grumpyshoogie (grumpyshoogie) wrote in _the_legion_,
grumpyshoogie
grumpyshoogie
_the_legion_

Woot! Almost time for the drunken run!

As of this writing, it's T minus 3 hours and 29 minutes until our first guild event: The Drunken Deadmines Run. Everyone a little hyped? I know I am. Yeah, just cuz I'll be a level 50 (maybe 51 by then) running DM doesn't mean it's not gonna be fun ^^. I'll be naked and drunk to boot. Just me, my daggers and skill vs. Edwin VanCleef and his cronies.
He's so dead.
So who wants on my team? LOL.
See ya on the 'net.
-Hedd/Pyrri
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments