?

Log in

No account? Create an account
claim a band/song.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
claim a band/song.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[14 Mar 2004|06:43pm]
angelinheaven49
i would like to claim
lost prophets
and
trapt

please and thank you
comment?

[13 Mar 2004|10:35am]

sweettartface
[ mood | bored ]

i claim steriogram.
besta believe it. New Zealand stlye.
<33

comment?

[08 Mar 2004|08:44pm]

sweettartface
[ mood | hot ]

hello,
im new here and i would like to claim
"Brand New Jones" by Thicke.
thanx <3

comment?

[16 Feb 2004|02:49am]

aurorarzeznik
I made a claim several months ago, but I'm back to make a second one.

I claim Kiefer Sutherland. Thanks!
comment?

claim [08 Feb 2004|05:05pm]

feverpitch_
[ mood | crazy ]

i'd like to claim serj tankian from system of a down.

comment?

[07 Feb 2004|01:07pm]

miss_lucyfer
Halo =)

I would Like to claim...

The band:~ Death Becomes You

And

"A Letter to God" ~ by the band London After Midnight...

I dont think anyone has got those... heh, well, thanks xxxx
comment?

[05 Feb 2004|11:09pm]

fall3nfromgrace
[ mood | cheerful ]

I would like to claim the band Fall Out Boy.

and Story of a Girl - Nine Days

thanks!
<3

comment?

[03 Feb 2004|04:39pm]
rainbowfaerie13
[ mood | curious ]

hey there! can i claim "miss you" by Blink 182? wee! thankies. ^.^

1 //comment?

[01 Feb 2004|02:46pm]

vivalabeachblnd
[ mood | awake ]

hey guys, i would like to claim the band Rooney as well as the song California by Phantom Planet. thanks a bunch!
xox,
ally

comment?

[18 Jan 2004|07:44pm]

stuckinasquare
hi i wanna claim Ben Folds, without the five, so yeah solo ben, and The Bens, ben's side project and Fiona apple since her claimer is gone. if thats all possible. cool.
comment?

[15 Jan 2004|04:02pm]

magicpoison
I decided to leave this community, so my claims of David Bowie and the song "Oh Father" by Madonna are up for grabs. :)
comment?

[07 Jan 2004|10:13pm]

visionofsquares
hmmm.... i claim The Bouncing Souls and..... "The Best Deception" by dashboard confessional
comment?

[04 Jan 2004|10:43am]

youraverageduh
[ mood | anxious ]

i claim senses fail and while im at it, their song 'bloody romance' too.

comment?

eek [31 Dec 2003|07:08pm]

everclear_awful
I want to claim the song Hurt by Nine Inch Nails and i want to claim Everclear
comment?

[13 Dec 2003|04:27pm]
kyleechan
[ mood | busy ]

Leaving the community, all my claims are up for grabs. :D

x-posted EVERYWHERE!

comment?

I have my next claim! [13 Dec 2003|04:19pm]
hatexanthem
I'd like to claim the song "Hot Dog" by Limp Bizkit.

Reason: because Fred Durst singing NIN lyric-kindas is fuckin' hot.

C'mon.. you know it...

"you wanna fuck me like an animal. you like burn me on the inside. you like to think that i'm a perfect drug. just know that nothing you do will bring you closer to me."

And that one line. "just know that nothing you do will bring you closer to me." is the best line ever. Well, when dedicated to my ex-bestfriend. I have my reasons. Gr!.

<3.

Damn, I'm great. =)
comment?

Sweet [13 Dec 2003|11:27am]

the_beekster
[ mood | sleepy ]

I hearby claim Standing on the Edge of Summer by the wonderful, yet already claimed, THURSDAY


And while we are at it... I claim War all of the time by Thursday.

Thanks<3

-beeksta

comment?

I'm too lazy, this better not be claimed. [12 Dec 2003|07:47pm]
hatexanthem
Well, this is my first claim.
I'd like to claim "The Speed Of Pain" by Marilyn Manson.

My fuckin' song. =)

But I'm too lazy.. I looked through a lot of claims, and I haven't seen it yet. It better not be there >.< Otherwise I'll be sad.

And if someone gets the idea I'm getting right now.. about suchness... then I'm going to be angry. Steal my Manson. ;___;

Anyways.. I'll shut up now. =)

Yus! Mine! mine mine mine. :D

hehehehe

<3, Kimy!
comment?

[10 Dec 2003|08:05pm]

ola_mango
im leaving all my claim communities. thanks for the good times.

therefore theyre all up for grabs!
<3manda

x-posted
comment?

[06 Dec 2003|07:37pm]

shines_through
i claim the bands botch and examination of the...
comment?

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]