suffocated. If you post this, she will not bother you. Your kindness will be rewarded."
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]