?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2007 @ 05:39 pm
icons  
Icons: Dexter, Eliza Dushku, Ghostbusters 1&2, Jensen Ackles, Scrubs, Supernatural (all Dean)



dexter (3, 2 alt)

eliza dushku (3, 1 alt)

ghostbusters 1/2 (8, 1 alt)

jensen ackles (3)

scrubs (3, 2 alt)

dean winchester, supernatural (7, 2 alt)


I'm not sure what the deal is with the sudden Ghostbusters icons! I freaking love those movies and I made icons of them a wayyy long time ago (horrid, I tell you) and never made any more again! And Scrubs and Dexter are my two new obsessions. Oh goodie. More obsessions.

resources are all in my memories (not the communities). the ghostbusters screencaps are from Digitalius.

comment/credit/enjoy. Friend _lushkink
My Resources
Please credit erithegreat! Thanks!
 
 
Current Music: Lotion by Greenskeepers
 
 
 
summer: supernatural:conflictedsepiastars on February 11th, 2007 11:20 pm (UTC)
I love your Dean icons! Took Big Brother, Pretty Please and Made of Porn. Thanks, will credit!
erithegreat on February 11th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
thank you and ROFL at your icon! so true! he's worse than joss!
Azh': dexter - work of artazhureheart on February 11th, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC)
I'm not a fan of spn but the second one 'dean like' is beautiful.

Love your dex ones too.
erithegreat on February 11th, 2007 11:31 pm (UTC)
thanks! dean does most of the work lol!

your icon creeps me out and i love it. muahaha.
(no subject) - azhureheart on February 12th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lauren: BA - Lips like sugarsecretlyevileen on February 11th, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
I repeat, this batch rocks!

The coloring is stunning on all of them. Especially on the last ghostbusters, and all of the Dean/Jensen icons.

LOL #1 Jensen.

I'm probably snagging 1 & 6 of GB, last one of Scrubs, and all of the Dean at some point. :D
erithegreat on February 11th, 2007 11:46 pm (UTC)
Thankyou thankyou! I have to admit your video made me like Dean/Jensen crazy LOL. I have to make sure to make more Sam icons next time. Sexass Sammy. Mrawr.
(no subject) - secretlyevileen on February 12th, 2007 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
frontyaseminla: [people] Jensen - :| :Dfrontyardninja on February 11th, 2007 11:54 pm (UTC)
lol Ghostbusters <3 I used to have a crush on Dr. Venkman. All the ghostbusters and the kids in Stand by Me were my invisible friends. I was such a freak.

Grabbing #s 3 and 8 from Supernatural as well as that last Elliot one. Republicans are crazy.
erithegreat on February 12th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
you were so weird!!! i love it.

shhh nobody is supposed to know she's republican!!! but everyone knows she crazy though.
DestructoGirl: F/A - devil's advocateba4ever on February 12th, 2007 01:02 am (UTC)
Oh the Ghostbusters! TEE HEE.

Old school yo.

I hope I'm not sounding like a jerk...and if I'm just wrong then feel free to ignore me :P but is there a grammatical error on your 4th Scrubs icon? Or is that on purpose?

I feel as if I'm ignoring my loves, ie/ BA and BTVS lol I need to icon man.
erithegreat on February 12th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
Best movies ever, kthx. And nope, I don't see anything :(

I've given up on Buffy. She hates me...
(no subject) - ba4ever on February 12th, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
wordplay on February 12th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
Snagged this one - thank you! YOU rule!
erithegreat on February 12th, 2007 01:15 am (UTC)
Well, I try! Thanks!
bluefroggie2 on February 12th, 2007 03:12 am (UTC)
haha! love that second one of Scrubs, Dr. Cox is my favorite. i'm taking that and #2 of Ghostbusters :D
erithegreat on February 12th, 2007 03:32 am (UTC)
cox is so my hero!!! glad you like!
Duality: Dexter rudy modern romanceduality_duel on February 12th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
YES HAVE SOME! Awesome.
CrystalSC: waterbottlecrystalsc on February 12th, 2007 04:08 am (UTC)
great stuff! "Dean is made of porn" - best caption ever. :D
Heather: Dexter: A gift for youinnocentbtch47 on February 12th, 2007 09:16 am (UTC)
Snagging the 1st Dexter icon. Thanks so much!
D.: Θ nin; god money'sthebodyred on February 12th, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
You suck ♥
.•:*¨¨*:•.baby's looking torn and frayed.•:*¨¨*:•.secrets_n_lies on February 13th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
yaaaay!
i'm nabbing the first dexter icon
will comment
xox
canadiangirl_86 on February 13th, 2007 08:21 am (UTC)
GHOSTBUSTERS!!!

Holy shit I need to rewatch that movie. Really cool icons, Eri! I love the cropping on those Dean profile shots. Awesome. And sexy, did I mention sexy?
lorelei633 on February 14th, 2007 01:45 am (UTC)
Lovin' all over your SPN icons. Yum. Took made of porn and will credit with thanks. :)
Courtneybrooke70 on February 14th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
nominating the 3rd eliza icons at btvsawards

hope you don't mind, love the supernatural icons!
erithegreat on February 14th, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
oh, thank you! i can't recall ever being nominated before, thanks a bunch!