?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2007 @ 01:39 pm
{ 51 multi-fandom icons }  
Huh. Almost three months since the last icon post. *evades thrown tomatoes and lets the hooting die away* Anyways, due to the gentle prodding of subtle__sarcasm - here goes :)

Also, 100 members!! *w00t* Thanks, you guys ^___^ To the next hundred ;)


[10] Stargate Atlantis
[06] Doctor Who
[10] Ugly Betty
[06] 3rd Rock from the Sun
[13] Heroes
[06] Marilyn Monroe


[+] want > take > have > credit.
[+] comments are sugar :)
[+] do not alter. textless are not bases.
[+] do not hotlink.
[+] enjoy!







Stargate Atlantis

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008



Doctor Who

001
002
003
004
005
006



Ugly Betty

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010



3rd Rock from the Sun

001
002
003
004
005
006



Heroes

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013



Marilyn Monroe

001
002
003
004
005
006




Ressources
Do you want to affiliate with _karmageddon_? Please comment here. :)
Friend this community ♥

 
 
Current Mood: ditzyditzy
Current Music: Kult - Wodka
 
 
 
Jay: You're So Minestricken_uk on March 4th, 2007 01:14 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna snag number 8 from the Atlantis set ;)

Lovely icons :D
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: SGA | Rodneyninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:32 pm (UTC)
My third McShep icon EVER :) Enjoy!
Angie: sexingicequeen3101 on March 4th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, einige davon kennt man ja schon ^_^

Doctor Who 6 & 3rd Rock from the Sun Icons gefallen mir am besten :]
bei 3rd rock mit der Valentinstag Icon ^_^
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Lovely Roseninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:33 pm (UTC)
Aww, schön, dass sie dir gefallen :) Danke.
Purpleyin/Hans: facepalmmissyvortexdv on March 4th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
I adore no. 1 but I've no spare icon slots left. :(
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: SGA | Lizninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:35 pm (UTC)
:) Just looking at it from time to time is nice, too :D Thanks for the compliment.
Ziyal: Rononthoran_ziyal on March 4th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC)
Die Ronon Icons mit den Engelsflügeln sind richtig schön! Da nehme ich mir doch gleich mal eines mit ^_° Danke!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: SGA | Rononninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
Danke :D Die hab ich für einen LIMS gemacht. So wie eigentlich den Großteil der SGA Icons. Nein, streich das - ich hab alle für lantis_lims gemacht *g*
Flarn Zukuski: Squee!flarn_chef on March 4th, 2007 01:32 pm (UTC)
OMG 3rd Rock!!! Gently pinched 2 & 5 and will credit as usual.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: 3rd Rock | Youre my little shmoo shmoo!ninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
33rd Rock is one of the greatest shows there is :D Glad you like them. Enjoy :)
Ellielli on March 4th, 2007 01:55 pm (UTC)
I love the marilyn icons!!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Marilyn Monroe - lipsninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:39 pm (UTC)
She's so gorgeous :D Thanks, hun.
popngum: seth&summerpopngum on March 4th, 2007 01:57 pm (UTC)
I love Ugly Betty #10 :D Taking it, thanks ;)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Ugly Betty | Marc - I spyninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
Gotta love Marc ^^ Enjoy :D
Katharina: QaF Michael Ted OMFGsubtle__sarcasm on March 4th, 2007 01:58 pm (UTC)
wow. echt ma süße, bin total beeindruckt, die sind alle klasse! ich weiß gar nicht welche ich nehmen soll! ich will mehr icon space!!!! es hat sich gelohnt auf den post zu warten :D
*bookmarks for later pimpage*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: 3rd Rock | Youre my little shmoo shmoo!ninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:41 pm (UTC)
Ich bin auch für mehr Icon Space!! So wie bei greatestjournal. *meh* Kann doch nich so schwer sein...

*w00t* Ich werde gepimpt? ^^ Yayz!! Danke, und viel Spaß mit den Icons! :D
(no subject) - subtle__sarcasm on March 4th, 2007 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The piper never dies.: DW - Rose - smilesorgenmond on March 4th, 2007 02:05 pm (UTC)
4, 5 und 6 von Doctor Who sind teh pretteh <33
Die nehm ich mit, mit Credit versteht sich! ♥
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Lovely Roseninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
^________________________________________________________^ Rose is sowieso immer schnuffig. Viel Spaß :D
Amandalea724 on March 4th, 2007 02:23 pm (UTC)
Saved a copy of 4 and 5 (from DW), 8 (Ugly Betty) and 4 (Heroes). Will credit! :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Nine & Roseninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:44 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them :D Enjoy the pretties! ^^
"I'm going to fuck you like a wrecking ball!!": SGA // Tell me how can it be better thanpumahmistress on March 4th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Your coloring is soooo amazing. The two Ronon (SGA) icons are STUNNING. Love the wings <333
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: SGA | Rononninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:45 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you :D And I really loved your icon back in that LIMS challenge - I still do :) It's so shiny!
Becky: Heroesvanitykidman on March 4th, 2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
I took the first Ugly Betty icon. Great job on all of them. Will Credit!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Ugly Betty | Amanda - constantly eatingninnui on March 4th, 2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
Amanda FTW ^____^ Thanks, and enjoy! :)
your worst nightmare zomgzorx: Heroes: Micah :Dchanelcoco on March 4th, 2007 04:15 pm (UTC)
took a couple of icons from the Ugly Betty and Heroes sections. Will credit when used (:
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Heroes | Sylar wants my mind!ninnui on March 4th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks, have fun with them :)
Jenniferjr_moon on March 4th, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
MARILYYYYNNNN *schnappt sich iconses* Tolles batch und die 3rd rock... sind total genial. *freut sich über neue iconses* *knuddels*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Marilyn Monroe - Yay!ninnui on March 4th, 2007 05:08 pm (UTC)
Sie ist eine Göttin :) Schön, dass sie dir gefallen! *reknuddels*
(no subject) - jr_moon on March 5th, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mad_gal_madness: Bjork bluemad_gal_madness on March 4th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
snag the Ugly Betty 008, love it, will credit!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Ugly Betty | Marc - I spyninnui on March 4th, 2007 05:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^__^ Enjoy.