?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 April 2006 @ 08:20 pm
{ 103 SG-1 & SGA icons }  


Comments make me feel all fuzzy inside ;)
Please credit ninnui or _karmageddon_ if you use something.
Please do not hotlink or alter the icons.
Award nominations (sg_awards) are welcome, but please tell me if you do :)
Enjoy!

So teasing:




Stargate SG-1


001.002.003.004.005. 006.
007. 008.009. 010. 011. 012.
013. 014.015. 016.017. 018.
019. 020.021. 022.023. 024.
025. 026.027.



Stargate Atlantis


001.002.003.004.005. 006.
007. 008.009. 010. 011. 012.
013. 014.015. 016.017. 018.
019. 020.021. 022.023. 024.
025.026.027.



Hushed


001.002.003.004. 005.006.
007.008. 009. 010. 011.012.
013.014. 015.016. 017.018.
019.020. 021.022. 023.024.
025.26. 027.028. 029,030.
031.032. 033.034. 035.036.
037.038. 039.



Animated


001.002.003.004. 005.006.
007.008. 009.



Ressources

Do you wish to affiliate with _karmageddon_? Please comment here. :)

Friend this community ♥
 
 
Current Mood: geekygeeky
Current Music: "Back to the Future" on TV
 
 
 
Wiveca: Ronon: Animated dessertwive on April 21st, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
Just had to steal the 2 animated Ronon icons.
Great text on them!
Will credit when using.

HUGS!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: dorkninnui on April 21st, 2006 09:20 pm (UTC)
Lovely :D Enjoy the dorkiness ;)
(no subject) - poulpette on April 23rd, 2006 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
i palindrome i: [SGA] Ronon sketchkitakatzz on April 21st, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
Holy crap. There is much goodness here!
I'll definitely be taking #23 from the SGA section, and I'll probably be back for more laterz.
Credit is yours, of course. :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: tschonninnui on April 21st, 2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
*grins* Very cool. Thanks and enjoy!
Criminally Inclined®: Punchprincealia on April 21st, 2006 07:59 pm (UTC)
Those two animated Ronon ones, and the Mckay thud one have me on the floor!

I love the Teyla faces you used as well in 33-39. She makes me laugh, lol
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: helpninnui on April 21st, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
*lol* Teyla has awesome faces! I'm glad that you enjoyed :)
trishabooms: ghost lost by whitewizzytrishabooms on April 21st, 2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
Ooh the yummy Ronon one, gorgeous! Thank you for sharing!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: dorkninnui on April 21st, 2006 09:22 pm (UTC)
*g* No prob ;)
The Mad Murdering Cutthroat Slaughterer of Fandomboombangbing on April 21st, 2006 09:26 pm (UTC)
Great icons, nomming some at sg_awards. :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: heart 2ninnui on April 21st, 2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
Awesome, thank you :D *hugs*
deiann: Carson - Steel cup!deiann on April 21st, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
Brilliant! :D Snagging SGA 004, Hushed 030&031. Will credit when used. :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: feelninnui on April 21st, 2006 10:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^__^
Kat: loveukumai on April 21st, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
Awww, so viele tolle Icons :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: goneninnui on April 21st, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
Hee. Ich hab viel zu lange gesammelt. ^^ Schön, dass sie dir gefallen.
Nicolenicole9514 on April 21st, 2006 11:18 pm (UTC)
snagged 5 6 8 and 15 lovely style. Your work is great.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: wheeninnui on April 22nd, 2006 11:28 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you :-D
mostly waving: sga: atlantis city in the shadowswinterfish on April 22nd, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! I love your style. Have snagged 27 from the Hushed batch and will credit when used. Also love 7, 8, 9 from the SGA batch. Thank you!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: hauntedninnui on April 22nd, 2006 11:29 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
marceedeem_diva_z on April 22nd, 2006 05:07 am (UTC)
First let me say: Wow. Great job.

Second let me say I'm snagging: 8, 14 & 30 from Hushed as well as 3, 5, 6 & 7 of the animated set.

Finally, I probably wanna be a big pain and ask a favor. Can you give me a quick lesson (or point me in the direction of one) on how to make icons like the thud and ronon ones? I see this effect of smooth animation that looks like a video clip but haven't worked out how to achieve it. If I'm being too much of a pest though, let me know - it's okay *g*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: cheersninnui on April 22nd, 2006 12:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D And thank you ^^

Not a big pain :) First of all I have to know which program you use, Paintshop or Photoshop. Paintshop comes with Animation Shop, Photoshop with Image Ready. Here are the tutorials on icon_tutorial. If you still have some questions after checking those, or if you generally have questions, please ask :)
(no subject) - m_diva_z on April 22nd, 2006 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on April 22nd, 2006 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
animegirl29animegirl29 on April 22nd, 2006 06:23 am (UTC)
I absolutely love 5, 6, 7 of the animated icons!! Snaggin them :D
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: awwwninnui on April 22nd, 2006 11:53 am (UTC)
*grins* Awesome ^^ Enjoy the dorkiness.
stellahobbit on April 22nd, 2006 06:57 am (UTC)
Have taken #001 from 'Hushed.' Thank you!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: teheninnui on April 22nd, 2006 11:52 am (UTC)
Enjoy! ^^
Jenniferjr_moon on April 22nd, 2006 07:24 am (UTC)
Yeah geil. Hab mir ein paar gemopst, werde crditem und nominieren in sg_awards! geil!! Danke dir!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: touchninnui on April 22nd, 2006 11:22 am (UTC)
Nein, ich danke dir! ^^
cuxifecuxife on April 22nd, 2006 09:38 am (UTC)
o.O Oha...wieder einmal richtig klasse Icons! *glubsch*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: tschonninnui on April 22nd, 2006 11:21 am (UTC)
*knuddel* Danke schön! ^^
Spazure's Old Journal: growupspazure_archive on April 22nd, 2006 02:36 pm (UTC)
OMFG!
Somebody finally did another Apophis icon!! You are my hero!!

*sends much love*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: creepy crawlingninnui on April 22nd, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
Re: OMFG!
Aww, thanks ^^ *feels all loved*