?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 October 2007 @ 02:43 pm
[erithegreat] icon dump  
[01-07] Animated buckshotwon
[08-08] Demetri Martin
[09-15] Geico Commercial Quotes
[16-17] Slither (Bill Pardy Outtakes)
[18-29] Animated How I Met Your Mother
[30-34] How I Met Your Mother Quotes (Barney)
[35-36] Hayden Panettiere
[37-41] Joe Strummer
[42-45] Animated Scrubs
[46-70] Supernatural (3x01 The Magnificent Seven)
[14] Misc Supernatural Banners

Teasers:




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70












[01-07] Animated buckshotwon
[08-08] Demetri Martin
[09-15] Geico Commercial Quotes
[16-17] Slither (Bill Pardy Outtakes)
[18-29] Animated How I Met Your Mother
[30-34] How I Met Your Mother Quotes (Barney)
[35-36] Hayden Panettiere
[37-41] Joe Strummer
[42-45] Animated Scrubs
[46-70] Supernatural (3x01 The Magnificent Seven)
[14] Misc Supernatural Banners


Friend _lushkink
My Resources
Please credit erithegreat! Thanks!
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
 
 
 
Lauren: DW - Daleksecretlyevileen on October 7th, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
EEEeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! ERI! hehe lots of prettiest and omg so not BORING!

ie: #56 - ftw

HIMYM ones are hilarious. lol 500... i forget the name of that episode but hilarious. #20. lol

#70's really cool.

lol Dean Winchester approved

lol Sam doesn't know wtf. love
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
Awww thanks. I'm still not happy with most of them :(
(no subject) - secretlyevileen on October 12th, 2007 04:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jenn: spn || dean; foreheadorganza on October 7th, 2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
*dies laughing*
these banners are great!
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC)
haha thanks!
rmhs_09 on October 7th, 2007 07:34 pm (UTC)
grabbed the Andy banner cause well, cause it's awesome, duh!
amazing work! :D
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC)
lol, he is made of awesome. thank you!
(no subject) - pbfate on October 8th, 2007 06:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
...: FAMILYfromyourashes on October 7th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
Oh. Poor forehead. I mean, really. LMFAO. I LOVED every single one of these. GORGEOUS work.

Sam doesn't know what the fuck. Oh, god. LOL!!! Curious like a puppy! Why am I repeating stuff you already know...
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:24 am (UTC)
rofl, it's ok i still do the uncool thing and chuckle at myself!
.: Adrian + Milo holding handspippilottah on October 7th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
I can't even tell you awesome I think you are for making all of these. Don't know that commercial and I don't know who Joe Strummer is but the rest I'm madly in love with.
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
thank you!!!
the commercial's for an american insurance company who use cavemen to make a series of funny commercials. it's so popular they got a tv sitcom deal out of it. and joe strummer is the lead singer of the clash, my favorite band ever.
PoEhidden_easel on October 7th, 2007 07:47 pm (UTC)
Yay! Snagging curious Puppy one, will credit.
you don't by chance have a version of #1 without text?
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
Thanks! I've updated the post and put it at the end for you ;)
(no subject) - hidden_easel on October 8th, 2007 01:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hidden_easel on October 8th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hidden_easel on October 8th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hidden_easel on October 8th, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on October 7th, 2007 07:50 pm (UTC)
Your work is very original :)
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
thank you!
Melmad_about_dan on October 7th, 2007 07:54 pm (UTC)
Took a whole bunch of the supernatural banners, I loved them!
Will credit when I use them =)
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
i'm glad, thank you!!
Ever the Romantic: Oh God.ph0en1xxx on October 7th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
Yay! I took a bunch of supernatural icons and banners. I love the Andy one!!!
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC)
thanks! he seems to be the hit of the night!
nodazzlenodazzle on October 7th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
i think i love you...

supernatural, how i met your mother AND slither????? :) :) :)
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC)
i love you too with that ackles icon staring at me!
(no subject) - nodazzle on October 8th, 2007 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
curbside prophet: Bromance: Only If They're Hotbrokenbacktango on October 7th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Oh god, those banners! I can't stop laughing! I snagged a ton of misc. icons as well, they all rock my tiny, fragile world.
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC)
haha! thanks so much!
(no subject) - pbfate on October 8th, 2007 06:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
Azariie: [Firefly] to the beat of your own musicakari_yagami on October 7th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)

OMG Slither! 8D These are wonderful. I'm definitely snagging 4, 17, 69 and the Andy banner, thank you!
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:35 am (UTC)
hee, nathan! you're welcome.
the girl queen: the winchester boys 044hang_nail on October 7th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
those banners are hysterical!
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:35 am (UTC)
thanks!
frontyaseminla: [scrubs] AAAAAA! ZOMBIEfrontyardninja on October 7th, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
Okay, so now I want to watch Supernatural.

Love the buckshotwon... ones. I have this new thing for Milo. And Sendhil.

A brick! house! My family hates when I dance to that.

In conclusion, you're kind of more than awesome.
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
haha i knew i'd win your ass back. you blasphemer.

i'm developing a thing for sendhil but milo's tendency to look like he's had a stroke puts me off.

rofl i would pay to see you dance to it.

why thank you.
Majakillzmeded on October 7th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
Serious love for all teh Heroes cast and HIMYM icons. Grabbing loads bb, nice work!
erithegreat on October 8th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
Ohhh thanks! I love HIMYM. So glad I caught up!