yukichan66 (yukichan66) wrote in _ongaku,
yukichan66
yukichan66
_ongaku

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Hello! I'm.. a new poster at the community! Weeeee.... Ok, I'm...just going to post random things, and some requests... Yes. I have quite a collection, and....just tell me what you guys want, cause I can usually find it. -_- anyway!

Color of Seasons This is a request. It's a pretty good song, but.. yeah. Hope you're happy.

Forbidden-Moi Dix Mois I LOVE THIS SONG. It's got the spooky, creepy feeling, and it will remind you of churches, and.. haunted houses, and yeah. It's awesome. And for all of you that know, Moi Dix Mois is the band that Mana went to after Malice Mizer. So you know it's great. :D

Kettobase-Utada Hikaru XDDD OMFG. This.. song.. is great. You think, that since.... Utada.. speaks fluent english, she wouldn't say something like "I want your baby." XD but.. she does. You have definetly need to hear this, just to get a laugh.

Romance-Buck-Tick Ok, yeah, I"m not a huge Buck-Tick fan, but.. this song is really pretty. It's very slow, at the beginning and... I love it. It's very mellow, and makes you melt.

Tri-Angle- BoA w/The TRAX and Dong Bang Shi Ki Yay! I actually.. -cough- originally downloaed this, because, I had an obsession with the TRAX, but.. the rest of the song is really good. I never realized how strong BoA's voice is... O_o. It's got all pretty violins, and orchestrated, and a hip hop kinda feel.

And.. that didn't make any sense...'voilins! and.. hip hop..' Ah, trust me. It's good.

So yes! comment, and.. tell me what you want, and..um....my html skills got really bad.

it took me forever how to link it, x_X nah... ok. enjoy!

Tags: artist: boa, artist: buck-tick, artist: dong bang shin ki, artist: moi dix mois, artist: the trax, artist: utada hikaru, uploader: yukichan66
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 18 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →