-+- c a d e n c e -+- (paper_fireflies) wrote in adventchildren_,
-+- c a d e n c e -+-
paper_fireflies
adventchildren_

Fine, I'm being generous today. XP

Alright, more fanart links for the hungry, rabid fans! XDD Yay!! WOOT! AC is coming out in May 2005!! XP Yeah, and yadda...LOL

http://www25.big.or.jp/~time-p/index.html <--she does really cute Sora and Cloud piccies! >3<~~

http://n-chaos.hp.infoseek.co.jp/ <-- this one is really cute, spiffy, and Nomura-sama like/DBZ-ish style. XP psst...they also have a piccie of Cloud, Seph, Vincent and the rest of the males in dresses! LMAO!

http://ffact.com/ <--beautiful illustrations! ^^ However this site hasn't been updated in a while...*sniff* still, there is art to "ah" over. XP

and that's when my generosity ends...stay tuned. Oh, and if you need help navigating these Japanese sites, just ask! XP
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 11 comments