?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 August 2006 @ 11:46 pm
ICONS LIKE WHOA  
Bait:


What you'll get:
[53]BTVS and etc
[16]Wonderfalls {incl. Caroline Dhavernas}
[28]Popular {incl Carly Pope}
[34]Randoms/Music {Billy Talent, The Killers, Audioslave, Metric, Josh Hartnett, Kristen Kreuk ....and more!}

Gives us a grand total of..132 Iconses!



BTVS/ATS:

1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40 41 42
43 44 45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52 53


Not sure what you'd do with these but..

Popular:
Some of them aren't that good because I had really crap caps to work with, but I tried.

1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28



Wonderfalls:
All from 1x08 - "Lovesick Ass" cuz it's a great episode and two CD's.

1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16


Randoms and Music:

1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34




[*] Credit is cool (ba4ever please :)
[*] Comments cooler, so cold..it's FROZEN!
[*] X-posted like a hor
[*] Resources in my info
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Michael Jackson - The Way You Make Me Feel
 
 
 
canadiangirl_86 on August 11th, 2006 04:35 am (UTC)
FUCK YA.

Audioslave biiiiiiiiitch.

Oh, the icon love. Where to begin?

You know, there ain't nothin wrong with a little B/R lovin from time to time, so good for you for makin those. They're adorable.

24 cracks my shit up. Oh, man.

Onto Popular, you did some amazing work with the quality of caps you had to work with. Really awesome, and also, well duh - hilarious. 17 hahahahaha.

Pretty TW, hot as hell Gosling. S'all good.
DestructoGirl: (PP) Cherry for PREZZIE!ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 04:42 am (UTC)
re: 17. Dude, saw the cap and I squeed and I was all MUST. ICON.

Wish I had better Mary Cherry icons made though.
BR!TT: btvs-buffy engravedheart on August 11th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
17 is just too CUTE!

grabbing TONS! they're gorgeous hun
Miss Firecracker: Painx_spikeaholic_x on August 11th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC)
Yeah.. Buffy and Riley were cute. 17 & 18 are cute! Great job on all of them, lovedddd the ED/DB one ;)
She was mean and she had seashells in her hair!: btvs & [buffy/giles - play the father]dollsome on August 11th, 2006 05:09 am (UTC)
Hehehe, I so love 24! That's definitely one of the best Giles lines ever. Snagging it!
what doesn't kill me better run: carly: eroticacarlyinrome on August 11th, 2006 05:19 am (UTC)

Dude. Oh my God. For serious. Have I mentioned lately how much you rock? Because I saved, like, a hundred icons, because they're ALL so PRETTIFUL and you are MADE OF AWESOME.

*is your fanclub*

DestructoGirl: JH - just guhba4ever on August 11th, 2006 05:22 am (UTC)
Thankies!

heh, yes I knew the Pp iconage took a little longer than expected, but was taking a while to get caps, which btw I finally got a response and fitz reupped some of the links :D
Liana: BARRELcentralperkylia on August 11th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
LOVE #2!! WONDERFALLS IS AWESOME! the world needs more wonderfalls icons.
DestructoGirl: CD - she glowsba4ever on August 11th, 2006 05:23 am (UTC)
I'll be doing more 1x08, there's so much more to icon ;)
recusancy on August 11th, 2006 05:35 am (UTC)
Haha I love Wonderfalls 14... "I come here for love... And some sex, but no slave!"
A. X.: Buffy - lightoravannahka on August 11th, 2006 05:54 am (UTC)
Love 45! And damn but Josh Hartnett is smexxy.
chrisitina: tele: wf; pat honeymisore on August 11th, 2006 05:55 am (UTC)
Lovesick Ass is my favourite episode of Wonderfalls. Your colouring style is so perfect for the icon, I am head-over-heels in love with #10.
I have a question though, do you know where I could get my hands on a good sized image of #15/16? It was on the Wonderfalls fan site but the site went down before I could save it. Thanks in advance. :)
DestructoGirl: (PP) Sam/Harrison squee! Real OTPba4ever on August 11th, 2006 06:09 am (UTC)
Thank you.

I'm always on the lookout for CD pics. I have no idea where I found it, I just happened to stumble upon it.

This is all I've got, haven't found a bigger/better one unfortunately, only thing I know is that it's from the magazine "Toro"

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
(no subject) - misore on August 11th, 2006 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 06:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - misore on August 11th, 2006 06:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 06:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - misore on August 11th, 2006 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Illidan: Angel - S1 >Daeiki_zuoe on August 11th, 2006 05:59 am (UTC)
Lovely, as usual. Oh and good on you for doing B/R, they get so much hate for practically no reason. :/ I love #31 Audioslave, even if I'm not so much of a fan, I still love Chris and Morello in it. :P

Also just a question, the icon I'm using now, did you happen to make it? I remember saving it a long time ago but I ended up forgetting who made it, and I was just wondering if you were the one... (kinda looks like your style and I know you're an Angel fan :P)
DestructoGirl: Lucy - STRIP BITCH LIKE MEEE!ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 06:06 am (UTC)
Ditto, don't haterate on the B/R for no reason yo. First Audioslave album was the best, Out of Exile is good, but not great. *sigh* not really feelin' "Original Fire" though, we'll see how that goes.

Nope, unfortunately wasn't me. Aren't most B/Aers Angel fans? :P
(no subject) - aeiki_zuoe on August 11th, 2006 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lu: Cordelialuux_lu on August 11th, 2006 08:25 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons!!
My favorite is #12
XRosheensallyna_smile on August 11th, 2006 09:07 am (UTC)
BTVS one..are so lovely..and Giles one 'tiny babies' made me really laugh!! xD
junior miss tough chick of the universe: nineyourfavoritesky on August 11th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! The BTVS/ATS ones are absolutely hilarious. Love the puppet one. ::covers eyes at the sight of B/R::

The Wonderfalls ones are amazing too, especially the first two and the animal porn one!
mrsboreanaz on August 11th, 2006 10:09 am (UTC)
really pretty! i love #23 (BtVS) its hilarious!
Hellieunspoken_hellie on August 11th, 2006 12:04 pm (UTC)
Those are awesome!

*Very* surprised to see any Metric ones there! They're one of my all time faveourite bands, but no one has ever heard of them before! So I've snagged the to Metric icons, heh!
DestructoGirl: DB - such a charmerba4ever on August 11th, 2006 03:51 pm (UTC)
Well they ARE from Toronto ;).

I'm surprised you've heard of them, not many of my American friends have heard of them.
(no subject) - unspoken_hellie on August 11th, 2006 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ba4ever on August 11th, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)