?

Log in

No account? Create an account
are you a beach bum? [entries|friends|calendar]
.::*Fun the the Sun*::.

[ website | ~_the sunny members_~ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( 3 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[23 Nov 2005|10:12pm]

brandizgangster
fake tan? pssshhhhh!Collapse )

(surfs up!)

[25 Aug 2005|10:06am]

yourtragedy_xo


1. Social Butterfly (adj.):
A word/title that is usually used to describe someone that is popular. Often times those people are friendly or pretty, but it is not always the case. It is not always used to describe popularity alone, it could also be describing someone who is friendly to strangers. Typically a word used to describe females.


Are you a social butterfly?
www.social-butterflies.tk

( 2 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[12 Aug 2005|12:01am]

starstruck99
fake tan? pssshhhhh!Collapse )

(surfs up!)

[22 Jul 2005|01:55am]

x0lilblondgrlx0
Im leaving for Maryland to visit Family & my boyfriend on July 22nd. I will not come back till probably around August 6th & then school starts on August 8th so ill b back some time of that week or on the 6th. Just wanted 2 let all my communities know. kthnx.
Everyone have a great rest of the summer!!

Jess

x-posted

( 1 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[20 Jul 2005|10:18am]

yourtragedy_xo



1. Social Butterfly (adj.):
A word/title that is usually used to describe someone that is popular. Often times those people are friendly or pretty, but it is not always the case. It is not always used to describe popularity alone, it could also be describing someone who is friendly to strangers. Typically a word used to describe females.

Are you a social butterfly?
www.social-butterflies.tk

( 1 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[29 Jun 2005|10:11am]

x0lilblondgrlx0
Just wanted to let everyone know that im leaving tommorrow(Thursday) to go to Maryland & i will be unactive for probably around a week. I might come on LJ & checkup w/ stuff but idk. I will make sure to post pics when i get back though. Since im going away to visit family for 4th of July & also 2 visit my boyfriend! haha.

Jess

p.s. this is x-posted.

( 5 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[15 Jun 2005|03:51pm]

sexysurferx3

i got some new pics!!!!

 

Sexy? I think so.Collapse )

( 6 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[10 Jun 2005|01:20pm]

natalie201
[ mood | crazy ]

fake tan? pssshhhhh!Collapse )

( 10 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[08 Jun 2005|10:40am]

angelsurfer
[ mood | amused ]

pics from an awesome day at teh beach :) (guys galore XD)Collapse )

( 9 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[27 May 2005|07:21pm]

screwlist
[ mood | creative ]

fake tan? pssshhhhh!Collapse )

( 3 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[26 May 2005|09:30pm]

elm0_l0ves_y0u
Beach DAY.. click here for picturesCollapse )

(surfs up!)

[12 May 2005|08:52pm]
kelsey_t
I havent been very active lately, i know. But im under so MUCH stress right now. Since december i have lost 5 people, a differnt person each month, and its getting really hard. and im also doing very bad in school, and i cant stop getting in trouble for doing almost what seems like nothing. I have also lost 5 pets since december, which is also very hard for me, for we had them all for years. so i might not be active for a while, bc i have to just get my mind stright and relax a little bit.

( 4 rode the wave**surfs up!)

update//pictures [09 May 2005|06:54pm]

x0lilblondgrlx0
Sorry ive been so extremely inactive lately.
so much has been going on w/ school coming 2 a close & dance & etc.
newayz. these are pics that i just got developed from when i went 2 maryland for spring break w/ my boyfriend & a picture of my friend missy.
i still might be partially inactive. we will see.
my computer is retarded so it acts up often.


Jess

*:x-posted:*
picturesCollapse )

( 4 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[06 May 2005|11:50am]
kelsey_t
does neone know a really good work out, i need to get in shape for summer like NOW

( 1 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[30 Apr 2005|10:52pm]
kelsey_t
Top Ten Things Men Shouldnt Yell In Victorias Secret
10... Does this come in childrens sizes?
9...No thanks, just sniffing.
8...Ill be in the dressing room going blind.
7...Mom will love this.
6...Oh, the size wont matter. Shes inflatable.
5...No need to wrap it up. Ill eat it here.
4...Will you model this for me???
3...The Miracle What??? This is better than world peace
2...45 bucks?? Youre just gonna end up NAKED anyway
1... Oh, honey, youll never squeeze your fat ass into that.

( 1 rode the wave**surfs up!)

random pictures! =) [29 Apr 2005|10:59pm]

bandsupporter

yesterday was "take your kid to work day" so me and my friend abby just stayed home and went to the beach! <3 we had funn. but i got soo burnt. you dont even kno. its pretty badd. oh well. i'll be back out next week! but for now, heres some pictures of some guys skimboarding. =)

 

hot hot hotCollapse )

(surfs up!)

[29 Apr 2005|04:17pm]
kelsey_t
♥ ♥

( 3 rode the wave**surfs up!)

pictures cuz im boooored:) [24 Apr 2005|05:35pm]

jfsabs
cleaning out photobucket...Collapse )

( 3 rode the wave**surfs up!)

sorry =\ [22 Apr 2005|07:43am]

bandsupporter
[ mood | tired ]

i went to the beach yesterday cuz we had a 1/2 dayy and me and my friend abby stayed home from school and went to the beach! it was funn. we tanned and  stuff. then we walked from the pier to the inlet [felt like 5 miles.] well anyways im posting pictures from yesterday and just more pictures of me.

<3

you are my sunshine, my only sunshine...Collapse )

me!Collapse )

( 16 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[21 Apr 2005|05:48pm]

natalie201
[ mood | cheerful ]

( 2 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[21 Apr 2005|03:17pm]

sexysurferx3
omg guys i am soo freaking sorry that i havent been on in forever. I really hope you dont hate me! Yea ive become tennis captain and its been like invading my life but im on vacation now so i have a chance to get alot done. Well...love you guys!!

( 1 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[19 Apr 2005|01:41pm]
kelsey_t
Mk well im back as you can see, but i went to michigan for a week to plan my grandpas funeral and then go to it and all that stuff. Well when i was there i met some pretty WERID people. Like i got really bored and they have a park really close to there talior so i would just go and walk down to the park and swing and stuff just randomly. and well so one time i walk down there and there is a group of kids so im just like HI im kelsey. Whats up and so they were just all like hi, and im like so what are your guys names. and the girl is like my name is shay im 15, and then her little friend looked so young like a ten year old and he is like my name is ty....... ler but you can call me ty its my sex name and im like : 0 your like ten you shouldnt have a sex name haha but yah and then there is a little 7 year old sitting next to him and she the first thing she tells me IM A LESBIAN and so im just like mmm okk. but yah and so well the 2 younger kids leave and its just me and the girl and we were talking for a long ass time. and she told me some really werid things.
LIST OF THINGS SHE SAID
-shes bi
-mom beats her
-moms in jail
-shes been raped
-shes running from her gang
-she made home made alchoal and gave it to 2 kids and they died from it
-she shot a kid between the eyes when she was with her gang bc they made her
-she is most likely pregnate by an 11 year old
-she cuts her self
-she trys to commit sucide
-shes been to the mental hostpital 4 times this year
-she is anerxic/belimic (it switches back and forth)
and there was so much more crazy shit that she was telling me we were talking for about 4 hours at least it was in sane.
Well the next day i went back to the park and she was sitting there with that tyler kid and then there was a nother friend of theres. and he was really gothic and werid. The first thing that he says to me is.. will you slap me. and im like nooo! and then he like keeps trying to get me to slap him and stuff but i wont bc that is werid. and then that little tyler is kid is like trying to do stuff with me and he is like 13/14 tops so im like haha nooo and he like wont stop htiting on me and he is being all werid and stuff, and then shay is running around eating grass and im like wow. You guys are really werid. But like all that is going on for a while and we are just like standing there talking and its really werid or w/e but then like that one gothic kid picked up a metal bar in like a u shape and he is trying to get me to choke him with it and im like wow .. noooooo. i mean i dont like torcher people for them thats just werid, but like so i think you get the idea that they are werid and all.

Well then later that night i meet my grandpas neighor basicly and he is my age we are like 2 weeks apart woot woot but yeah so i was just hanging out with him for a long time and we were just walking around and playing basketball and he is telling me all this werid things about them and idk just how like insane they are and what not idk but he was pretty cool and normal at least thank god.

Well that is about it for what happend about meeting people. But i still had to go to my grandpa funeral its was so hard, it was so sad ic oudltn stop crying i was so close to him me and my sister are there favorite grandkids by FAR and they really show it to. so it was really hard loosing him and just watching him. But so we go back home after words, and we are just like sorting threw the flowers and everyoen is just taking the ones that they want, and we only took a leaf that says grandpa on it in like glitter and this really pretty pink rose, and my aunt took the rest bascily. she was being really greedy she wanted absolutly everything and but all her family got was like they each got like a ring of his and that is it. but she wanted his truck his car, there house like everything you could want even though my grandma is still alive, they are just douche bags. but yah so my aunt asked my grandpa if she could buy the car off of her since she wont need to now to give to her son bc he will get his licence soon, but my grandma said no to her. and so she didnt end up getting nething just her kids and husband and stuff, but yah so then my grandma was handing out stuff that everyoen was gettin to everyone and my sister got my grandpas weading right which was really nice, so she could wear it as a neclace, and i didnt get nething at the time but i didnt even think twice about it bc that isnt what im about. well so after everyone is gone my grandma tells me that she is goign to give me the car for the birthday (the one that my aunt wanted) so that was pertty cool. and then i geuss she is going to go on a trip to floirda with my family bc she had it planed out to go with him and they had everything so that is pretty cool to.





my grandpa use to go to the neighbors house and play with there cat all the time, he treated it like it was his own but he didnt want to get one, well it was an indoor cat so it never got out but one day it did i geuss and it got pregnate but none of us new, well we went over there to tell them that he passed away, and we found out that the cat had kittens the same day that he died. so my family is taking a kitten in 6 weeks when they are ready to!

( 5 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[18 Apr 2005|06:19pm]
kelsey_t
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
new hairCollapse )

( 5 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[17 Apr 2005|07:50pm]

sick_of_u
fake tan? pssshhhhh!Collapse )

( 8 rode the wave**surfs up!)

application [16 Apr 2005|10:48pm]

bandsupporter
fake tan? pssshhhhh!Collapse )

( 1 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[13 Apr 2005|10:24am]
kelsey_t
im dieing my hair today, idk its going to be really differnt so ill be sure to take pictures for everyone

( 3 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[12 Apr 2005|09:26pm]
kelsey_t
to top off this fucking terrible day, my grandpa died. .. so ill be gone for a few days

( 5 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[12 Apr 2005|01:43pm]

straightpimpinu
hey i was just wondering if i'm excepted or not because i applied like a week ago and never got the little accept/reject banner and i asked about it in my application but no one replied. so i didnt know. thanks! <3

( 2 rode the wave**surfs up!)

[12 Apr 2005|10:25am]
kelsey_t
yesterday: my mom is the only person i have in my life, and she left last night to go see my grandpa on his death bed. So now im compleatly fucked. i hate to stay here with my dad and sister even though they hate me, and then yesterday at school , my teacher always gives us candy and lets us eat so i brought a sucker to class and i was eating it and then i got in trouble for it and i wouldnt put it away, bc i mean i just opend it and that is stupid so she kicked me out of class, so i was just walking around and doing what ever. Well that is liek the back ground of my story
TODAY:
I get to school and i just dont want to deal with anything bc i can just tell im going to have a bad day and i could like sence it comming, so i go to the nurses office and im like i dont feel good and i think im going to throw up so i cal home but no one answers even thought i know my dad is at home he is just to stupid to answer the phone, so i go to my first class late WITH A PASS and the teacher yells at me for being late even thought i was at the office, and then i got yelled at bc i keep everything in my purse, even thought i have everything i need. Idk it just helps keep me more organised, but yah so then i get in trouble for INTERUPITING the class err even thought it was like his falut, so he was like being a bitch, then i go to my second class * that was the sucker class* and so i geuss she gave me a cut for kicking me out yesterday, so i just compleatly went off on her and im just like OMG YOU CANT GIVE ME A CUT FOR SOMETHING I DIDNT EVEN DO. And we were fighting about that and then she trys to say that she told me to go to the office so then im like well i did agnolage that so you should have taken it that i didnt hear you, so we fight really badly for like 5 mins and then she just drags me down to the office. Well i have to wait in the office for about a half hour before anyone would talk to me so then im fighting with my dean about it really badly i mean im screaming at her and just going crazy, bc i dont want to be in trouble for nothing i mean damn i didnt even do anything. and she always takes the other persons side, so im just like holding all these things against her so i think i got out of it but i have to go back tomrrow to find out bc i mean until i get out of trouble compleatly then im not going to stop fighting with them im VERY STUBERN. well so after im fighting with her she is like why did you skip 1st this moring and im like I WAS IN THE NURSE I SHOWED HIM MY PASS WTF!. and then so she is like your sick kelsey here well you should go to the nurse now and go home sick and im like NO I CANT * i cant go home sick bc i have drivers ed after school and if i dont go then i have to pay 40 dollars, and you cant go back on school if you go home sick or get an oss* so then im just like telling her all that but she wont listen to me, so i go to the atendence lady and i fight with her about going home sick and how i cant get back so im like trying to see if i can just go home and then come back for drivers ed but she LIKE WILL NOT LET ME so im getting pretty pissed at this point. So they send me back to the nurse. and are nurse is the biggest bitch ever so i tell her my story about how i have to come back and she is telling me how she doesnt care, what i do or about me , and she doesnt care about any of the students so im like W/E so she lets me call my dad to see if i can go home sick and im talking to him and he is like well kelsey and he is like yelling at me so im yelling back. and so the fucking nurse just starts going off on me and im like oh hell no dont even start with me so i just flip on her and everyone in the nurses office is just laughing at her, well so i go back into the atendence office to sign out of school and the atendence lady is giving me shit. and so i just go off on her then next bc im not in the mood and i dont take any ones shit, well so durring all this time none of them wanted to talk to me they just wantecd to send me to a counsler to talk to them so the atendence lady when im just trying to sign out to go home is teling me how i should go talk to the counsluer and im like NOO and i just slam the door in her face and go home. well my dad is dumb so i have to walk home in the rain, in like all white even thought he is home, and then he gives me shit when i get back and im just like about to like idk im going insane thought AHHH!

(surfs up!)

[10 Apr 2005|08:41pm]
kelsey_t
omg i went to the dells for saturday, and then sunday adn it was so much fun i went with my friend brytt and we met SO MANY GUYS. Omg it was insane, haha i got like all the lifegaruds numbers, but this one. he called me over and he hitting on me but he is playign hard to get and he is at the top of the worst slide ever, and its so hard to walk up so i had to go up it like 20 million times ah it sucked. but they were all so hot and they had thoes hot six packs with out the obleacs thank god. idk and then we met so many other guys. But some were like molesters and they were chasing us down the hall so we slamed are door in there face and locked them out. Bc they are like come on lets go in your room come on lets go do stuff n iml ike ur not getting nething but no one seems to get it lol and then we got these guys to flash us in the parking, lot haha losers. but idk i had so much fun!!!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]