?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 February 2006 @ 11:50 am
{ 50 SGA & SG-1 icons & two SGA wallpapers }  
[29] Stargate Atlantis
[21] Stargate SG-1
[01] Teyla/Liz wp
[01] Ronon Dex wp

Comments make me float on air ^_^ !
Please credit ninnui if you use something.
Please do not hotlink.
Textless are not bases.
Enjoy!


Teasers:
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket







01 // Image hosting by Photobucket 02 // Image hosting by Photobucket 03 // Image hosting by Photobucket 04 // Image hosting by Photobucket
05 // Image hosting by Photobucket 06 // Image hosting by Photobucket 07 // Image hosting by Photobucket 08 // Image hosting by Photobucket
09 // Image hosting by Photobucket 10 // Image hosting by Photobucket 11 // Image hosting by Photobucket 12 // Image hosting by Photobucket
13 // Image hosting by Photobucket 14 // Image hosting by Photobucket 15 // Image hosting by Photobucket 16 // Image hosting by Photobucket
17 // Image hosting by Photobucket 18 // Image hosting by Photobucket 19 // Image hosting by Photobucket 20 // Image hosting by Photobucket
21 // Image hosting by Photobucket 22 // Image hosting by Photobucket 23 // Image hosting by Photobucket 24 // Image hosting by Photobucket
25 // Image hosting by Photobucket 26 // Image hosting by Photobucket 27 // Image hosting by Photobucket 28 // Image hosting by Photobucket
29 // Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket

30 // Image hosting by Photobucket 31 // Image hosting by Photobucket 32 // Image hosting by Photobucket 33 // Image hosting by Photobucket
34 // Image hosting by Photobucket 35 // Image hosting by Photobucket 36 // Image hosting by Photobucket 37 // Image hosting by Photobucket
38 // Image hosting by Photobucket 39 // Image hosting by Photobucket 40 // Image hosting by Photobucket 41 // Image hosting by Photobucket
42 // Image hosting by Photobucket 43 // Image hosting by Photobucket 44 // Image hosting by Photobucket 45 // Image hosting by Photobucket
46 // Image hosting by Photobucket 47 // Image hosting by Photobucket 48 // Image hosting by Photobucket 49 // Image hosting by Photobucket
50 // Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket






Wallpapers

Teyla/Liz

Image hosting by Photobucket
800x600 1024x768



Ronon Dex

Image hosting by Photobucket
800x600 1024x768



Ressources
Friend this community ♥
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Marilyn Manson - Sweet dreams (are made of this)
 
 
 
in_the_bottle: Kav gunin_the_bottle on February 18th, 2006 11:22 am (UTC)
Ohhh!!! Snagging puppy dog eyes (will credit)! So cute!! :D

Lady Dork!!! Heee!

And Yay! Kavanagh gun porn!

*points at own icon*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: tschonninnui on February 18th, 2006 11:38 am (UTC)
Yay! Thanks :) And that's an adorable icon *g*
I had much fun making all of the icons. Now you have fun with 'em ;)
(no subject) - in_the_bottle on February 18th, 2006 11:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 12:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_the_bottle on February 18th, 2006 01:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_the_bottle on February 18th, 2006 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 01:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - in_the_bottle on February 18th, 2006 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The piper never dies.: john - i shot him facesorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 11:25 am (UTC)
*nudge* *giggle*
ich liebe dich so für #s 32, 35, 36, 40 und 41. die nehm ich auch alle mit. *hrhrhrhr* die anderen sind auch so klasse *____*


thihi. ich hab heute 25 € für klamotten ausgegeben. bin ich krank? xD und moi hat nun sturmfrei für eine woche.. nur um dich mal kurz auf dem neusten stand zu halten weil ich doch so eine trantüte bin ^^""
The piper never dies.: bluesorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 11:27 am (UTC)
UND natürlich so die #s 46 & 47!!
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 11:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 11:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 12:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 02:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 11:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 11:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 11:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on February 18th, 2006 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on February 18th, 2006 02:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Empress Ena: Cordelia Chaseseverusslave on February 18th, 2006 11:28 am (UTC)
Okay, Ich liebe das Teyla/Liz Wallpaper! Jaja, schnuckel ich mir das für meinen Desktop :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: hell yeahninnui on February 18th, 2006 11:36 am (UTC)
Ich wünsche sehr viel Spaß an/mit den Damen :)
the empress: thinking sexkejsarinna on February 18th, 2006 11:37 am (UTC)
oooh, Lady Dork is wonderful. Snagging a few, but that one is my fav. Mostly because i looove geek-sam :D
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: dorkninnui on February 18th, 2006 11:43 am (UTC)
*giggle* Amanda is a wonderful actress :D I so loved her performance in that episode, and the icon was a must. Glad you like it!
Celederoguish_angel on February 18th, 2006 11:55 am (UTC)
the teyla/liz wallpaper is stunning!

well done!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: hell yeahninnui on February 18th, 2006 12:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
teh-gandu: Haunt my mindteh_gandu on February 18th, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
Jules, you know I love your work.

I might snag one of the Ben ones, although it all depends on the icon space....And you know, if though I commented before, I *love*-if I knew how to do the heart sign I would the Weir/Teyla WP, but I alos love the Ronon one, great use of colours, pictures and blending.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: angelninnui on February 18th, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Thank you ♥ Actually I don't know how to do the heart sign either - I just copy and paste it :)
Jenniferjr_moon on February 18th, 2006 04:23 pm (UTC)
Snagged #10. Will credit. Thanks!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: cheersninnui on February 18th, 2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) Enjoy.
zelliehzellieh on February 18th, 2006 04:30 pm (UTC)
snagged 28, sheppard/beckett. will credit.

the jack quotes made me laugh. lol.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: feelninnui on February 18th, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
*grin* Jack has the bestest lines on the show :D Enjoy the BeckShep-ness ^^
Criminally Inclined®: Teylaprincealia on February 18th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
Oh these are awesome! My personal favorite being 14, lol.

Great job!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: hell yeahninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:25 pm (UTC)
Hehe.. another one of Teyla's hilarious faces. ^^
Pixie Ala Mode: I want tomorrowpixie_a_la_mode on February 18th, 2006 06:53 pm (UTC)
yay 47! 30 and 33 as well as 43. Cos I miss my Tokra Martoffy pants luff.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: angelninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks. I loved Martouf, too ^^ He and Sam were lovely :)
Rowan Darkstar: Sam and Martouf - kissrowan_d on February 18th, 2006 07:06 pm (UTC)
Lovely. Snagging #43 and 44. Will credit when used. Thanks!:)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: lunch relatedninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D Enjoy.
Liv: Fred&Georgetwofordinner on February 18th, 2006 07:17 pm (UTC)
Snagging 46! =D beautiful job
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: dracosmileninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Glad you like ^^ And I adore your icon!! Or rather the twins ;D
Astraastra_achlys on February 18th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
haha nice. snaggins walls for the database =D
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: cheersninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D

Btw: The database is awesome!
(no subject) - astra_achlys on February 18th, 2006 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Maggie: Free (not snaggable)bases_by_maggie on February 18th, 2006 08:05 pm (UTC)
Took #40, it's amazing! Will credit with use!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: dorkninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks :) I adore the couple - glad you like the icon.
i palindrome i: [George] & Izziekitakatzz on February 18th, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
Not taking any at the moment, but thought I should tell ya, 49 is really pretty.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: awwwninnui on February 18th, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks :)