?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2006 @ 04:57 pm
 
[37] Buffyverse icons
[10] Veronica Mars icons
[11] Music icons
[03] Misc



01. 02. 03. 04.
05. 06. 07. 08.
09. 10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15. 16.
17. 18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23. 24.
25. 26. 27. 28.
29. 30. 31. 32.
33. 34. 35. 36.
37. 38. 39. 40.
41. 42. 43. 44.
45. 46. 47. 48.
49. 50. 51. 52.
53. 54. 55. 56.
57. 58. 59. 60.

200x200 icon



[*] comment and credit!


 
 
 
BR!TT: btvs-willow engravedheart on July 12th, 2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
LOL you in TROUBLE NOWWWWW :P
D.: models: dita; i need those fishnetsthebodyred on July 12th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
SHH! lol
BR!TT: btvs-angel engravedheart on July 12th, 2006 09:19 pm (UTC)
*raises hand* CAN I DO THE PUNISHING?? pleeeeeeease! i wont be gentle, i promise ;D
D.: actors: kb; lostthebodyred on July 12th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! they're BEAUtiful! ♥


and i took the one you entered at angelina_lims cause it's gorgeous :)
DestructoGirl: Angelus is badass sexyba4ever on July 13th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
Dude, wtf? How did I miss this? I think I was busy posting mine. Or that's why you weren't talkative..hmm.

Are these all the request icons? Cuz wow, that's a lot!

(those Meg ones came out great btw) 54 and 57 are pretty kickass! I'm also stealing teh Angie, it's smexy Hee! I voted for that as my fave :D

I'm going to have to steal 18 as well.
Rachelsuchaprettymess on July 13th, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
omg omg omg, gorgeous!!!
JD: CCjalbasmg on July 13th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
Snagged 15, 16 and 49. Great work.
(Deleted comment)
Lauren: freakout jayesecretlyevileen on July 16th, 2006 12:00 am (UTC)
I love #4. It being black & white with a tiny splash of color... and the crop. Just works nicely. Is that DB or Seth?

#41 is so cute. I love it.

I think what you did in #35 works better than in 34. That's my fave of the b/a :D
erithegreat on July 16th, 2006 08:19 pm (UTC)
These are so cool! Yay for Jo(h)'s icons!!!! They're so you but at the same time it seems like something changed in your style. Regardless, I love em!