?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just_you's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Just_you

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Dec 2004|06:44pm]

frosted_starsxo

=)Collapse )

post comment

[27 Dec 2004|03:49pm]

_mini_griffin_
Hey guys! We have another new member!

I'm going to make a few changes to the application survey, but nothing big. Just so you know when another member joins.

Oh yeah, please tell me what you'd like for the new layout, otherwise I'm going to randomly pick something.

We also have a new mod, oxxlauren!
2 comments|post comment

[26 Dec 2004|08:32pm]

moni_nikki
I am beautifulCollapse )
6 comments|post comment

[26 Dec 2004|06:21pm]

oxxlauren
JOIN!!!!


JOINCollapse )
post comment

[26 Dec 2004|11:59am]

_mini_griffin_
[ mood | happy ]

I got a digital camera for Christmas! : )

Click to see some picsCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

[25 Dec 2004|09:36pm]

_mini_griffin_
[ mood | happy ]

Merry Christmas (or Hanukah, Kwanzaa, and any other holiday you might celebrate!!)

1 comment|post comment

[23 Dec 2004|08:36pm]

_mini_griffin_
Hello everyone! Are you all ready for Christmas? I just finished my shopping today (I'm such a procrastinator!)

Anyways, since Christmas is just 2 days away, we'll be needing a new layout. If you have any pictures, colors, etc to suggest leave a comment so I can get an idea of what you guts would like.
post comment

[21 Dec 2004|04:11pm]

_mini_griffin_
[ mood | excited ]

Yay! We have two more new members. Now when people join, try to vote so people members don't like won't get accepted and so on.

post comment

Application Survey! [19 Dec 2004|10:05pm]

hello_im_jayme
[ mood | bored ]

My applicationCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

new [19 Dec 2004|09:16pm]

thelivein
I am beautifulCollapse )
6 comments|post comment

[19 Dec 2004|03:59pm]

oxxlauren
Basics
Name: Lauren
Age:13
Location: MASSACHUSETTS - (red sox!)
Favorite Musicians/Singers: idk, like all kinds of music!
Single or Taken?: idk, REALLY HONESTLY, single, but to my friends (Krystine & Caitlin G), i am taken (LAW!!!)
Favorite Color: PINK
Hobbies/Interests:cheering, hanging out, stalking the boys b-ball team! (jk inside joke, having fun!!!

Appearance
Hair color: TRUE blonde
Eye Color: blue
Height: 5*2 - im short
Do you have glasses?: no!!! (righ caitlin G)
How about any piercings or tattoos?: My ears pierced

A Little Deeper
Name one person you consider an idol and why: idk probally my mom
If you were stuck on a deserted island, what is one thing you would bring?: life-supply of food (good answer??)
Have you ever drank, done drugs, or smoked?: no way
Use 5 words to describe your personality: fun, exicting, BLONDE, un-predictable, and outgoing!!

What Are Opinions On...
Smoking/Drugs?: DONT DO IT!!!! it is sooooo bad for u. once u take one ciggarette(sp.?) u are hooked, same w/drugs!!!
Drinking?: I think it is okay for a drink, when u go out, but dont over do it!! People become stupid wen they had too much to drink!
Today's definition of beauty?: Beauty: Something that is beautiful would have to be inner beauty. If someone (a boy) doesn't like u for the way u look, he is a JERK!!! I think boys should get to know ur inner beauty!
3 comments|post comment

[13 Dec 2004|03:40pm]

_mini_griffin_
[ mood | happy ]

Well, just an update. Any new members that would know HTML and can make layouts, graphics, etc and would like to be a mod let me know!

post comment

[08 Dec 2004|08:46pm]

_mini_griffin_
[ mood | happy ]

Hello! I'm Caitlin and I'm the mod of this lovely community. I just created it last night, so we are in desperate need of new members! And if anybody could make us a layout, that would be so awesome! Anyways, here's my application survey, just to let everyone get to know me. 

 

Application!Collapse )

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | later ]