?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Doccy's Graphics [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Doc

[ website | personal LJ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

15 Kaoru icons - Themeset P [Jun. 28th, 2008|02:27 pm]
Doc

_wolfie

[scwolf_10k]
[Current Mood |accomplished]

Icon set for pictured_life
Subject: Kaoru [band: Dir en grey]
Themeset: P

Preview:




pink pieces power
pretend past passion
piece pain purple
party pride paid my dues
possession plain playful



♥ Comments are much appreciated <3
♥ Do not hotlink
♥ Credit _wolfie or scwolf_10k when using. Don't know how to credit? Ask. ^_^v
♥ For my resources, check the profile ^_^v
♥ Feel free to friend this journal for future updates. (link opens in new tab/window)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: thaliane
2008-06-28 10:00 am (UTC)
Talking about dead communities lol
Are there still some active Kaoru communities on LJ?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 09:03 pm (UTC)
I only know that kaoru_daily is not completely dead ^^ even though there aren't too many posts happening there ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thaliane
2008-06-29 04:03 pm (UTC)
Ah well it's something ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-29 05:16 pm (UTC)
Yup ^^ better than nothing at all xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fonulyn
2008-06-28 11:48 am (UTC)
Oh, I love 'pink' and 'pain'! Totally my favorites^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 09:03 pm (UTC)
yay glad you liked them! XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mangasakira
2008-06-28 12:43 pm (UTC)
Ah, there they are X3. My faves have to be pink, purple and paid my dues. Lovely, so well done :3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 09:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks, love <333 I'm so happy that you liked them 8DDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 09:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ 8DDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: maze_of_love
2008-06-28 03:31 pm (UTC)
Totally loved them all <3
Snatched some and will credit when used ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 09:10 pm (UTC)
Thank you XDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: zooozy
2008-06-28 11:20 pm (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL *__*
I think I'm taking all xD
will credit ^__^
thanx
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 11:24 pm (UTC)
wow! 8D Thanks! That's really great to know 8DDD

And Ruki is so gorgeous in your icon xDDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: zooozy
2008-06-28 11:25 pm (UTC)
no prob ^^ *new Kao fan* xDD
Ruki is HOT *__*
you've been credited xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-28 11:38 pm (UTC)
hey there new Kao fan! 8D teh Kaokao is teh awesome ;D
Yup, Ruki is definitely hot and he's got a nice voice XD

omg I just read your profile and you're from Kuwait! 8D I was born there!!! 8DDDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: zooozy
2008-06-28 11:53 pm (UTC)
OH HE IS AWESOME *plans to make a Kao plushy* xDD
lol u were born here xD in the big oven xD ( coz it's SO HOT in here) >_>
great to know xD pleased to meet ya ^_~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-29 12:17 am (UTC)
oooh a Kao plushy sounds cool! good luck! 8D

lmao!!! I've never thought of it that way, but now that you mention it.. it is a big oven xDDD Though I miss the hot weather there :3 (it's cold over here in Armenia. Like.. today it was raining and hailing as if it was winter xD)
Nice to meet you too! 8D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: zooozy
2008-06-29 12:38 am (UTC)
thank u ^^ will post some pix when he's done xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-29 12:40 am (UTC)
That'd be great! xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emi_ban
2008-06-29 11:56 pm (UTC)
Kao kao!! ♥♥♥
Snagging "purple" cuz its my most favorite! thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-30 12:08 am (UTC)
Thank you~ 8DDDD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fatal_complexes
2008-06-30 03:55 am (UTC)
took all *___________*
my fave is 'piece'
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-06-30 03:24 pm (UTC)
sweet! 8DDDD I'm glad you liked them ^^

Thank you~ <333
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fatal_complexes
2008-07-01 02:41 am (UTC)
you're welcome ^^V
I always collecting any graphics about Kaoru XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)