?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2004 @ 04:31 pm
My Sick Yaoi Mind  
Hey, for those who've seen that TGS Advent Children trailer, errrr, I was thinking about those scenes...mmmyess, my precious, those scenes! -eyes starts glinting- *_* Those hot sexy yaoi scenes where they talk to each other like they cheated on each other or something. But anyways, even though I didnt understand Japanese, this is what I think what they were saying. Hehehe, mweheheehahahahahaahA!



Scene #1: You know that scene where Cloud and Vincent were talking and gripping each other's arm...or, to say it more correctly VINCENT talking and gripping Cloud's arm tightly!!!! XDDDDDDDDD

Vincent gripping Cloud's arm: Have you cheated on me, Cloud?! You better tell me now 'cause I could smell his perfume on you!!!!!

Then Cloud showing his guilty look, ya, you know.

Vincent then gets up: Pathetic. I can't believe I trusted you. If I ever see you with him again, I'll kill him.


Scene #2: Kadaj circling Cloud. Ooooh >=D...

Kadaj, uhhh circling Cloud: So what did you tell him (Aka - Vincent), huh? Did you tell him about our affair?

Cloud frowns, he seems to be doing that alot: I haven't told him (Aka - Vincent XD) anything, yet. So were still safe.

Kadaj brings his sword to Cloud's neck: Bullcrap! I see the way you at him! And etcetra, etcetra.

(He's not really saying etcetra, but whatever, to scene #3!)


Scene #3: Where Reno and Rude gets beat up by Yazoo and Loz. Hehehehe, oh yaaah! *wink wink nudge nudge*

Okay, in this scene, hehehehe, I know you guys know what I'm thinking. Yazoo and Loz get's down with Reno and Rude XDDDD;!

I'm not sure who was talking but, Yazoo or Loz: Hahaha *insert a more insane laugh*. We finally captured them brother.

Yazoo or Loz: Yeessss brother. Now the reeaaaal fun begins. *insert a more, more insane laugh*

Reno and Rude kneeling down *wink wink nudge nudge*: O.o;;;; Uh... shit...


Mwahahaha, yeees... more coming soon >=D!
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: My Boo - Usher ft. Alicia Keys
 
 
 
halloween: Lost myself in this mess//Hells_iconsvixias on October 18th, 2004 12:07 am (UTC)
XD Oh jeez!lol!You have a twisted mind :D
The Pyromaniacal Oneessenceofmalice on October 18th, 2004 12:19 am (UTC)
I actually do know what they're talking about but... XD! That's not hard to imagine either. >D
divine_angel143 on October 18th, 2004 12:53 am (UTC)
XDDD Hey do you think you can gimme what they were really saying? PWEAAAAASE?!?! 'Cause I'm so curious!!
俺の神, カダジュ: nyopucchy_chicobo on October 18th, 2004 01:15 am (UTC)
The Pyromaniacal Oneessenceofmalice on October 18th, 2004 01:49 am (UTC)
You beat me to it. :D
俺の神, カダジュ: sephirospucchy_chicobo on October 18th, 2004 02:01 am (UTC)
Oh. Haha. Sorry. ^^;
Lisa!neon_blue on October 18th, 2004 05:21 am (UTC)
Thankies 4 the translation!
Yeah! thanks for the link!
i'm all hyped up on FFVII now. XD
俺の神, カダジュ: zombiepucchy_chicobo on October 18th, 2004 12:28 am (UTC)
Well, dayum. O_O;; Those are great. Hurry up with more. XD!!
The One That Got Awayteflon_heart on October 18th, 2004 12:34 am (UTC)
Perfect.
roziel on October 18th, 2004 12:43 am (UTC)
*snicker* :D
kahitsayawkikay: Yazookahitsayawkikay on October 18th, 2004 01:00 am (UTC)
-thinks about Reno, Yazoo, Loz, and Rude get down with it-

XDDDDDDDDDDDDDD MY GODDDDDDDDD! THAT SUCH A GREAT SCENE! NEVER REALLY THOUGHT OF IT!! -coughcoughhackwheeze- XD;
俺の神, カダジュ: sephirospucchy_chicobo on October 18th, 2004 07:09 am (UTC)
That's the first thing I though of when I saw the mute trailer.



XD!!
roziel on October 18th, 2004 09:31 pm (UTC)
you pervert! XD
divine_angel143 on October 19th, 2004 03:29 am (UTC)
True.. but so great *__*.
shuugasmer on October 19th, 2004 06:22 am (UTC)
XDDDDD OMG that is WONDERFUL! *insert insane giggle*
shuugasmer on October 18th, 2004 06:53 am (UTC)
XDD I didn't really think about the others, but I WAS ogling the first scene. XDDD
divine_angel143 on October 19th, 2004 03:27 am (UTC)
I had more words for the first scene but it slipped out of my mind. *sigh*

FFVII Advent Children is full of great yaoi ^^;.
shuugasmer on October 19th, 2004 06:21 am (UTC)
^^ Indeed! Vincent is teh smexy (voice and looks), Zack's voice (IF he *cough* moans *cough*) can put hookers to shame, and Rufus' (or WCM) voice is enough to make anyone orgasm on the spot. XDD

...I might have missed others, but, well, that's the impression I got. >3
robotsincharge on October 18th, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
You've corrupted me
divine_angel143 on October 19th, 2004 03:26 am (UTC)
Hee hee.

That's a good thing... right? XDD
robotsincharge on October 19th, 2004 06:08 pm (UTC)
never! i can't play ff7 serious no more !