?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10 | Next 10

Dec. 13th, 2007

My Personal Ani Icon

horror_goddess

The Rock Mood Theme

Hi,I just joined this community and I was wondering if anyone knew where I could get a mood theme of The Rock? I saw one in a post here and it was literally "Hot" LOL.

If this isn't allowed I apologize in advance.
Tags:

Jul. 23rd, 2006

Comm: electrifyin__

hugsiez

Saturday, Sunday, Monday...

Ack. Sorry I missed the weekend posts, but to make up for it I'm posting three pictures in one post; all from Dwayne Johnson Fever.net

Read more...Collapse )

Jul. 21st, 2006

StaveItOffAnimated

seashelly3

Rock Daily: Friday

I got a pic for today. ^_^Collapse )

(Assuming I'm entitled to post the daily pic, that it. ^.~)

Jul. 20th, 2006

DJ: Tattoo

hugsiez

Rock Daily: Thursday

Thursday. One day to go, and it's the weekend!Collapse )

Jul. 19th, 2006

Comm: electrifyin__

hugsiez

Rock Daily: Wednesday

Ack, better late than never, yeah? ;) Here's the picture for Wednesday; Dwayne in one of the best scenes (IMO) from Walking Tall:

Dwayne as Chris VaughnCollapse )

Jul. 18th, 2006

DJ smiling = OMG HOT <3

hugsiez

Rock Daily: Tuesday

Here we go; starting early today. :) I found this picture in Google Images, and I thought I'd share.

Read more...Collapse )

Jul. 17th, 2006

Comm: electrifyin__

hugsiez

(no subject)

Considering that we still have a few months until Gridiron Gang, and there are just no news about DJ other than he's getting better from his surgery, I figured I'd start something new. Every day I will post a picture of Dwayne. Kind of like those daily picture communities for other actors. Just so, you know, we can have some eyecandy. ;) If anybody would like to post pictures to share, please do so under an lj-cut so we can save the look of our friends lists!

So! For Monday... It's a bit of a big (...huge?) picture, so enjoy!

Read more...Collapse )

Jun. 21st, 2006

Comm: electrifyin__

hugsiez

News Update:

There's been a lot of news regarding Daddy's Little Girl, whose title was changed to The Game Plan. Here's a recap:

Filming for this was supposed to be starting this week. The female lead for the film is going to be Roselyn Sanchez, and they had picked a little seven year old girl to be his daughter. They had been recruiting extras to play as the fans in the stadium in Boston because Dwayne's character is supposed to be a beloved football superstar. While all this was going on, though, there was a little 'bump' along the way and, unfortunately, Dwayne got injured during a football practice. As the article says, a surgery is scheduled on Friday to repair the damage, and after that filming will resume. Considering that Gridiron Gang comes out this September, however, and that he'll be doing all the press conferences and advertising for the film, filming probably won't start until the fall.

Best wishes, of course, are sent to Dwayne in all this.

May. 12th, 2006

Comm: electrifyin__

hugsiez

Gridiron Gang

The wait, my dear Rock fans, is over: The trailer for Gridiron Gang is online now!

May. 7th, 2006

DJ smiling = OMG HOT <3

hugsiez

update!

I'm in the process of trying to jump-start the community by creating a new layout (there's a new banner on the info page!), etc. since this year we're going to have Gridiron Gang and Southland Tales. I know I've been slacking off a little in this, and I apologize, but it is my goal to not let it happen again. :)

So! If you have any ideas for the community or anything else, feel free to pitch in!
Tags:

Previous 10 | Next 10