Bones - B&B kiss on cheek

007 - 40 icons

Rightio. Who invented my schedule? Seriously? Who? Because it's crazy. Take half of it back.
That's just my way of saying I'M BUSY LIKE HELL! Kinda scary busy. As a consequence, I would have liked to make more GA icons, more text icons, and I wanted to do some Gilmore Girls icons, and some movies too like Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants and Madagascar, but I just didn't get time :( Maybe later.

+ 17 Victoria's Secret
+ 10 Grey's Anatomy
+ 8 Random text
+ 1 Alyssa Milano
+ 1 Jude Law
+ 1 Orlando Bloom
+ 1 Dido
+ 1 Hong Kong (uses a photo I personally took in January)
+ 40 total


Rules
-> No hotlinking, please
-> No customizing, at all
-> Please credit if use
-> Comments + nominations are ♥

Teasers:
1. 2. 3.

It's more than just words, it's just tears and rain.Collapse )

Like what you see? Friend / Join this journal
Bones - B&B kiss on cheek

006 -- 20 icons

Ok, so I know. Long time no update. But I think my excuse is valid! I was in Europe+Hong Kong for a month, so nothing then, and before was all about preparing and end of school year etc so yeah... But this is a random lot, and I've decided to make a few icons from photos I took on holiday so they'll be coming up soon too (I've made one lol). So enjoy!

+ 4 Grey's Anatomy
+ 3 Harry Potter
+ 3 Gilmore Girls
+ 3 Pride and Prejudice
+ 2 Evangeline Lilly
+ 1 Thandie Newton
+ 1 The Brothers Grimm
+ 1 Into the Blue
+ 1 Wallace and Gromit
+ 1 Corpse Bride
+ 20 total


Rules
-> No hotlinking, please
-> No customizing, at all
-> Please credit if use
-> Comments + nominations are ♥

Teasers:
1. 2.

Could you look me in the eye and tell me that you’re happy now?Collapse )

Like what you see? Friend / Join this journal
Bones - B&B kiss on cheek

005 -- 32 icons + 2 headers

Uber massive update (for me)!

So I've started going through a Love Actually phase for absolutely no reason. What freaks me out is that I could remember all the lines I used, I didn't look any of them up. Also, Mari (popxwhore) told me to make some icons of people she liked, so as promised, I have provided several Christina Applegate icons. Sorry bout the crappyness :D And before you all yell at me, the animated ones are only the second time I've opened Image Ready so that's why they're shit :) lol

+ 11 Love Actually
+ 9 Grey's Anatomy
+ 5 Christina Applegate
+ 1 Gwen Stefani
+ 1 Rachel McAdams
+ 1 Ioan Gruffudd
+ 1 Matt Damon
+ 1 Bewitched (The Movie)
+ 1 Broken Flowers (Movie)
+ 1 Winona Ryder
+ 2 Red Eye Header (text changable)
+ 34 total


Rules
-> No hotlinking, please
-> No customizing
-> Please credit if use
-> Comments + nominations are ♥

Teasers:
1. 2.

Hold my heart and see that it beatsCollapse )

Like what you see? Friend / Join this journal
  • Current Mood
    annoyed annoyed
Bones - B&B kiss on cheek

004 -- 16 icons

I thought it was time for an update, so here we go.
You know the rules :)

+8 Rachel Bilson
+3 Red Eye
+2 Jessica Alba
+1 Grey's Anatomy
+1 Avril
+1 Gwyneth Paltrow
+16 Total.


Rules
-> No hotlinking, please
-> No customizing
-> Please credit if use
-> Comments + nominations are ♥

Teasers:
1. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I will follow him, follow him wherever he may goCollapse )

Like what you see? Friend / Join this journal
  • Current Music
    Shout - Doloris & The Sisters
Bones - B&B kiss on cheek

001 -- 12 icons

Ok, first post. This is the random stuff I had on my computer. Some of it, some of you may have seen already, some of it, I don't know. Some of it is quite old, so yeah.

12 random floaters in total
+ 5 Rose McGowan
+ 2 Eva Longoria
+ 1 Nicole Kidman
+ 1 Sophia Bush
+ 1 Jesse Metcalfe
+ 1 Delta Goodrem
+ 1 Emma Watson


Rules
-> No hotlinking, please
-> No customizing
-> Please credit if use
-> Comments + nominations are ♥

Teasers:
1. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hidden behind the veilCollapse )

Like what you see? Friend / Join this journal
  • Current Mood
    accomplished