June 17th, 2006

Gone, again.

Well, my baby left this morning..back to Minnesota. Why? Cuz his time here is done. And thats not to be said in a mean way. Lol. My time will come to leave as well. He'll be coming back on July 23. And we'll be leaving together on July 24. 

It was very sad yesterday when his family got here. Yet very refreshing cuz they took my stuff that I want there in Minnesota. So I'm half way there!!!! Yippie!!! I helped out as much as I could with the packing and the cleaning. He wasnt sad and neither was I. It was kinda fast though, all the moving and cleaning. He got mad at his mom for sending me over to someone else's apartment and one of the guys there was being a jerk to me. I seriously wanted to cry. And he doesnt like me going by myself places. So I think that was really sweet.

Anyways, we went out to eat and then to the hotel they were gonna stay at. Then me and him had our final alone time together. Scenic Drive, Wal-Mart and then my house. It wasnt sad at all. Yeah I wanted to cry, but at the same time I didnt. I didnt need to cuz I know that he'll be back and then we will be together forever.  Not too long now.  He's out on the road by now. But I do wanna say one last super sweet thing that he did before he left...He raced a Honda Civic on one of the Westside streets. And beat it...JUST FOR ME. He said "I was like 'This one is for you Joanna!'" I thought that was sweet. Even though its very dangerous. I just cant look past the sweet part. *giggles*

*~*Cliff and Joanna Always n' Forever*~*
  • Current Music
    Spongebob on TV