?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 August 2006 @ 06:16 pm
 



[03] Various Actors (Rachel McAdams, Sandra Oh, Angelina Jolie)
[23] Buffyverse Actors (SMG, DB, JM, MB, NB)
[32] Xena: Warrior Princess
[08] Gladiator
[11] Superman Returns/Brandon Routh
[07] V For Vendetta/Natalie Portman
[04] Various Headers

Rules
[*] comment and credit canadiangirl_86
[*] no hotlinking
[*] enjoy!

  • Actors
01 02 03
04 05 06
07 08 09
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28 29 30
31 32 33

  • Xena
34 35 36
37 38 39
40 41 42
43 44 45
46 47 48
49 50 51
52 53 54
55 56 57
58 59 60
61 62 63
64 65

  • Movies
66 67 68
69 70 71
72 73 74
75 76 77
78 79 80
81 82 83
84

  • Headers









 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)
Great, thanks!
melcappa on August 9th, 2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
yay (: lots of Buffy actors =) , great icons/banners
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
esotericgrl on August 9th, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
beautiful. i'm not taking any. just enjoying some eye candy
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. :)
DestructoGirl: B/A - Just lil ol' meba4ever on August 9th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
SQUEE! You're a icon making MACHINE! Let's see...

11, 19, 20, and all of the NUMMY MARC BLUCASNESS! SQUEE!

Also? I *adore* the second IWRY header, actually I like them all! The Greece one is really fucking awesome and bright and pretty!

Your lyrical application is one of the best I've ever seen, I'm so jealous I almost hate you :P

I've seen all your Xena ones, lovely as usual, I'm not taking any, well cuz you know why :P
Jackaholic: Actors - Gladiatorjackaholic on August 9th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
I love the Gladiator ones ♥
I saved a bunch and will credit if I use any :)
Thanks!
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:45 am (UTC)
Cool, thanks!
Naomi: Buffy slayer on duty season 7frelling_tralk on August 10th, 2006 12:11 am (UTC)
Snag! :D
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:45 am (UTC)
Yay!
Dani: Kate knows it allloonyluna256 on August 10th, 2006 01:14 am (UTC)
Finally, a good XenaGab header. Thank you!
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:45 am (UTC)
Thank you!
The Misadventures of Backwards Kneecap Girl: Irresistable. Scully. the_pill_boxthe_8th_square on August 10th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
LoveloveloveLOVE the Xena and Buffy ones. Great job. Very nice styles and coloring.
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:45 am (UTC)
Awesome, thanks so much for your comment!
YouDontKnowWhoIAmDearBoy?Im The One Without A Soul: death forsake menightskyetears on August 10th, 2006 02:52 am (UTC)
beautiful xena ones and gorgeous gladiator ones ^_^
and i ADORE that xena header XD
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:46 am (UTC)
Thank you!
Jess: Sora and his grinkaptainsarcasm on August 10th, 2006 03:17 am (UTC)
OMG! That Xena header is amazing! I may have to take that and just hope I can figure out how to use it! lol

I'll credit in my userinfo. :)
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:46 am (UTC)
I'm so glad you like it!
Copper: True beauty - exchangedcoppersinger on August 10th, 2006 04:15 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons and headers - saved Greece.
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks muchly. :)
Cynthia: XG Tell Me by _rhea1trackmind on August 10th, 2006 04:16 am (UTC)
Snagged 56, 58 and 60, thank you!
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:46 am (UTC)
Thank you!
BR!TT: supernatural-sam looks like a dragqueenengravedheart on August 10th, 2006 04:37 am (UTC)
hey it's that chick from rent!

taking 12. :D
canadiangirl_86 on August 10th, 2006 04:38 am (UTC)
Ahahahahaha...
shinny: {SR} Man of Steel - the C U R Ldiabolicalwoman on August 10th, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
Mmmm, Brandon Routh! Saving a few with credit!
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:46 am (UTC)
Great, thanks!
(Deleted comment)
canadiangirl_86 on August 16th, 2006 07:47 am (UTC)
Thank you!