?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 October 2006 @ 02:12 pm
ats, btvs, charmed, comics, random  
x Comment, Credit thebodyred, Enjoy!
x No altering or hotlinking.
x I ♥ Nominations

Teasers:




01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52.
53. 54. 55. 56.
57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64.
65. 66.

EXTRAS (cause i'm a moron and forgot)
67. 68. 69.




01-15: Angel the Series
16-25: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
26-45: Charmed (Ms. Hellfire)
46-48: Cyanide and Happiness
49-51: Random
52-56: T-Shirt Quotes
57-61: White Ninja
62-66: Squires of Dimness (by Anne Tai @ north-side.net)
 
 
 
Annielunatic_the_7th on October 4th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
Those were all great xD I took a bunch and will credit!
D.: ¦ ecce! potentiathebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:51 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Miss Katie ♥sugarfixx on October 4th, 2006 07:42 pm (UTC)
gorgeous, snagging a few.
D.: ∞ btvs; everyone justthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:51 pm (UTC)
enjoy :D
AnLi: Bad Guysanli on October 4th, 2006 08:03 pm (UTC)
cool icons!
D.: ◊ ed; there's a devilthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
thanks!
Konekolittlekoneko on October 4th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
Took the Jesus one, cause that's hilarious.
D.: Θ ca; when the eveningthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
lol enjoy
Dulce et decorum: Quick to the angel mobile! - Away!!abbs34 on October 4th, 2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
omg your amazing. your icons are so amazing. i love you and your icons. i took all. favorites where the jesus saves one and the dance of joy oh heck who am i kidding they're all my favorites
D.: Θ nin; i am the loverthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
thank you!!
BR!TT: angel-phenomenaengravedheart on October 4th, 2006 08:46 pm (UTC)
took 67! it's gorgeous!!!
D.: ◊ ja; compelledthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:53 pm (UTC)
thanks! :)
kiss me kate: friendz cutttttttheleapingmuse on October 4th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
51!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I HATED it when people sunk my battleship wtf
erithegreat on October 5th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
LMFAO @ YOUR ICON.
(no subject) - thebodyred on October 5th, 2006 01:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on October 5th, 2006 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - thebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
and then we lit it on fireelectricalgwen on October 4th, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
Took 9, 13, 19, and 68. Will of course credit if used. Nice work! :)
D.: ◊ mk; andthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:54 pm (UTC)
thanks!
scarlett: warcallingpiper on October 4th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
took a few these are great! plz be sure to post your charmed icons over at piper_light
D.: ¦ charm investsthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:55 pm (UTC)
thank you!
ace: love of the loveless.vaamped on October 4th, 2006 11:55 pm (UTC)
ahhhhh dee i love all of these! so awesome. especially the nin comic ones, hee.
D.: ¦ jeordiethebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:55 pm (UTC)
lol much love for anne tai and her ripoff jhonen vasquez characters
Rachaeldancinbutterfly on October 5th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
snagging 53
D.: ◊ en; thethebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:56 pm (UTC)
enjoy :)
Heatheramericangrl69 on October 5th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
Snagged #53. Will credit.
D.: ◊ am; the landscapethebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:56 pm (UTC)
thanks!
DestructoGirl: DB - candidba4ever on October 5th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
Ooh I like 67! And actually 69 as well, it's just really cool.
D.: Θ jc; there is a wordthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:57 pm (UTC)
i'd like you in 69. GET IT?! haha...iiii'm lame.


ps thanks :D
(no subject) - ba4ever on October 5th, 2006 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - erithegreat on October 5th, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jennifer jensen: Charmed: Piper LOLjenniferjensen on October 5th, 2006 01:26 am (UTC)
Great icons, snagged 39 and will credit.
D.: ∞ ats; i hold withthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
thank you!
(Deleted comment)
D.: ¦ i have to fightthebodyred on October 5th, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
thanks! :D