?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2007 @ 11:22 pm
Headers! a bunch!  
Headers and 1 wallpaper.
Not DIAL-Up friendly.
Please save to your own server/no hotlinking.
Credit would be nice, so others can see where to find others like it and to promote _lushkink






Buffy/Angel

lyrics: Object of My Affection - Shawn Colvin


















Booth/Brennan + matching icon






Wonderfalls

the alt: http://www.whofrozethemilk.com/graphics/Headers/disturbed-wf-1.png

Nature quote header



WALLPAPERS
1024x768
800x600



Bones wallpaper - song lyrics are from Bonefields - Shawn Colvin
DW wallpaper - lyrics by Bob Dylan

 
 
Current Location: NY
Current Mood: artistic
Current Music: Deap Blue Heart - John Mellencamp
 
 
 
DestructoGirl: (WF) Jaye - Issues clearlyba4ever on February 23rd, 2007 05:16 am (UTC)
AHAHA.

Jaye Pwns. CRAZY FACE HEADER. Win!

I really love the white space in the second B/B it's unique :)

B/A - the tragic one. Breaks my heart *sniff*
Laurensecretlyevileen on February 23rd, 2007 06:10 am (UTC)
hehehe I was like hmmmmmm what type of Jaye header should I do? Ooh, crazy face Jaye!

thanks :) I just started chopping shit up!

B/A mmm I know. I was gonna go look for some lyrics to use, and then it just came to me. :)
DestructoGirlba4ever on March 14th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
p.s can you just add the tags after you've done your post, because there's a certain format that we're using, unless you know the format. Because we've got tags for all of those already. I edited for you. Eri and I are trying to keep it nice and neat, so if you don't want to, just leave them and Eri and I will do them.
Laurensecretlyevileen on March 15th, 2007 01:05 am (UTC)
Aah I see. Post, then click Edit Tags. I didn't realize that's where I'd see all the tags. lol I just always forget what the format is.
DestructoGirl: (GA) Iz and Cristina need a textbook hahba4ever on March 15th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
:P
erithegreat on February 23rd, 2007 05:47 am (UTC)
Dude you and Karla are like, channeling each other! These are fanfuckintastic, hon!!!! Go yoU!
Lauren: Angel shirtless woah!secretlyevileen on February 23rd, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
lol I know, it's scary! Last time we lost icon muses around the same time (and you too) and then it started coming back around the same time.

I love how describe that... hee channeling. sounds all Supernatural.

Thanks :)
erithegreat on February 23rd, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
Lol your muses are having a tea party or something. Tea laced with awesome!!!
Lauren: BA - love yousecretlyevileen on March 6th, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
TSITP The Secret Icon Tea Party
DestructoGirl: LL - Liuba4ever on March 14th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
It's cuz I have speshul powers.
Laurensecretlyevileen on March 17th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
I want speshul powers.
canadiangirl_86 on February 23rd, 2007 05:50 am (UTC)
Aww, all so lovely! I think my favourite is the B/B one.
Lauren: BA - Toss and Turnsecretlyevileen on February 23rd, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
Thanks =)
CrystalSC: bawantcrystalsc on February 23rd, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
oooh! love the b/a! beautiful! :D
Lauren: Angelus Buffysecretlyevileen on February 24th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
Lisaexposed1 on February 23rd, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
Sweetie these are BEAUTIFUL! I love the B/A ones... obviously! So purdy!
Lauren: BA - Sexy Vampsecretlyevileen on February 24th, 2007 07:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D I'm very happy with how they turned out.