?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome to my ville, Michelleville [entries|friends|calendar]
Michelle is my hero!!!!!!!!

[ website | This is where us Michelle's met! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Sep 2006|04:10am]

curtainsofdoom

so..does anyone else get really irritated when they see michelle spelled with one l? i don't know, it looks so wrong! and has always bothered me. lol.

4 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

[16 Sep 2006|11:22pm]

moototheshell
[ mood | good ]

Here where I live (Porterville, California).... There's a Michelle Lane!!!!!!!!!!!
I would have taken a picture but I didn't have little Digital Dan with me.



heheh. I just thought I would let you all know that!

3 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

[16 Aug 2006|11:19am]

moototheshell
[ mood | hungry ]

Okay, come on guys...we need some livliness in here!

None of us bite unless provoked, I promise!

So, I was in Brazil.


Michelle in Portuguese is pronouced Michellie. How awesome is that?
I've already been called Michellie but yeah.
Pretty neato if you ask me.


Oh, Hellogoodbye is freaking amazing.

4 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

[26 Jul 2006|07:49am]

xxemowafflexx
i love loving myself and other michelle's ♥
1 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

well check this out [18 Mar 2006|11:43am]

xxemowafflexx



its that cute? :)
1 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

Whoah Tigers! [05 Jan 2006|08:40pm]
thedailychelle
[ mood | amused ]

One of my friends pointed me to this community, and I'm definitely a Michelle too!!

My old username was mushayul and some of my nicknames are in the interests here (Moose, Mooshell) I had no idea other michelles existed in the world with these nicknames.

Michelles rock, the Beatles said so!

Much love,
Michelle

1 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

MICHELLE ROCKS! [07 Dec 2005|11:38pm]

cath_sch_girl
[ mood | awake ]

Hi all.  Guess what my name is?  You get 3 guesses and the 1st 2 don't count.  If you guessed Michelle...you'd be right.

I know that people say this all the time about their name...but I love mine. I doodle it all over every free space of paper I can find.

I'm a Cancer and enjoy hanging out with the chums and clubbing.  I wear only red & black clothes (not because I'm goth or anything like that...it's just my thing).  I write a coulmn for www.chicagopride.com and just enjoy and live life to the fullest.

I've lived in Chicago all my life but have travelled quite a bit.  I enjoy meeting new people.

And yes...despite the fact that 21% of the female population of the U.S. are named Michelle...I still turn every time i hear someone call it out.

Well...that's somewhat me in a nut shell.

And now...a peeek-churrrr...

Take care...michelle

1 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

Another Michelle [30 Nov 2005|06:16pm]

___all_my_life
Hey Everybody, I just happen to find this community and of course my name is Michelle. I think this is so cool!

~*Michelle*~
I want to be Michelle

[24 Nov 2005|04:49pm]

moototheshell
[ mood | hungry ]

HAPPY TURKEY DAY!
2 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

teehee [11 Sep 2005|02:08am]

cryingblack144
[ mood | distressed ]

i am michelle. i found thingy cuz i clicked on moose on an interest thing in a profile and this community was the first one listed with moose as an interest. and i thought that was funny. and it is 2 13 in the morning and i am tired. um. yes.

oh shit i just looked at the date. not cool.

1 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

[30 Aug 2005|11:59pm]

moototheshell
[ mood | sleepy ]

RAWR.

I want to be Michelle

*mitchellina* [01 Aug 2005|01:24am]

rapidheartpulse
i had the most amazing best friend, named michelle for a long, long time (10 or 11 yrs). we recently become UNbestfriends, and gah! i miss her so much. i'm afraid to tell her i want her friendship back, for fear of rejection, but we had so many issues, we almost need couple therapy. :( i love that girl like no other...
I want to be Michelle

It's a Michelle :-) [31 May 2005|03:35am]

bluemishy
Hi fellow Michelles! I found this community because I just broke up with my boyfriend because he didn't know how to treat his Michelle, and I was hoping to find someone who loved me! Looks like I've found the Michelle acceptance I was looking for. :-)
6 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

[18 May 2005|04:39pm]

moototheshell
[ mood | tired ]

ARE ANY OF YOU GUYS ALIVE?!?!?!?!?!?!!??!!?!?!?!?

4 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

x-posted [11 May 2005|06:43pm]

winkattheduck
[ mood | grateful ]

I have the best girlfriend a guy could ever ask for. She is so amazing, I don't know what to say half the time. Just thought I would let you guys know that.

I want to be Michelle

[04 May 2005|07:30am]

moototheshell
[ mood | bored ]

I love you.

I want to be Michelle

[18 Apr 2005|12:10pm]

moototheshell
[ mood | blah ]

Whats your favorite kind of pizza??

I like pepperoni and olives. :-)

I want to be Michelle

[17 Mar 2005|06:19pm]

curtainsofdoom
hello. i am michelle. pleased to meet you all..

i think this is really cute :)
2 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

[03 Mar 2005|05:01pm]

moototheshell
shh....don't comment in this community because if you do then your computer will explode!

oh yeah, and I changed the "about me" section on the info page. woot.

Peace Out my Michelle lovin' homies.
2 people do ¤ I want to be Michelle

Long time no post. I thought I would break the silence. [25 Feb 2005|05:21pm]

moototheshell
Sooo anyone see Phantom of the Opera? Yeah...it's such an awesome movie!!! Someday I'll see the play! :)

How about The Notebook? That's a great movie as well!!!!!!! :-D

I don't think I have seen any freaking awesome movies other than that in a while!


<3333333333333333333333333 Michelle
I want to be Michelle

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]