?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 March 2006 @ 12:50 pm
Interest Icons Finished.  

These actually took me less time that I expected!

Any sharable icons are first in the group.

drankmywar (all shareable)

(the fifth element, bring it on, btvs)

ba4ever (all sharable)

alternate 1 alternate 2 alternate 3
(wonderfalls)

closemyeyes4eva (all nonshareable)

(melissa joan hart, buffy, smg) ;)

thebodyred (1 sharable)

(family guy, dita von teese, eri on crack)

gryffindorgirl7 (all shareable)

alternate
(idina menzel, william moseley, spike)

kally05 (2/3 shareable)

(b/a, soccer, robert pattinson)

taught_to_dream (2/3 shareable)

(buffy, michael ian black, brian kinney)

frontyardninja (2/3 shareable)

(xander, clean forks, peep heart, peep don't heart)

theleapingmuse (all shareable)

(darth vader, harry potter/lotr, buffy)

viciouswishes (all non-shareable)

(inara, db, wesley)

Friend _lushkink
My Resources
Please credit erithegreat! Thanks!
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
frontyaseminlafrontyardninja on March 1st, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
lmfao I love you.

Holy hell these are so unique and creative and I - am in awe because I love every one here, even if they aren't mine. Awe. FOR REAL.
erithegreat on March 1st, 2006 06:47 pm (UTC)
rofl i couldn't help it, the Cher comment was too much!!!

wow thank you so much. it's rare that i love every icon i produce, but i enjoy all of this group! there isn't one i hate!
Lisaexposed1 on March 1st, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Sin-mister strikes again. These are wonderful sweetie and so unique. *MWAH!*
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:28 am (UTC)
lolz, thanks lis!
V. Wishesviciouswishes on March 1st, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
you're very welcome!
canadiangirl_86 on March 1st, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
Dayum that's some hot shit.
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
aw, shucks :)
(Deleted comment)
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
you're so welcome, thanks back lol
Kallykally05 on March 1st, 2006 08:06 pm (UTC)
Eri, you are my new hero. *glomp*

*does crazy dance* This is the best day ever!!!!!!!
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:31 am (UTC)
LOL You needed a happy! I had to come through, ya know?
(no subject) - kally05 on March 2nd, 2006 12:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 2nd, 2006 12:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 04:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 2nd, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 3rd, 2006 12:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 3rd, 2006 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 3rd, 2006 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 4th, 2006 02:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 5th, 2006 02:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 5th, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 5th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 6th, 2006 01:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 6th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 8th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 8th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 9th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 2nd, 2006 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 04:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kally05 on March 2nd, 2006 07:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 3rd, 2006 12:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
kiss me kate: puppet angel the stuffering of my SOULtheleapingmuse on March 1st, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
hahaha, these are great! Thank you! :D
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:33 am (UTC)
welcome!
Lisa Ctaught_to_dream on March 1st, 2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
*loves*
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:33 am (UTC)
yay!
D.: aw ilu!thebodyred on March 1st, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
OMG THOSE ARE AWESOME

now i'm gonna have to give eri four times teh sex than usual ;)
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 12:34 am (UTC)
SWEET YOU'RE LIKE AN LJ PROSTITUTE.


icons for tricks, eh?
(no subject) - thebodyred on March 2nd, 2006 12:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
Crystalclosemyeyes4eva on March 2nd, 2006 12:59 am (UTC)
loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee them ♥ mine lots and lots thanks a bunch wooooo hoooooo you rock
erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
yay i'm glad you like!!!
DestructoGirl: (WF) Eric/Jayeba4ever on March 2nd, 2006 03:12 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAH!

DUUUDE Is that from the first Jaye/Heido Ho scene just after she tells her that she "practiced" on bananas??

ROFLMAO. ilu.
DestructoGirl: Giles - giggleba4ever on March 2nd, 2006 03:14 am (UTC)
P.S I can't decide between Sisters and We Hate You. BWAH! I tried to icon that before, but it ended up shit.

Hee!
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 2nd, 2006 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lauren: go all Angelus!secretlyevileen on March 2nd, 2006 09:34 pm (UTC)
heee these are all great. :D I especially love the B/A, last Buffy one and Kally's KISSING is funny.
erithegreat on March 3rd, 2006 12:42 am (UTC)
well both buffy's are shareable! lol thanks a lot hun!
(no subject) - secretlyevileen on March 3rd, 2006 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Mimimimio on March 10th, 2006 01:01 am (UTC)
oh wow, they're all so great! is it possible to snag the bring it on one?
erithegreat on March 14th, 2006 05:40 am (UTC)
omigosh I totally though I gave you the go ahead, but apparently I didn't! You can definitely take it, all of hers are shareable; and thanks so much for the compliment!
teddypickerslowriot on March 14th, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
I adore these icons. (I followed kally05 here. :)

Can you possibly make one for mee? *puppy eyes*
erithegreat on March 14th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
lol! sure! since you're asking soooo nicely! i'll get em to ya soonish possibly tomorrow/wednesday; that cool?
(no subject) - slowriot on March 14th, 2006 05:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 14th, 2006 05:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slowriot on March 14th, 2006 05:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 14th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slowriot on March 14th, 2006 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 14th, 2006 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 16th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slowriot on March 16th, 2006 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on March 16th, 2006 07:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lauren: Gradsecretlyevileen on March 16th, 2006 02:33 am (UTC)
snagged b/a ;D
erithegreat on March 16th, 2006 04:28 am (UTC)
lol awww thanks!!
(no subject) - secretlyevileen on March 16th, 2006 04:32 am (UTC) (Expand)