?

Log in

No account? Create an account
_Shirley Temple's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
_Shirley Temple

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NO DELETE! [27 Apr 2012|04:20am]
esuety
Оригинал взят у mariamagdalena в мария магдалена святая блудница - причины и подоснывы пандемииRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у personanongrato в гнездо последнего птеродактиля - эволюция психоанализа поспособствовало углублятся в сознание сообществRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у murmuzyatina в next entryRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у murmuzyatina в next entryRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у dotspiral в монолог...продолжается - террор на экранах постоянно зашкаливает все допустимые величиныRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у mariamagdalena в мария магдалена святая блудница - ухудшение состояния здоровья юлии тимошенкоRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у dotspiral в previous entryRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у murmuzyatina в оживить речь юмором. - технологи презентовали парню шанс жить простой жизньюRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у mariamagdalena в ipad 3 может прийти в мартеRead more...Collapse )
Оригинал взят у mariamagdalena в мария магдалена святая блудница - собрана необычная гитара из благородного металаRead more...Collapse )
post comment

Happy Birthday, Shirley! [23 Apr 2008|11:10pm]

rebecca_in_blue

Today, April 23, is the 80th birthday of Mrs. Shirley Jane Temple Black. On behalf of all her fans, here's wishing Shirley a wonderful birthday and many happy returns of the day!
 

post comment

1998 Shirley Interview [27 Mar 2008|11:32am]

rebecca_in_blue

Shirley is zealous about keeping her private life private and rarely gives interviews, but after she attended the Oscars back in 1998, she invited Leonard Maltin to her home and granted him a rare interview with her. It has recently been posted on YouTube. Enjoy!

post comment

Shirley Temple Ideal Doll [08 May 2006|05:49pm]

lishd
Hi, guys. I just wanted to let you know I'm selling an original 1973 Shirley Temple doll, new in box, on ebay. The community info says to post about anything related to ST, so I hope no one minds my posting here.

Here's the url: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=9517847772

The bidding starts low - please let me know if you have any questions. Thanks for your time.
2 comments|post comment

[14 Sep 2005|09:46pm]

doubtful32
i went to california in july and i took this on my last day... hope some one likes it here...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 comments|post comment

Shirley Temple is amazing; what more is there to say? [06 Feb 2005|07:28pm]

edward1986


Which Shirley Temple character are you?
1 comment|post comment

Hi :) [01 Jan 1999|01:41am]

imemine
[ mood | happy ]

I am new to this comunity...But am a big fan of Shirley Temple..Have been one since I was a little girl...And I just bought a Antique Shirley Temple doll from the 30s, and can't wait till I get her, I just need to find some place that sells antique Shirley Temple doll clothes, since she has a new dress..So if any one knows where to buy an original dress, let me know..Its for an 18' inch doll...Anyway I am very happy to have joined :)
And look forward to posting more :)

6 comments|post comment

[17 Nov 2004|04:43pm]

erlc
[ mood | hopeful ]

Desperate cry for helpCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[23 Oct 2004|07:43pm]

dorkalishes
i just found out about this community. my grandmother got me into shirley temple. she had all of her movies except for numbers 9 and 10 in the series, and they all became mine when she passed. it is like destiny that i get those two movies.....if anyone can help that'd be great. i'm willing to pay a lot of money for them too.

but anyways i'm glad i joined. my name is ash. nice to "meet" you all.
post comment

Shirley Temple vintage 1930's cigarette / bubblegum cards on ebay! [01 Oct 2004|02:44pm]

rockinkitten
I hope this is allowed in this community!
i am trying to raise money because I am looking after my baby by myself and i have CFS so can't work!
I am selling some of my prized posessions, including lovely Shirley Temple cigarette cards from Holland.
Please have a look!
http://cgi6.ebay.co.uk/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewSellersOtherItems&userid=rockinkitten_uk
post comment

[31 May 2004|04:38pm]

piink_undiesz
[ mood | accomplished ]

hey girlsz!
im new to the community. this is the first one i have ever joined! sooo excited. my mom loves shirly temple now and as a kid nd shesz passed it on to me since i think shes soooo adorable! haha well i love talkin and meetin new people and hopefully im good to this community- lemme kno what needs to be done or whatever.
love yahs!!


<3 beth

3 comments|post comment

Hey! [19 May 2004|10:22am]

prettyinpink719
[ mood | excited ]

Hi guys, im new to Live Journal and this is the first community i have joined. I adore shirley temple, has any one here seen the movie about her life starring ashley rose orr? its so good, obviously not as good as her own movie but still good. Does any one know where she lives now, not that i want to stalk her or anything i just wanted to know. Well i have to go finish my homework but im excited to be a part of this community!

4 comments|post comment

[14 May 2004|05:32pm]

cliche_romance
[ mood | artistic ]

hey guys! thought i'd post. :P lol. i think i'll post my collection of Shirley memorbilla:
-8 movies
-1 dvd
-a pillow (i made it though :P)
-1 small vintage framed picture
-8x10 framed picture (believed to be vintage, that's what the antique store said :P)
-cover of her on Modern Screen (1945)
-various magazine and newspaper cut outs
-set of two pictures that are bound together
-8x10 unframed pictures (8)
-and finally, one signed 8x10 picture.
mann i </b>love</b> collecting Shirley memorbilla. it's really a great hobby. lol. later!

♥Brooke

2 comments|post comment

[08 May 2004|03:29pm]

cliche_romance
[ mood | cheerful ]

wow. i absoulutly adore Shirley Temple. (well, now Shirley Temple Black). I've been a fan for about 5 years now. :) heh. the reason i'm such a big fan is because she wasn't only a famous child star, who brightened the hearts of millions during the Great Depression, but she also grew up to be very strong in the political world, showing that women can succeed in politics too! it's awesome to have a community out there for her fans! i can't really pick one movie to be my favorite, i love them all :)
♥Brooke

5 comments|post comment

hi im new [11 Apr 2004|01:35pm]
hugxme
[ mood | crazy ]

hi i'm new. i love shirley temple! my favorite movie is probaly little miss broadway. i've always wanted to tap dance like shirley temple but my dad never let me. now i'm older and i'm going to sign up for a tap class, even tho i am probaly a hopeless cause.

2 comments|post comment

[29 Mar 2004|01:14am]

marcyleecorgan


Which Shirley Temple character are you?
4 comments|post comment

[23 Jan 2004|11:09pm]

reconstructing
Disney's "Child Star: The Shirley Temple Story" DVD; like new.

paid $15, asking $8 + $2 shipping

email me if interested :) wests@duq.edu

Read more...Collapse )
5 comments|post comment

hi everybody! [06 Jan 2004|01:13am]

marcyleecorgan
[ mood | silly ]

oh my goodness!

it's so good to see everybody who likes shirley temple!

I'm such a geek. i'm 21 yet I adore shirley temple. *shrugs* i see the rest of you here, so there's no problem.

*giggles*

bye!

1 comment|post comment

[20 Oct 2003|11:17am]

agentshawnee
Hello everyone I'm new and I love Shirley Temple!!! I'm so glad to have found a community.^-^
1 comment|post comment

[19 Oct 2003|04:51pm]

xuntitledx
[ mood | okay ]

..Weee, yesterday I was shopping in a Charity Shop and found "CHILD STAR" - An autobiography from Shirley Temple-Black ;o) So of course I had to have it, lol.

It has so many great photos in it and so far it's amazing :o)

Does anybody know where I can find Shirley Temples films on DVD in the UK? Especially Bright Eyes and Dimples?

<3 Anni xoxox
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]