?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2004 @ 04:04 pm
 
I've wanted to cosplay for ages, but only found out about half a year ago what it was called. Anywho, the reason for the random starting of this entry: I intend to cosplay some this summer. (Hooray for so many cons in southern California!)
So, the prupose of this entry is to see who people think I should cosplay. Thus far I have a few ideas, but they aren't very convenient to play at a single con.

Ideas for Mark to Cosplay:
1) Cloud (Kingdom Hearts Version) (I've wanted to cosplay Cloud since '97, but KH gave me a new dream.)
2) Auron (Final Fantasy X)
3) Tidus (Final Fantasy X)
4) Kratos (Tales of Symphonia)
5) Zell (Final Fantasy 8)
6) Riku (Kingdom Hearts) (Much thanks to NEOCHAN for this idea.)
7) Sora (Kingdom Hearts)
8) "Your Idea Here"
9) "Your Idea Here"
10) ....

The Rules:
1a) Won't go bald.
1b) Hair lenghth shouldn't be shorter than Zell/Auron length.
2) Must be interesting.
3) CHEESE!
4) Your rule here???

Anywho, hopefully I'll either get new ideas from y'all, or input on my ideas. Live well, everyone!

~~Making~~Fun~~
~Mark
 
 
Current Mood: peacefulpeaceful
Current Music: Many Songs by Many Artists
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Sadakogoddess_jenova on October 24th, 2004 11:53 pm (UTC)
I was thinking Loz as well. <3
(Deleted comment)
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 12:16 am (UTC)
Ooohhhh..... That's an idea, hmm....
Loz is now added to the list, so is Seifer.
Peace!

~Mark
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 02:03 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, and....
Here's your cheese! *Gives Cheese*
Peace!

~Mark
spacecowgirl626spacecowgirl626 on October 25th, 2004 12:59 am (UTC)
u'd make a good Zell ^_^
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 01:52 am (UTC)
I've gotten that from a couple people in the ff7 community from this post. Thanks!

~Mark
spacecowgirl626spacecowgirl626 on October 25th, 2004 08:30 pm (UTC)
mmhmm^_^'
Xpseudomachine on October 25th, 2004 01:51 am (UTC)
Well it wasn't REALLY Advent Children related, but.. its an interesting entry and I'll let it go. <3 And I'm cool like that.


I think you should DEFINITELY cosplay Zell.


-Mod
Mark: My Senior Picfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 01:59 am (UTC)
Yay, I feel special, thanks for letting this one pass, because I'm interested to know who I should be. As a side-note, my hair is naturally brown. Peace!

~Mark
(Deleted comment)
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 02:27 am (UTC)
Hehe, that's a new one. Peace!

~Mark
whatsername ;_naito on October 25th, 2004 04:42 pm (UTC)

You look floofier as a blonde. =3
I wasn't too fond of his character, but Zell would be a good choice for you. ^_^
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC)
Groovy!

~Mark
Summoner Yunasparkliediamond on October 25th, 2004 05:19 pm (UTC)
Zell, your his twin!
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 06:13 pm (UTC)
Okay, sounds like many votes for Zell. Thanks!

~Mark
fuguri on October 25th, 2004 07:10 pm (UTC)
hmm
well the theme seems to be gaming,
so sorry if i'm out of line on this one...
but you could go as Vash from Trigun. (that's what i'm doing for halloween w00t w00t)
hmmm...
or you could be yuffie... lo4.
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 11:41 pm (UTC)
Hmm.... Vash could be fun. But I've seen some really bad Vash attempts, so I'm sort of turned off of that idea, because I'd hate to be an example of what not to do. As far as Yuffie goes, I never limited it to males, so that's another possibility. *Wanders off pondering*

~Mark
roziel on October 25th, 2004 07:54 pm (UTC)
haha. Loz would be awesome.

if you can look evil, try and pull it off.
Markfrenzied_soul on October 25th, 2004 11:43 pm (UTC)
I've heard that I'm capable of some rather evil expressions, so I'm considering Loz. Loz would basically mean that I'd need to start working out again, but I've been wanting to anyways, so it could become an excuse to. Loz is definitely a possibility. Peace!

~Mark