?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 June 2006 @ 01:39 pm
[drabble; kangbum]  
Title: Sheets
Author: Mica
Rating: R
Pairing: KanginxKibum
Summary: Kibum looked good in green.


Kibum looked good in green. Kangin noticed this most especially during one of their ‘Miracle’ performances. It wasn’t a colour that could suit everyone, but Kibum carried it off so well. And if anything, it made that beautiful, white smile of his even brighter.

But the green that suited Kibum best, Kangin decided, was the deep forest green of his bed sheets. Nothing looked better lying across those than a naked Kibum, the dark green highlighting perfectly the paleness of his bare skin.

Kangin liked nothing better than to fuck Kibum against those sheets, because nothing ever looked so good in green.

* * *

I love crack pairings :D
 
 
Current Mood: excited
Current Music: H.I.M. // Love You Like I Do
 
 
1949: Kibum ♥fether on June 2nd, 2006 01:07 pm (UTC)
ME TOO! *is made to drool by this fic* :DDD
luminous being: donghaetaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 01:35 pm (UTC)
Yay! *gives you a bucket* :DDD
missnhaca on June 2nd, 2006 01:32 pm (UTC)
Uhm. 8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

andthatisall
luminous being: donghae - smiletaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 01:35 pm (UTC)
I am satisfied with your reaction :DDD
Talianajinjja on June 2nd, 2006 01:51 pm (UTC)
Look! I came all the way over here just to *shudderexplode* over it again XD
luminous being: donghae - sexy blondtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC)
You = le dork~ XD
(no subject) - jinjja on June 2nd, 2006 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Little Miss I Must Have an Opinion on Everything: a-okevil_zucchini on June 2nd, 2006 02:40 pm (UTC)
xDDDD Okay. That just made me think naughty thoughts. 8D

Kibum thinks that being fucked by Kangin is a-ok. ^^
luminous being: donghae - sexy blondtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 03:48 pm (UTC)
Success! I have done my job then :DDD

Of course he does~! ^^
(no subject) - jinjja on June 2nd, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hip - hop kid.: kangin; mr suave o_Oshinya on June 2nd, 2006 05:49 pm (UTC)
I love crack pairings too! :D ♥.

I feel kinda bad reading this while my mom is in here. XD Oh well.
luminous being: donghae - sexy blondtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 06:35 pm (UTC)
Crack pairings are fun :DDD ♥

HAHAHA. You'll get over it. I write this kinda stuff while my family is in the room XDD;
Liz, yo: ksw kitty shootoulan on June 2nd, 2006 07:39 pm (UTC)
... Woah.
luminous beingtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
Is that a bad woah or a good woah?
(no subject) - oulan on June 2nd, 2006 07:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 07:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - oulan on June 2nd, 2006 07:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
candymint on June 2nd, 2006 07:58 pm (UTC)
HLYSHIT
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


*dead from nosebleed*
luminous being: donghae - sexy blondtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 08:10 pm (UTC)
*grins* :DDDDDDDDDD
동명: 우혁 + ☆___tonhyukh_eechul on June 2nd, 2006 08:29 pm (UTC)
Greenie will be pleased xD

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
firt kangbum i've read ever >.>
luminous being: donghae - sexy blondtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
I thought she would be too :DDD

♥♥♥~~~!!!
Probably the first KangBum that's ever been written too :DDD
hamano_michiyohamano_michiyo on June 2nd, 2006 10:16 pm (UTC)
Short, sweet and to the point XDDDDDDDD

I loved it :D Crack pairins pwnz all :D

Is it bad that when I read the pairing my mind said BangBum instead of KangBum X_X;;
luminous being: donghae - sexy blondtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Haha yep, why waste words~ XDDD

Thank you, I am glad. Crack pairings are so much fun! :DDD

That's exactly what Kangin was thinking, so no, it's not bad~ XD
(no subject) - hamano_michiyo on June 2nd, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Quixquixoxotic on June 2nd, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
YEGADS.

Naked!Kibum!!!

*_*
luminous beingtaylormercury on June 2nd, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
I knew naked!Kibum would be a winner :DDD
(Deleted comment)
luminous beingtaylormercury on June 13th, 2006 08:42 am (UTC)
OMG I DON'T THNK I'VE EVER KILLED ANYONE WITH A FIC BEFORE :DDDDD I think that must be praise indeed then :333
gado on July 24th, 2006 07:08 pm (UTC)
you know how much i love you
luminous being: donghae - blondtaylormercury on July 24th, 2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
you goddamn better you hobag :DDD
the frumious Bandersnatch!forochel on November 16th, 2006 11:40 am (UTC)
Kangin's answer is clearly sex and not 42. xDDD
luminous being: kangin - you're so sexytaylormercury on November 16th, 2006 01:08 pm (UTC)
Yes! Well, he is Kangin XD
(no subject) - forochel on November 17th, 2006 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - taylormercury on November 17th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)