?

Log in

No account? Create an account
...so HOT that you're... [entries|friends|calendar]
..hotseXcore...SO outrageous //

[ website | MEMBER'S PAGE. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEW [26.7.05 @ 3:14am]

kissmestupid33
[ mood | sleepy ]

applicationCollapse )

..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

-*New*- [5.9.04 @ 1:13am]

badxassxhottie
[ mood | accomplished ]

Read more...Collapse )

..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

[23.5.04 @ 10:49am]

xbutifuldzastrx
Wow this community is dead. Sorry long time no post. just wanted to say this is xincubusxchickx, it's my new journal. change it please? if anyones still on here. if not whatever. lol
..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

NEW [16.5.04 @ 12:03am]

passionkisses
APP.Collapse )
4 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

new. [10.5.04 @ 11:47pm]
_amourpropre
[ mood | sleepy ]

check it out, homes.Collapse )

4 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

[5.5.04 @ 1:53am]

im_fataly_yours
please change im_fataly_yours to __abstract

thanks xo

..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

MOD // new theme.. [29.4.04 @ 3:55pm]

sugar_hit
thanks to amanda <33 the new theme is
Don't Be Yourself

meaning pretend you're other members &take pictures.
OH YEH...don't forget to tell us which one you're pretending to be, or it could be bad news...lol..

ps-i'll be gone until saturday so if you have any questions, contact
Amanda sugary_gloss
or
Brit _eyecandyx
..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

hey guys. [29.4.04 @ 1:50pm]

sugary_gloss
idk if the other MOD's will agree with this, and maybe we'll have to wait for more members. But i thought this would be a funny theme. If ya'll took pics and pretended to be another member or w/e. i guess it's kinda like mocking, but it would be funny :P! if you all have any other ideas for themes, POST FOR SURE. Pleeeeeeeease promote because we definitely want more members so it can be fun for all of us, come on guys!! :D p.s. join _prettygems as well<3

But Yeah definitely start promoting ! :D <333

-Amanda
2 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

NEW Application [26.4.04 @ 6:53pm]

nhhotoneme50
[ mood | mellow ]

*» &APPLICATION;
*Basics
Name: Zach
Location: New Hampshire
Age: 22
Sex: Male
Status: Day to day

*Favorites
5 Bands/Singers: 50 Cent, Eminem, Tiesto, Kanye West, anything you can dance to and some other weird shit I wont post.
5 Movies: GoodFellas, Godfather, The Boiler Room, Kill Bill, Notting Hill
Quote: "dance like no one's watching, fuck like no one's filming"
Favorite Song Of The Moment: "everybody in the club get tipsy"

*Mommy, WOW!
What's Something You Can Do That Your Friends Can't: dance sometimes, make money sometimes -
How Far Have You Gone? Education wise: college stuff - sales is the only way to get rich
Job: duh - sales/real estate investments

*More In Depth
Who is the most important person in your life and why: my ex - she knows EVERYTHING about me and still puts up with me.
If you could meet any person, dead or alive..famous or broke as a joke, who would it be and why: The Donald (Trump) - He's done everything I want to do.
Why should we accept you: Because I am cool, mellow, hot and it would be mean not to. I get y'all some members too. Plus, I like a challenge, If I get beat down...I want to see where I need to improve.
Why did you join: someone linked me here a while ago, thought it was cool to be elitist.
Who invited you to this community: no one.





5 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

mod post [24.4.04 @ 8:18pm]

sugar_hit
stfu with the drama, fuckers.
<3
..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

new. app. [23.4.04 @ 4:18pm]

xincubusxchickx
[ mood | tired ]

application..Collapse )

8 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

mod [17.4.04 @ 3:29pm]

sugar_hit
um, I wanna close this community because you fuckers dont promte.

thanks</3
5 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

hey guys. [13.4.04 @ 4:48pm]

sugary_gloss
The communitys been kinda dead lately. So everyone try and promote as much as possible! we want this community to get BIGGGG! so we can stay active all the time and have lots of fun with themes. :) Which im sure the other MOD's agree with me. Get in your theme pics and post ideas for other themes etc<3 p.s. Join skin_your_in as well! <3

ready set go.

hotsexcore_ <#3333333333333333333333
..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

stamped and cross posted liek WHOA! [12.4.04 @ 12:55am]

boredboredbored
[ mood | awake ]




rockstar hair x11Collapse )
1 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

[11.4.04 @ 4:19pm]

_eyecandyx
[ mood | amused ]

you see how much i love this community.
i disturbed the easter post.
poor kid <3.

http://www.livejournal.com/users/cmonkillme/31657.html

i had posted the banner.. stupid douche deleted it.
1 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

[10.4.04 @ 3:56pm]

call_thesurgeon
stop, my sunglasses fell offCollapse )
13 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

MOD POST [9.4.04 @ 11:02am]

sugar_hit
A banner has been put up in the userinfo, so yeh...promote, guys.

Also-I'm gettin kinda sick of it. You're not allowd to promote a community in here unless you are a sister community. Thanks<3
..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

MOD // NEW THEME [8.4.04 @ 12:50pm]

sugar_hit
[ mood | sick ]

Myself and Brit (and we're sure amanda won't have a problem with it) have decided that the new theme is slutty pics. Seriously, have fun with this one, but don't be posting nude pictures, we're not pornstars</3>
sugar_hit
sugary_gloss

2 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

[7.4.04 @ 11:42pm]

__niggawhaaa
stfu &show me what you're workin' with.
omfg_soscene

[7.4.04 @ 6:59pm]

stratusfactionx
[ mood | okay ]

Here I amCollapse )
10 Locking Down The Industry +||+ ..I'm About To Bring The Heat.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]