Taki (kuro_kuchibeni) wrote in _musicality_x,
Taki
kuro_kuchibeni
_musicality_x

  • Mood:
  • Music:

schweet!

hehe ok so I wanna start a band. Haven't started that yet! I need to get on the ball. But our band is gonna have jrock influence. For those of you who do not know what jrock is it is Japanese rock. But yeah we want our sound to derive from how Malice Mizer plays. Rock with a mix of Baroque classical music. But also with a twist of Dir en Grey.

Btw I'm new here. I thought this was a pretty cool club so I just went for it. I love music!!!! I ♥ Music!!!!! hehehe

Ok well I guess that's it for now.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments