darklas (darklas) wrote in _letterstoyou_,
darklas
darklas
_letterstoyou_

you wanna know why I don't take medicine anymore? really? 'cause I overdosed before ok. I just wanted to be better. better all over. So i took so much. then went to bed. When I woke up my throat had closed over. & I couldn't breath. Scary btw. I didn't want to die.
So yeah. I don't like medicines anymore. Deal with it.


& you.
This is your decision, I want you to take all the time you need. I don't know if I would trust those people again. They were awful to you. But if you miss glasgow so much then move up here again, just not into a flat with them. Find someone new. Or live alone. Can you do that?
You gotta get a job. Get on track. Why not go to college or something? It might be fun.
I dunno. It's your life. Your decision.
xxxlove you.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Dear Penguin, Somehow, someway we have fallen in love with each other. An internet romance if you will, even though we've been in the same club,…

  • Dear Wolfram, how to break it to you?

    Dear Wolfram, You happen to be the fictional character who reintroduced me to the joys of heady fangirling. How could I not love you?! And…

  • SECRETSECRETSECRETSECRET

    Dear Mum. Fuck you. Fuck "you're tired" or "you're hungry". Fuck "you're just stressed". This hurts like hell and you…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments