alice

(no subject)

hey i know that the clique kinda dispersed (word check?) but i still miss every one of you and think about you lots. i hope school is going well for everyone. o have to go do some homework and i luv you all.

Announcement

For those of you who have not already heard I'd like to announce to one and all that Our Child is Amy in Little Women!!!! I am soo very proud of her, she'll be the best Amy EVER!
alice

Miss you all

today i was re-reading all of my past lj's---there arent very many---and i saw the word pannera which made me think of all of the clique ad how i miss it cuz i havent see you all together since then...i really miss you all! i hope we get together soon.
BTW my new years resolution was to become more active in my lj...sorry i havent been-
love you all

(no subject)

hey everyone well my fone gotted stolen so i just got another one (same number). its my brother's old one so i lost all my phone numbers. send me ur contact infos!!! heehee that sounds funny. well we need to get t/g asap over christmas. i am done wednesday afternoon, thank God.

YAY FOR: Val's new car, Shelly's new doggie, Erin's WONDERFUL performance in Snoopy!, and CHRISTMAS BREAK!

i love you all
lauren

My Conversation with The Child

KarenHoney7: I made cookies last night!
Anactress4life: im back...were the cookies good?]
KarenHoney7: yep, made some for all my teachers
Anactress4life: that was nice...you should be the nice one...which one are you? The loud one?
KarenHoney7: yep
KarenHoney7: I should be the nice one
KarenHoney7: I hope we can all get together over the break
Anactress4life: i do too...i miss everyone
KarenHoney7: me too
KarenHoney7: we don't have time for each other and it depresses me
Anactress4life: i know...:(

Disappointment

Sooooo, our horoscopes weren't so good Saturday and we didn't go out. I'm getting a car Thursday and we WILL go out as soon as this production is over. We may drive NOWHERE just because I can! Miss you all! MWAH!
  • Current Mood
    disappointed disappointed

Event

Hello My Dahlings!
I miss you! I really think we need to plan a clique event sometime soon, maybe we could find time during Thanksgiving break - if not definitly Christmas break!
Let me know how everyone's schedules are lookin and post in the clique lj dates for upcoming shows and concerts and stuff so we can support each other. If not by being there physically at least by our thoughts and prayers! Love you all so very much!

Clique Outing

So Clique outings are absolutely the hardest things to get planned since we all have such busy schedules. I mean, I can understand why, since we are obviously so desireable that everyone wants us. So this week is pretty much out b/c I won't be here Saturday night and Shelly and Val are working and Thursday I have to go to this rectial so no movie... of course its a school night anyways. Not that I have a problem with that, but Shelly does! So ok guys (those of you who read this) NEXT week... whats going on? I'm free Monday night and Friday any time after 2 and the weekend looks free. So lets schedule something in advance!!! We also wanted a Carousel reunionish thing to the movies or something so maybe we could arrange a day for that? Not that I'll be able to get in touch with any of those people, but I can try, right?

The Clique had a partial outing the other night, yesterday in fact and it was fun. We picked up Erin who is the most cute from her voice lesson. Shelly and I got to swing on the swings and sing and one time Shelly fell out of her swing and it was funny and not my fault. We sang Lakme and it was bee ay dee, bad. Erin wouldn't sing for us even tho I could play On My Own on the piano w/o even looking! How bout that? I hope you were impressed. :) The Carousel backdrop is still up and Erin told me they've still been doing the show the past 3 weekends without me... that makes me sad. Erin, one day we are coming to your lesson and we are gonna barge in and we are gonna listen! Arrr. So yeah thats a/b it.

I LOVE YOU :)
lauren
  • Current Mood
    hungry hungry

Next Clique Outing

Things to do when you are bored at Wal-Mart

1. Get boxes of condoms and randomly out them in people's carts when they don't realize it.

2. Set all the alarm clocks to go off at ten-minute intervals throughout the day.

3. Make a trail of orange juice on the floor, leading to the rest rooms.

4. Walk up to an employee and tell him in an official tone, " I think we've got a Code 3 in house wares" and see what happens.

5. Tune all the radios to a polka station; then turn them all off and turn the volume to 10.

6. Challenge other customers to duels with tubes of gift-wrap.

7. Put M&M's on layaway.

8. Move "Caution: Wet Floor" signs to carpeted areas.

9. Set up a tent in the camping department; tell others you'll only invite them in if they bring pillows from Bed and Bath.

10. When someone asks if you need help, begin to cry and ask, " Why won't you people just leave me alone?"

11. Look right in the security camera, and use it as a mirror while you pick your nose.

12. Take up an entire aisle in toys by setting up a full-scale battlefield with GI Joes vs. the X-Men.

13. Ask other customers if they have any Grey Poupon.

14. While handling guns in the hunting department, suddenly ask the clerk if he knows where the anti-depressants are.

15. Switch the men's and women's signs on the doors of the rest rooms.

16. Dart around suspiciously while humming the theme from " Mission Impossible".

17. Set up a "Valet Parking" sign in front of the store.

18. In the auto department, practice your "Madonna" look with various funnels.

19. Hide in the clothing racks and when people browse through, say things like "pick me! pick me!"

20. When an announcement comes over the loudspeaker, assume the fetal position and scream, "No, no! It's those voices again!"

21. If the store has a food court, buy a soft drink; explain that you don't get out much, and ask if they can put a little umbrella in it. And last but not least.......

22. Go into the dressing room and yell real loud..." Hey, we're out of toilet paper in here!"
  • Current Mood
    amused amused

we are funny

Here are some Clique conversations:

Lalalen03: hayley said that the other day she saw a girl with pants... you know the kind of pants that have words on the butt and the words said PHUK
Lalalen03: i think that is funny
KarenHoney7: I don't get it
Lalalen03: dont get what
KarenHoney7: like fuck?
KarenHoney7: why would you spell itlike that
Lalalen03: idk
KarenHoney7: hm
Lalalen03: burst my bubble why dont you!
KarenHoney7: oh um I mean LOL that's funny
Lalalen03: psh you mean girl
KarenHoney7: your mom
Lalalen03: YOUR MOM
KarenHoney7: YOUR MOM
Lalalen03: YOUR MOMM
KarenHoney7: YOUR DAD
Lalalen03: OMG YOU'VE DONE IT NOW
Lalalen03: YOUR BREASTS
KarenHoney7: GRRR
KarenHoney7: NO, YOU DIDN"T
Lalalen03: OH YES
Lalalen03: I DID
KarenHoney7: YOUR EVIL CATS
KarenHoney7: and you don't argue - ha!
Lalalen03: omg...YOUR CHOCOLATE FETISH
KarenHoney7: OMG, YOUR CAMEL FETISH
Lalalen03: hmm cant argue with that
KarenHoney7: lol!
KarenHoney7: what were we arguing about?

and... my conversation with Erin, the child, who is absolutely cute

Anactress4life: guess what i named my smilies
Lalalen03: what
Lalalen03: johnny
Lalalen03: depp
Lalalen03: delicious
Anactress4life: you are sooOoOo right...howd you know>
Lalalen03: b/c he is the sexiest pirate EVER?
Anactress4life: O YEAH!
Lalalen03: and i want to keep him for myself
Lalalen03: lol
Anactress4life: no! hes mine ...he just doesnt know it yet
Lalalen03: oh idk a/b that! he's mine and he sooo knows it :-)
Anactress4life: sure...i think ill check into that
Lalalen03: well i suppose we could share him
Lalalen03: i have ewan mcgreggor too
Lalalen03: and pierce brosnan
Anactress4life: ohhh...all right i guess..you can have him
Lalalen03: lol yay
Anactress4life: ok...but can i visit your mansion
Lalalen03: DEFINITELY
Lalalen03: we love to entertain our guests

She is so just unbelievably beyond clique-worthy; it was a wonderful decision on our parts to make her a part of the clique. WE LOVE ERIN! We also discussed the weird fake laughing that you hear on tv, like sitcoms and stuff. Like you hardly even notice it, but when you do you realize how they laugh a hell of a lot more than you do, and its really weird. And Shelly, just for the record, I am still alive and I am not, I REPEAT, am NOT going to die, ok? Don't you worry your pretty little head. Tomorrow is a hurricane. Monday we pick up the child after her voice lesson just like parents hehe. Anyways thats all bye LOVE AND MISS YOU ALL!