Tags: pairing: kangin/shindong

100 fic challenge

 081. Tarnished Silence
Kangin/Shindong // noise/noiseless // 2601 words // G
( "Someone with a strong built since Eeteuk-sshi has such a small frame, someone who can protect him,” Shindong reached out and squeezed Kangin’s arm, “Hmm…” )

057. It's All in the Name
Donghae/Kyuhyun // scales // 2020 words // G
( “I meant alone in my bed,” Donghae said with a yawn as he crawled his way into his shirt, “In China, I always slept with Kyuhyun.” )

Completed: 49/100
Archive

Thanks to all my readers for your continuing support & comments that make my heart smile =)
  • sairawr

Noise, Noiseless (SuJuChallenge)

Author: Sairawr
Rated: G
Pairings: Kangin x Shindong ... ... ... If you squint.
First post here! Hope you guys enjoy my very first... Suju Fanfic! <3 1/100 complete.

Link to story:
...everyone was recovering from the ‘first day back’ and thus, the streets were empty. The occasional car would pass by in the distance, but other than that, it was pretty quiet...

Link to archive:
The challenge.

Mosquito bites - Kangdong.

Title: Mosquito bites.
Rating: PG-13 for sexy massaging.
Pairing: KangDong. (ShinIn really.)
Warnings: Sweary!kangin, Smug!Shindong.
Summary: The title says it all really.
Notes: I'm incapable of writing Kyudong and not writing some Kangdong too. I've been bitten like crazy over the last couple of days (my legs T_T) so I got inspiration from how annoying it is and how hot Shindong is of course. I do not apologise for the double post. Nope.
Written to: Sophie Ellis Bextor - Catch you (again.)

Collapse )
onho

"Chance" Shindong/Kangin/Eeteuk/Sungmin

Title: Chance
Rating: PG-13
Genre: Angst? Kinda crappy. I've been in a weird mood lately.
Words: ~5,500
Pairing: Shindong-Kangin-Eeteuk-Sungmin and all combinations thereof.
Notes: For bitofajungle, rainbowromance8, itsfantastic, and cucoriedka, because I love them.
It was inspired by and corresponds with this song, if I'm allowed to do that. If not, I wont.

Collapse )
eunteuk thinks i&#39;m nuts

goong t fic: kangin/shindong

I thought I couldn't love SuJu T any more than I already did and then last night I watched Goong T and it just blew me away with its crack. Highly recommended, if you've not yet seen it. It's eng-subbed on youtube. :)

This fic will make no sense whatsoever if you didn't see Goong T, just a warning.

yrots evol
goong t, eunuch kang/shindong, pg-13, circa 1,000 words. I don't own anything and this takes place after the end of the drama. Includes hopeless romanticism and graituitous Rokkugoh lyrics.

The happiness clock will tick-tock by
  • sasword

(no subject)

Title: Untitled.
Rating: PG-13 to NC-17.
Chapter: 2/?
Previous chapters:

http://community.livejournal.com/miracle______/240230.html#cutid1

Pairing(s): KangKyuDong, Kangdong, Kyudong, Kangkyu, mentions of Shihan and Eunhae. Guest appearances by Sungmin, Shiwon and Ryeowook (so far.)
Summary: The beginnings of a love triangle.
Notes: This is adapted directly from an ongoing roleplay log by myself and zenfu so it's a slightly strange form of writing - apologies for any tense mistakes I'm editing over 26 pages lol. For anyone who'd like to see Shindong pwning everyone :)

Collapse )
  • sasword

KangKyuDong fic ^^

Title: Untitled.
Rating: PG-13 to NC-17.
Chapter: 1/?
Pairing(s): KangKyuDong, Kangdong, Kyudong, Kangkyu, mentions of Shihan and Eunhae. Guest appearances by Sungmin and Ryeowook (so far.)
Summary: The beginnings of a love triangle.
Notes: This is adapted directly from an ongoing roleplay log by myself and zenfu so it's a slightly strange form of writing - apologies for any tense mistakes I'm editing over 26 pages lol. For anyone who'd like to see Shindong pwning everyone :)

Collapse )
Yaotome Hikaru

KangIn...

Disclaimer: Don’t own them. I don’t own anything recognizable.
Comments: Uh...don't hate me...?

Thank you to Carla, Shaloam, Helen, and Fay for the prompts.

If you are interested, my other works are here


Previously: 12 Eeteuk drabbles, 11 Heechul drabbles, 10 HanKyung drabbles, 9 YehSung drabbles




Collapse )