?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 October 2004 @ 08:32 am
Cid is sooo hott...  
Zen and art of...
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
俺の神, カダジュ: blueihapucchy_chicobo on October 19th, 2004 04:01 pm (UTC)
omgwtf? XD I'm tempted to pretend there's no swearing.
Amandafathoms_deep on October 19th, 2004 06:05 pm (UTC)
oh my god..LMAO...I think I've seen this before but it's soooo funny..LOL
shuugasmer on October 19th, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC)
XD Seeing such a... decent title makes it so... UN-Cid-like, but hey, "don't judge a book by its cover". Who knows what horrors might lie inside... XDDDD
ozonebaby23 on October 19th, 2004 11:15 pm (UTC)
haha i know, It is a spoof on Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenence though hahaha
Christine Thomasraynala on October 19th, 2004 07:32 pm (UTC)
What the fuck?
The One That Got Away: Cloud Glassesteflon_heart on October 19th, 2004 08:08 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. God.

That's hilariosity in a box.
SIR LORD BARON VON VADERHAM: hellboymetalsyko on October 19th, 2004 08:33 pm (UTC)
::DIES:: That's priceless. I'd expect Cid to swear like a sailor one minute and then come up with a title that starts with 'Zen'. This made my freakin' day.
Flycker: Vincenttubaplayerjk on October 19th, 2004 08:42 pm (UTC)
That's so friggin' great.
hes_so_fly on October 19th, 2004 10:12 pm (UTC)
XDDDD *dies*
(Deleted comment)
ozonebaby23 on October 19th, 2004 11:14 pm (UTC)
Re: ...
haha i thought so, i didn't want to not cut it though, cuz that's friends-page hell =)

I wish there were more screen capturettes of him too though.
spacecowgirl626spacecowgirl626 on October 20th, 2004 01:39 am (UTC)
thats really funny
the title should be
zen and the %^&*ing art of #$%^ing air#$%^ing-ship matinence..$%^&

he should of written a book about vincent instead of shera. cuz cid loves vincent.
muwahahaha
Johannsora_cloud on November 4th, 2004 06:14 am (UTC)
wazzat?