?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Official Mayfield LJ Community [entries|friends|calendar]
Mayfield

[ website | official site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 May 2007|11:48am]

shunsistoesis
haha omg this community needs some serious updating! =P
note to admins: the website is now: http://mayfieldss.peelschools.org
anyone alumni here? i graduated 2 yrs ago!
post comment

[19 Sep 2005|11:02am]
rattlesnake____

[29 Mar 2005|09:40pm]

iamthedreamer
what is number 13 on "i wont make a sound" called?
i really like it & i want to know..
please & thankksss. :]
5 comments|post comment

so bright, so beautiful.. [22 Mar 2005|07:25pm]

iamthedreamer

i made this collage in my photography class.. mayfield is in the left corner. :] i thought i'd share.

 

don't let go.Collapse )

6 comments|post comment

[02 Mar 2005|03:22pm]

odetoanightmare
I say you guys come and play a show in Northwest Indiana. I haven't had the chance to see you live yet and I'd love too. =)
post comment

[17 Feb 2005|10:35pm]

basstard2lf
SHOW ON FRIDAYCollapse )
post comment

[09 Feb 2005|11:28pm]

smashash11
[ mood | cheerful ]

so i hardly go on livejournal anymore but then i saw this and decided to post pictures from the wheaton concert...

PicturesCollapse )

 

P.S. mike your definatly not a creep.....at all  ;)  (im the girl you recognized from myspace if you remember)

 

6 comments|post comment

[09 Feb 2005|05:16pm]

taketime_find
Yeah, I'm kinda lame and just found out about Mayfield on Spitalfield's website, but I assure you, I would have listened to them long before if I had seen them. Mayfield is a flippin awesome band. I hope they can come to mid-indiana sometime soon. I'd love to see 'em. Now, I go try make money to buy cds and shirts. :)
1 comment|post comment

[06 Feb 2005|12:36am]

christy_johnson
so i just joined hi im christy lol .. ne ways i just got back from the concert in wheaton and it was amazingg mayfield was great yah it was a great show I <3 MAYFIELD especially MIKEEEEEee <333ahh ahhah
1 comment|post comment

[03 Feb 2005|07:28pm]

mariphin
hey i just joined. i hate to admit i've only heard of mayfield a few days ago, because i heard they are playing at the Spitalfield show on saturday. i'm going who else is gonna be there?

i can't wait to see them live.

((Mari))
2 comments|post comment

GOO TO THE SHOWWWW [03 Nov 2004|09:25pm]

_fxctupchick17
since im letting you all know in advance... all the more reason to go, and "i live 300 miles away" is NOT a good excuse!





see you there!
Ellen G
9 comments|post comment

[02 Nov 2004|08:29am]

emochika07

Happy Belated-Halloween and...Happy Election Day

Vote Kerry...

post comment

[10 Oct 2004|07:30pm]

amantsjaloux
post comment

get sincere, dammit [09 Oct 2004|09:52pm]

emochika07
http://www.livejournal.com/community/__sincerely_emo/
post comment

[06 Oct 2004|06:43pm]

emochika07
go here and join.
http://www.livejournal.com/community/luvly_emo/
post comment

[15 Sep 2004|12:19am]

_fxctupchick17
[ mood | tired ]



Nuff said
4 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2004|12:38am]

_fxctupchick17
[ mood | bored ]

This Saturday!!!!!

Elk Grove Gazebo
1000 Wellington (corner of Wellington & Biesterfield)
Elk Grove Village
Next to the Jack A. Claes Pavilion

6:00PM ... FREE
w/ Ambleside, Eisis, Jerkwater Poets, Transpire, Seize The Moment</font>

GO GO GO GO!!!!!!!!


</font>
2 comments|post comment

WOAH!!!! [23 Aug 2004|10:35pm]

_fxctupchick17
[ mood | amused ]

THE FLYER!!!


yup thanks to the local scene for that one.... now that i saved you all a dollar....


GO TO THE SHOW!


PUNCHLINE
THE LOCAL SCENE 
WHEN SPARKS FLY
MAYFIELD
BEST DAYS BEHIND


6 PM Wednesday August 25th
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
15 N. Hickory
Arlington Heights


$7... BUT $6 IF YOU CLICKED ABOVE AND PRINTED OUT A FLYER!!!!

4 comments|post comment

HOLY CRAP!!!! [17 Aug 2004|08:39pm]

_fxctupchick17
[ mood | ecstatic ]

AHHOLYHOLYCRAPP! NO ONE IS MORE EXCITED THAN ME ABOUT THIS, argue all you want haha but you have to actually attend to punch me or argue in person!!!!!

Wed. 8/25 @ Knights of Columbus (15 N. Hickory in Arlington Heights)
w/ Punchline
6PM, $7 [[$6 with flyer]] (they play 2nd)

--> Link to flyer... COMING SOON!

everyone better effing GO!!!!!!

4 comments|post comment

[15 Aug 2004|04:37am]

voyeur182
Please tell me if my layout is allowed...
voyeur182
If it is allowed, if there's anyway I can credit for the picture thingy from your user info then please say.
Thanks.. :)
<3
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]