JoDi (mistressjodi) wrote in _hotlikewoah_,
JoDi
mistressjodi
_hotlikewoah_

  • Mood:
  • Music:

consider me please xoxo


Name: Jodi
Age: 22
Sex: female
Location: TX
Nicknames: JoJo :-/
Piercings: ears and lip
Tattoos: tribal heart on my lower back and a skull and crossbones outlined in pink on my upper right arm
Wearing: black spagetti strap tank and pink/purple/black skirt
Hearing: Wolfmother - "woman"
Watching: my computer
10 or more of your favorite bands: The sounds, dead kennedys, rancid, bjork, radio head, NIN, rage against the machine (if they were still a band :-(, the yeah yeah yeahs, the dandy warhols, the violent fems, pennywise
Hobbies: internet, watching UFC, video games, shopping, learning guitar
Special Skill: uh, not sure that I really have one. i'm usually pretty good at making people laugh. uhh, i once rode a broken down, haggard pink bicycle with flat tires that I found beside a dumpster :-/
Favorite Pastime: going to concerts or watching uber funny movies with my sister
Favorite color: pink
Favorite book: tie between Catcher in the Rye and 1984
Favorite movie: this is hard 'cause I have alot SLC Punk is super good, Requiem to a dream, Trainspotting. Ooo and I watched a really good independent film a while back called Thumbsucker. Loved it.
Favorite food: the new salad at quizno's is awesomely good. I love sushi.
Favorite animal: the otter...it's a very underappreciated animal.
Opinion on virgins: I thinks it's cool to be a virgin. It's a very rare quality to have these days. I personally am not a virgin, but I do have alot of respect for a person who can resist temptation and peer pressure and the like to save their self for marriage or someone truly special.
Opinion on religion: I'm not uber religious, but I do believe in God. To each their own on this subject. I think everyone has the right to believe what they choose and I can't stand when people get their panties in a bunch over religious views.
Opinion on labels: Labels = crap. They're so over rated and people that buy into them are pathetic. I am what I am and I don't like to be placed in any particular category. All that does is limit you to a certain set of interests and tie you to a set list of steriotypes.
Opinion on pre-marital sex: Again, to each their own. If you are honestly mature enough to handle sex (not just physically, but all the mental and emotional repercutions that come along with it) then go for it. As I said, I'm not uber religious so that has no bearing here for me. As long as you're not a skank and you're responsible about it...feel free.
Opinion on abortion: I would never ever ever choose this option for myself, no matter what the situation. If you dont want the child that bad, at least give it to someone who does (adoption). I couldn't live with myself knowing I had killed something so inocent. On the other hand, I do believe it is a woman's choice. Your body = your choice. To make it illegal is idiotic. That wouldn't stop abortion, they would just have it done illegaly and unsanitarily.
Opinion on Bush: Ugh...I hate this man on so many levels. I know mentally retarded people that could do a better job of running our country. A constitutional amendment banning gay marriage??? Get the sand out of you vagina George Dubya. What ever happened to separation of church and state. I could go on for hours about this hack. He's an idoiot. Period.
How did you find us: via LJ search
Why do you want to be _hotlikewoah_: 'cause all the cool kids are doing it.
Do you smoke/drink/do drugs: I just recently quit smoking 'cause its gross and bad for you. I drink occasionally. I don't do drugs anymore either (not for quite a while).
Who is your role model: Oooo this is a tough one. I dunno....Oprah? j/k though she is super rich. Probably Shirley Manson...shes pretty, smart and talented. Anyone but Courtney Love....vomit.
Describe yourself in 5 words or less: funny, smart, a little crazy

PICTURES!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This one is okay I guess.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Sooo, I'm wearing a funny hat...otherwise its a pretty good pic. you can see my face.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
This one is a bit older, but I like it.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Coloring easter eggs with the kid.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
okay so maybe I am kind of a tard
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments