?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2006 @ 05:03 pm
{ Multifandom icon post - Doctor Who, actors, BSG, SG, SGA, ViB - 70 icons + 2 colour bars }  
[29] Doctor Who
[08] Christopher Eccleston
[01] Christopher Eccleston & Billie Piper
[02] Christopher Eccleston colour bars
[11] Battlestar Galactica
[07] Stargate SG-1
[08] Stargate Atlantis
[04] Verliebt in Berlin


[+] want > take > have > credit.
[+] comments are sugar :)
[+] do not alter. textless are not bases.
[+] do not hotlink.
[+] enjoy!



Preview:






come in and find outCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Saved!
 
 
 
_carinchen__carinchen_ on July 26th, 2006 11:59 am (UTC)
took the ViB ones
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: ViB | Lisa & Rokko - look at meninnui on July 26th, 2006 12:34 pm (UTC)
Lisa/Rokko = OTP ♥ Enjoy :)
Hostile 17: Dr Who - Rose & Nineanno_superstar on July 27th, 2006 03:50 pm (UTC)
these are AMAZING! omg.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Bad Wolfninnui on July 27th, 2006 03:58 pm (UTC)
Wow thanks :D Are you watching Doctor Who, yes? I can't remember seeing it in your userinfo ^^"
(no subject) - anno_superstar on July 27th, 2006 05:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on July 27th, 2006 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anno_superstar on July 27th, 2006 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on July 27th, 2006 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anno_superstar on July 27th, 2006 06:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on July 27th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anno_superstar on July 27th, 2006 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ninnui on July 27th, 2006 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mallory: Alicia Silverstone -- __iiiconsmisguided_roses on July 28th, 2006 03:56 am (UTC)
Took BSG10 - thankyou!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: BSG | Kara - cheers!ninnui on July 28th, 2006 10:28 am (UTC)
You're welcome :D
Shroomytehshroom on July 28th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
Snaggin DW #11 and #23/ Actors #4. Wonderful job on all of them!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | Nine & Rose - smile for meninnui on July 28th, 2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D Yay, another 9 lover ^______________^
Niikicrazy_nickels on July 29th, 2006 02:48 am (UTC)
I LOVE #5 of the Battlestar Galactica icons. Boomer's my girl!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: BSG | Boomer - two-sidedninnui on July 29th, 2006 08:02 am (UTC)
I like her very much, too :D Enjoy.
bijouxbijoux on July 29th, 2006 06:38 am (UTC)
Taking #1 & 24 from your Doctor Who set. Will credit, thanks!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | confusedninnui on July 29th, 2006 08:02 am (UTC)
Awesome, enjoy :D
outoftime on August 1st, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
Snagged BSG 1, thanks :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: BSG | Kara - teheninnui on August 1st, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
Enjoy :)
The piper never dies.: Football - Poldi/Schweini XDsorgenmond on August 5th, 2006 01:16 pm (UTC)
love für #s 3 und 11. die nehm ich mit.
er ist ja sooo ein dork! XD
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Doctor Who | dorky doctorninnui on August 5th, 2006 01:36 pm (UTC)
*thehehehe* Ja, er ist ein Dork! Und zwar in jeder Regeneration! Ich lad mir gerade den ersten Doctor, mal sehen, wie das so ist :)
(no subject) - sorgenmond on August 7th, 2006 01:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
seekingwords: Nine le sighseekingwords on August 19th, 2006 07:01 am (UTC)
These are fantastic :D I'm snagging most of the Eccleston stuff, thanks!

Also, would it be okay if I friended you? I noticed we had several interests in common and I would like to get to know :)
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Chris Eccleston - relaxedninnui on August 20th, 2006 04:55 pm (UTC)
Glad you like the Ecclescake stuff ^__^ He's just too cute to go unmolested.

It's totally fine to friend me :) I don't bite (hard), but I give you a heads up - I will go away from LJ in a few days time until October to fully concentrate on learning for my intermediate exams (which will be in October). So I won't be around until than - no writing, no reading. It's necessary, because the exams are important and I'm very distractable... ^^"
(no subject) - seekingwords on August 20th, 2006 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
peeps wanna see peeps boink: bsgmusesfool on August 31st, 2006 04:41 am (UTC)
I'm gonna snag the first Starbuck. Thanks!
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: BSG | Kara - cheers!ninnui on August 31st, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
Enjoy :)
Lin Nicole: Emma; luna_buffaylinnicole on September 26th, 2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
Hi. I just found these icons and they are so gorgeous. I snagged quite a few of Doctor Who but the CE icons were too hard to resist esp. #8. I'm using the second (CE hearts) banner on my profile page. Love it all. Thanks.
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Chris Eccleston - relaxedninnui on September 26th, 2006 08:22 pm (UTC)
Great that you like them :D Enjoy the Ecclescake! ♥
Cheer Up Emo Time Lord: Mimura-kunzizou_kun on October 25th, 2006 01:34 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons~!
Snatching some of the DW icons for later use, also the second CE-bar *ty*
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Actors | Chris Eccleston - focusninnui on October 25th, 2006 02:13 pm (UTC)
Enjoy :D
animotus: gwenanimotus on November 27th, 2006 11:24 am (UTC)
Where was I all this time?
You are a GENIUS you know?I love everything you make and in this post the Chris Eccleston ones are really really H.O.T.!Snagging #8!
You are in my top list of the best artists on the web!♥
I'm Jack Sparrow's jar of dirt. [Don't touch me!]: Torchwood | Gwen and her coffeeninnui on November 27th, 2006 11:33 am (UTC)
Gosh, you words make me blush, seriously ^^" Thanks so much for the praise - and oh, I adore Gwen on your icon ♥ She looked ubercute with that uniform and the head :)
(no subject) - animotus on November 27th, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hatshepsut still rules!: Mr. D.djeannot on January 31st, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
Simply lovely! Outstanding!
confuzable on February 18th, 2007 05:19 am (UTC)
took a couple of eccleston! love these!