SUNDAY NiGHT PARTY!

i just wanted to let all the Sunday Night Partiers know that there will be a Sunday Night Party on March 13, 2005... that's this upcoming Sunday (and it will be a true Sunday Night Party b.c there's no school on Monday!)

come at anytime after 4pm.

Guest List includes:

  • Day*
  • Joey*
  • Amanda*
  • Taylor*
  • Roxxy
  • Lauren(LoLLy)
  • Ryan
  • Pat
  • (sorry if i forgot anyone.. i'm a bit out of it with exams and all..)

(* indicates "Originals")

well that's all for now. i gotta finish exam crap.

LOVE YOU ALL AND SEE YOU THERE!

btw, comment back with times that would be good for you and movies you would like to see.

  • Current Music
    none

(no subject)

yellow!! (loud and squeaky as always)
well im stuck home for the night haha FUN FUN FUN yeah not
anyways
how is everything going?
dont know what to say hehe
love yall too much
~day~
  • Current Music
    killers "jenny was a friend of mine" god i love that band

(no subject)

Hey guys!!! i ve never really been to a sunday night party because of various stupid reasons but i know a lot about them because all of you tell me .. Im sure ill be able to make it to one soon enough .. Just wanted to tell you all tahat i love you and i dont know what i would do without you guys ... Your the best guys!!!! XOXoxoxoxoxoxox

<33 Love Always ,

Roxxy

Sunday Night Party

*what what*

sunday night party last night b.c we had no school today!! it was at my house and only Tay and Ryan came but it was fun [even though Ryan doesn't talk! lol] we tried to watch Collateral but we had to start it over at least 4 times so we got bored with it and switched to Man on Fire. that was a really good movie! after that we watched My Cousin Vinny.. i freakin love that movie!! freakin hilarious!! Tay fell asleep for like half of it and then Ryan had to leave in the middle but sok b.c we can just watch it next time! lol then Tay and i went in my room and we set up 'the nest' while reminiscing about the New Years-ish Sunday Night Party and the Sunday Night Party Week.. then we tried to watch The Sixth Sense but we both fell asleep. anyways, today was fun too.. we got up at like 11.30 and we had Chex without Mix for breakfast! lmao then we ate kettlecorn popcorn and cold pasta. oh and Tay had to sit on the other side of the couch while i ate my sunflower seeds. we listened to the wide-range of songs on my playlist ((akon..partyboy..jesse mcartney..kelly clarkson..ultrasexx..blink 182..greenday..falloutboy..trick daddy..ciara..counting crows..A LOVELY NiGHT..etc)) while talking to Suo then her sister picked her up and threw a bitch fit b.c she couldn't find the right house! lol i gotta go do my homework..

COMMENT iF YOU LOVE SUNDAY NiGHT PARTiES!

  • Current Music
    weird playlist.. lol