?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Doccy's Graphics [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Doc

[ website | personal LJ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

14 Dir en grey icons [Feb. 23rd, 2008|01:57 am]
Doc

_wolfie

[scwolf_10k]
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |productive]

4 Kaoru
4 Die
2 KyoxDie
8 KaoruxDie

Preview:
   

1 2 3 4


Die
1 2 3 4



京xDie
1 2



薫xDie
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8





♥ Comment please <3
♥ Do not hotlink
♥ Textless icons are NOT bases.
♥ Credit _wolfie or scwolf_10k when using. Don't know how to credit? Ask. ^_^v
♥ For my resources, check the profile ^_^v
♥ Feel free to friend this journal for future updates. (link opens in new tab/window)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mangasakira
2008-02-22 10:30 pm (UTC)
ok, I feel quite lucky that I just bought the option for having 100 icons. I take... omg, all? X3

Kaoru#1 and Die#4 are insanely beautiful. and don't let me start about the DxK ones =3

great piece of work 8D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-22 10:44 pm (UTC)
YAY FIRST COMMENT! 8D

I'm glad you liked them! XD

There are more to come. I'm gonna try and make the next batch be the Osakajo icons (which are taking forever to be done lol)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-22 10:45 pm (UTC)
I was eating a cake while I made that icon xD

Thanks! I'm glad you liked it XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: thepuppymaster
2008-02-22 11:29 pm (UTC)
7 of the Kaoru and Die ones is so nice to look at. I wish more icon-makers would use contrast like that.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-22 11:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :) That one turned up the way it did by accident, and I liked it, so I left it as it was ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bubblegumtotchi
2008-02-23 12:31 am (UTC)
Considering :P, I'll just stick with PRETTIFUL! XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-23 12:39 am (UTC)
But you LOOKED! That means a lot to me <3333333
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: vash_chan
2008-02-23 10:57 am (UTC)
Mmm these icons are tasty xD Saving Kaoru 3 and Die/Kaoru no 6. Thanks for sharing!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-23 02:34 pm (UTC)
The guys within the icons make them tasty xD Thanks! I'm glad you liked them ^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: griefs
2008-02-23 05:49 pm (UTC)
thank you for your kyoxdie icons! ♥
it's so hard to find graphics for them. i took #1 and will credit.
all your icons are beautiful btw!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-23 09:24 pm (UTC)
Indeed, I haven't noticed much KyoxDie graphics out there. Glad I could be of help ^__^

Thank you for the lovely comment! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gangxgreen
2008-02-24 05:12 am (UTC)
I found the second one for DiexKaoru had a really cute phrase. I'm taking and crediting, thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-24 05:16 am (UTC)
Thank you ^_^ glad you liked it ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: myrthablackswan
2008-02-25 07:46 am (UTC)
I took 薫xDie #2. It's so darling! <3
Great job!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-25 01:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you! XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: malice_mizery
2008-02-26 02:07 am (UTC)
took 3 and 5 out of Kao/Die
will credit
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-26 02:14 am (UTC)
Thank you~ ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: melinen
2008-02-28 02:49 pm (UTC)
I'm not taking any, but I have to say that I like the effects (contrasts? whatever xD;) you've used. ^^

May I ask for the original pictures of #2 and #5 of the KaoDie ones though? I'm not sure if I've ever seen them before.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-02-28 08:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^__^

here they are

#2
#5
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shinyanohime
2008-03-17 01:53 am (UTC)
Wow...I love these icons, especially your Die x Kaoru ones ^^ taking number 3 ♥ will credit of course.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-03-17 01:57 am (UTC)
Thank you~ ^__^v
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mystik_ivanow
2008-04-02 06:45 pm (UTC)
Taking number 3 from KaoruxDie, because it's AWESOME.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2008-04-02 07:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you~! I'm glad you liked it :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gratiela
2009-03-15 08:21 pm (UTC)
Awww!!! the "cake is for Kaoru" one made me melt!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: scwolf_10k
2009-03-17 10:30 am (UTC)
Aw I'm glad you liked it! 8D thank you! <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)