?

Log in

No account? Create an account
esotsm; dance

sing_song_girl in _notable

icons twenty-four

24 icons
5 x 2001 A Space Odyssey
5 x Stock Images
3 x Alice in Wonderland (c. 1984 tv version)
2 x Studio 60
2 x Stephen Colbert
2 x Alison Lohman
1 x Scarlett Johansson
1 x Marilyn Monroe
1 x Garden State
1 x Harry Potter
1 x Conan O'brien
teasers:





1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24

Comments

You are my hero for making those Alice in Wonderland icons. Do you know the Jam song?
OMG yes I know it by heart!
lmao it's the best thing in the world. I said...jam tomorrow, jam yesterday...but never ever jam today! I said...*goes spastic* jam tomorrow jam yesterday, but never ever jam today!!!!
its always really scared me after that part when she turned into that sheep...lol.
Snagging #19 to help me keep cool. Will credit, and thanks!
OMG THE ALICE IN WONDERLAND ICONS! Thank you so much! That was my favorite movie as a child, and to this day I will only watch that version of it!
yeah its my favorite version too. All the other versions just pale next to it.
i took all of the alice ones. HUZZAH!
Taking no. 19 and will credit. Thank you. :-)
2001 ICONS.

GOOD ONES.

HOLY CRAP YOU ARE MY HERO.
Took 20 thanks!
Stealing the Alice icons...I loved that movie!
saved a couple :D
wow, your icons are amazing O.O i love your style. will friend you ^^ want to see more of your work. ^^
great icons, i love them all :D
i took a lot of them and i will credit you.
Snagged #11....great stuff!!
Grabbed #23. It's so cute; thanks!
I grabbed the Future icon!
Snagging #11. I'll make sure to credit. <3
You're a hero!

I'm taking 12, giving credit too. <3
Taking #17 - it's lovely! Thank you!
snagged 11, 12, 17