?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 November 2006 @ 04:20 pm
{ 14 Doctor Who icons, 05 Billie Piper icons and 26 Torchwood icons }  


[17] Doctor Who icons
[05] Billie Piper icons
[26] Torchwood icons


[+] want > take > have > credit.
[+] comments are sugar :)
[+] do not alter. textless are not bases.
[+] do not hotlink.
[+] enjoy!


Preview:




Doctor Who


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17



Billie Piper


1 2 3
4 5



Torchwood


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26


[PIMP] torchwoodawards torchwoodawards torchwoodawards[/PIMP]

Icon table



Mmmh. Serious lack of Owen and Ianto. Oh well - there'll always be a next post :)

Happy Torchwood Day! ^__^


Ressources
Do you want to affiliate with _karmageddon_? Please comment here. :)
Friend this community ♥


 
 
Current Mood: highhighly entertained by Indiana
Current Music: Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark on DVD
 
 
 
Tarnyarscary_tan on November 26th, 2006 03:34 pm (UTC)
Oooooh! beautiful!
I'm glad you've posted more icons ^_^
Seriously, amazing, especially 5/6
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | The Lonely Godninnui on November 26th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D I love #5 too, because it just totally, totally worked! Huzzah!
apaphyx on November 26th, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
these are very pretty. well done. ^^
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Nothing | wheeninnui on November 26th, 2006 05:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
luinecu on November 26th, 2006 04:26 pm (UTC)
I never take icons as I always feel obliged to use the ones I make myself. But dammit! I just have to have #15 of your Torchwood set.

Will credit! n_____n
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Torchwood | GwOwen - this thing betweenninnui on November 26th, 2006 05:54 pm (UTC)
I feel very honoured :) Enjoy!
lonelywalker: as iflonelywalker on November 26th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
The linguist in me loves #3 of the Doctor Who set. Thanks!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Politics | Quote - Auf den Bush klopfenninnui on November 26th, 2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
*g* Hello, fellow linguist :) Exactly what I had intended!
Courier Sixwatchpoint on November 26th, 2006 04:29 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous. Saving #1. Also, 5/6 are excellent. :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Nine & Rose - smile for meninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D Glad you like!
Amanda: Doctor Who - Nine's shoulders // meganlylea724 on November 26th, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
Saved a copy of 9, 10, 11, and 15 of the DW icons. Will definitely credit. :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Bad Wolfninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them, please enjoy :)
(Deleted comment)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Torchwood | GwOwen - this thing betweenninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:05 pm (UTC)
Danke ^^ Hach, Torchwood. Ich bin so abhängig *lol*
bing: tw - jack's my hero yooobingbulette on November 26th, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
I snagged #5 and 9 of doctor who and #1 and 4 of the billie icons aaaaand #6 and 10 of the torchwood ones. +happy grin+

I adore the artistic look of the first billie icon <3

YAY!

Mmmh. Serious lack of Owen and Ianto. Oh well - there'll always be a next post :)
Oooh yes pls! Ianto! Especially Countrycide, he is so much hotter in plain clothes. +giggles+
bing: ad - lucille omg!bingbulette on November 26th, 2006 05:32 pm (UTC)
bwahaha and only now I see the text on #8 of the torchwood set. that is soo great, because gwen so totally is scully! xD
I'm gonna have to snag that one too! ;)
(no subject) - ninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bingbulette on November 26th, 2006 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
"I'm going to fuck you like a wrecking ball!!": cb // big teasepumahmistress on November 26th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC)
Wow! Lovely! Amazing clear coloring and great cropping, you amaze my my dear <3<3<3
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | The Lonely Godninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:13 pm (UTC)
Wow, hearing that from you! :D Glad you like them.
Fangirl Sheena, Esq.: chianathe_top_hat on November 26th, 2006 05:45 pm (UTC)
Snagging #4. Very cool! Will credit when used.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Frida | Salma as Fridaninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy :)
xxshebeexxxxshebeexx on November 26th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
Absolutely beautiful! Snagged 8, 13, 18 and 22! Well done!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Rose Tyler - hiddenninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
I hope you enjoy them :) Thanks.
Jenniferjr_moon on November 26th, 2006 06:00 pm (UTC)
Great icons Sweetie. Too bad I don't watch those shows...mmh...But still VERY VERY pretty! *looks at them for a while longer*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Torchwood | O/G - love is in the airninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:16 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks! *huggles* Glad you enjoy looking at them :)
seekingwords: Nine thoughtfulseekingwords on November 26th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
So pretty! I snagged DW #7-11-15 and will credit, thanks! :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Billie Piper - swingninnui on November 26th, 2006 06:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Enjoy :D
pink_x_slipper on November 26th, 2006 07:05 pm (UTC)
Wow... these icons are so pretty! Snagging 5 from the Doctor Who set and from Torchwood I take...hmmmm... 5, 20 and 22 thanks!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Torchwood | Gwen - I can't rememberninnui on November 26th, 2006 07:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) Glad that you like them! Enjoy.
Casey: torchwoodcasey_bee on November 26th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons, you've used loads of really interesting effects, love them all! :D
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Torchwood | Jack & Gwenninnui on November 26th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D