?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 July 2009 @ 11:51 am
[fanart] KRY, Sungmin & Ryeowook  
Did some more Super Junior fanart because I was bored, and I kept having the strong urge to draw Ryeowook. XD;
(Gee, I wonder why.)

Preview:




Minwook:

They're bunny & kitty~
For a description of the process, click here and scroll down. :)

Lineart:

You can color it too, if you want, just credit me.
http://hotarumyst.deviantart.com/art/MinWook-Bunny-and-Kitty-128203233


And KRY, because I love them and I'm going to color them very soon~


Thanks for taking a look! ^^


My dA:
http://hotarumyst.deviantart.com/
 
 
Anabelle Hoalphaeuspawns on July 6th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
OMGOSH!
한 태욱: kyuhyun - rockin' the shadeshotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
8D ♥
(no subject) - dubudubusangtae on July 6th, 2009 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
한 태욱: donghae - gaze into the distancehotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
kamijyo13giinnnzz on July 6th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
mwaaa~~~ it's cute!!XD
somehow ur drawing style remind me of one anime~~
but I kinda forget ^^
btw.. what did u use for the lineart?? XD
mwahahha~~ *blushes*
한 태욱: kyuwook - arms around youhotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ^^
Lmao. XD
Sakura Micron inking pens~ ^__^
kamijyo13giinnnzz on July 6th, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
mwaaa~~ pheww.. I dun have any courage to make a lineart ^^
coz.. I bet the ink will messed up everywhere ^^
but your drawing is good!! esp the KRY XD
mwahahha.. can u tell me who is who on that pic??
wookie is the angel?? or the middle?? *curious* X3
한 태욱hotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
If you use a good pen, then it's really easy~ ^____^
Thank you!
It's Kyuhyun (the angel), Ryeowook (the middle), and Yesung (the devil) 8)
kamijyo13giinnnzz on July 6th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
mwaaaa~~~ just as I thought..
Wookie in the middle XD
thanx for the drawings and info ^^
*hugs* nice to meet ya!! X3
shaniskarashaniskara on July 6th, 2009 05:01 pm (UTC)
WOW!!!!!
I LOVE THIS xDDD

especially the KRY
한 태욱: ryeowook - clueless cutenesshotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 05:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ^^
Love your icon ♥
몰리 야tehgirlwonder on July 6th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
You're drawing style is absolutely adorable <3
한 태욱: sungmin - picture of innocencehotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :)
hyuukie: eunhyukkiehyuukie on July 6th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
AH!! SO AMAZING!!!!!!

I love them!!♥♥♥♥

(and I love how Ryeowook's shirt says Ryeowook Super Junior xD)
한 태욱: donghae - gaze into the distancehotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 09:15 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks! ^_____^

LMAO XD I couldn't think of anything else~ XD
Gotta work on designing boys' clothes XD
baby_buggsbaby_buggs on July 6th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
gahhhh!!!!!!! I love these so much!!!!!

(I have to admit, as soon as I saw them there was a rampage of plot bunnies in my head, not that i think they'll be appeased anytime soon...)
한 태욱: kame - loveable and awesomehotarumyst on July 6th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

lmao! XDDD I was going to write a Sungmin/Ryeowook fic this morning but I put it off because I wanted to color these. XD Now to work on that fic...
There's no obvious, rational form for sadness...: Ryomardigrasmaven on July 6th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
*flails and spazzes* OMFG THESE ARE GORGEOUS!!!
Ming♥amine87 on July 7th, 2009 04:07 am (UTC)
/chokes


the MinWook makes me think of... unsuitable thoughts *___*
and KRY KRY wooooooooooot :D
Veeki: Sungminsawasin on July 7th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
Copic markers! I thought it looked a bit like watercolours when I first look at it. But damn, those markers cost a lot. It turned out really nicely though!

It looks great. I like how you've blended in all the colours. ^^ Looking forward to when you colour the other picture. ^^ I should probably watch you on dA, shouldn't I? *goes to do that*
夜陣 蛍hevnchan on July 7th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
omgdying ♥♥
I'm jealous of your lineart skills. XD
leunah23leunah23 on July 7th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
OMGEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE U ARE SO GREAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
love it!!!
please please color the KRY soon!!! XDDD